Sold2016Woodcut by J.B. Jackson (Britian, 1701 - c. 1780).J.B. Jackson (Britian, 1701 - c. 1780). The Crucifixion, chiaroscuro woodcut on laid paper , 1741. After Tintoretto, Jacopo, Venetian, 1518 - 1594; Three panels. Each 21¼" x 16¼".See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacopo Robusti TintorettoJacopo Robusti Tintoretto Italian 1519-1594 portrait oil painting. 17" Height x 12" width. Frame is 3".See Sold Price
Sold2022After Tinorette, Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa, oilAfter TINTORETTO (Italian, 1518-1594), "Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa della Salute, Venezia," oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 36 inches, framed: 30.25 x 42.25 inches); titledSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robusti Jacopo,Tintoretto,museum print,stampedRobusti Jacopo, Tintoretto,museum print,stamped, verso inscribed Desegni Dei Grande M...N.1100 Roberti Jacopo Venezia R. Academia Siena Mitologica (RFRA9101)[MM] Dimensions:14 3/4 x 10 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022TINTORETTO Crucifixion 1565 Lithograph, ItalyTINTORETTO Crucifixion 1565 Lithograph, inscription reads VENEZIA, Scuola Grande di San Rocco, Sala dell Albergo. Jacopo Robusti detto il Tintoretto: Crocefissione, 1565, dipinto su tela m. 12,24 x 5,See Sold Price
Sold2024Della Selva Oil on Canvas Landscape PaintingLarge early to mid 20th century landscape painting signed lower left (Jacopo?) Della Selva. Ornate gesso over wood frame. Framed size 43-1/2" x 31-1/2". Canvas size 36" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLLOWER OF JACOPO TINTORETTO, XVII SECOLOThe miracle of Saint Mark Oil on canvas, cm. 97x126,5. Framed The painting is a fine antique copy of Jacopo Tintoretto's masterpiece executed in 1548 for the Scuola Grande di San Marco and now in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Domenico Tintoretto "Penitent Magdalene" OilAfter old master Domenico Robusti Tintoretto (Italian, 1560-1635) "Penitent Magdalene" oil on canvas religious painting depicting Mary Magdalene crying over a book and looking up to the heavens, unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Titian "Pesaro Madonna" Oil on CanvasAfter Titian (Italian, c.1488-1576) "Pesaro Madonna" or "Pala Pesaro" after the original altar piece at the Santa Maria Gloriosa dei Frari Basilica in Venice, commissioned by Jacopo Pesaro in 1518 andSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (cerchia di)(Les Andelys, 1594 - Roma 1665) Studio per deposizione Penna e bistro su carta, cm 7,5X13,5 Studio per Compianto Matita e bistro su carta, cm 9X12 (2) Poussin dipinse simili composizioni almeno due voSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Madonna della Sedia After RaphaelRaphael, After (Italian, 1483-1520) Madonna della Sedia, 1518, copy most likely dating to the 19th century, roundel on canvas, measuring 30 inches, in a gold leaf frame measuring 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Luca Bertelli (active ca.1560-Luca Bertelli (active ca.1560-ca.1594), after Tintoretto (1560-1635), large contemporary copper engraving of 1582 after the altarpiece of the church San Trovaso in Venice, painted only in 1577. The TeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nardi Le Historie della Citta di FiorenzaNardi, Jacopo. "Le Historie della Citta di Fiorenza". Lyon; Theobaldo Ancelin, MDLXXXII (1582). Half morocco over marbled boards with painted edges, 8vo (9 1/4" high). Some wear and minor losses, pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio per il trofeo della Vittoria Navale per il Monumenti ai caduti di MilanoEtichetta della Galleria dell'Oca, Roma al retro, Carboncino e matita nera e marrone su carta lucida, W. 22 - H. 58 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini, Galleria dell'Oca Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI RUSSOLO (1885-1947) Specchio della veritàLUIGI RUSSOLO (1885-1947) Specchio della verità (recto); Studio degli alberi (verso) pencil and gouache on paper 40.2 x 50.1cm (15 13/16 x 19 3/4in). Executed in 1944 Footnotes:</See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Saint Fabiola, Studio Del MosaicoItalian Micromosaic Plaque of Saint Fabiola, Studio Del Mosaico20th centurythe label on the verso marked "Studio Del Mosaico / S.C. della Rev. Fabbrica / S. Pietro In Vaticano / Fabiola Henner / No. 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Costa di Conti after Raphael (c.1870)Costa di Conti after Raphael (c.1870) Costa di Conti after Raphael (c.1870) La Madonna della Sedia with studio label verso, oil on canvas, tondo 32.5cm diameter, in the original carved Florentine framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vaso in cristallo, RosenthalVasoCristallo.Prod. Rosenthal, 1970 ca.Marchio della manifattura Rosenthal Studio-linie. cm 42x10x10See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Colonial" Table LampTiffany Studios "Colonial" Table Lamp early 20th century leaded glass, patinated bronze shade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1594" base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 533" 21 1/2 in. higSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mariyo Yagi & Studio Simon, Lampada da soffitto della serie GarboLampada da soffitto della serie GarboMetallo verniciato, tesssuto sintetico termoresistente.Prod. Sirrah, 1976 ca.h cm 250Literature: Domus n. 582 maggio 1978, pagina pubblicitaria. V. Vercelloni, L'ASee Sold Price
Sold2016[Optics] DANTI Egnazio - La ProspettivaDANTI Egnatio. Le Scienze Matematiche ridotte in compendio dal Rev. P. Maestro Egnatio Danti pubblico professore di esse nello Studio di Bologna. Bologna, Compagnia della Stampa, 1577. [legato con:/See Sold Price
Sold2018Sansovino, FrancescoGl'Annali overo le vite de' Principi et Signori della casa othomana Venezia, Jacopo Sansovino, 1571 [al colophon 1570]. In 4°. Stemma xilografico del dedicatario Pietro Zborowski di Varsavia sul frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marussig Piero, Igea (Portatrice di pane, Bambina)Firmato e datato in alto a destra, Timbro al retro dello Studio'900, Bologna, Timbro al retro della Galleria Barbaroux, Milano, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Philippe D'Averio, Milano, Olio su telSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOE CLEARMAN (B.1946) FOR SWALLOWTAIL STUDIOS ART GLASS 3-LT TABLE LAMP$950(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning & Large MURANO Studio Art Glass Vase with Gorgeous Colors$200(4 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS TINTED OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTURE$300(3 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,100(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJAMES ALLOWAY (B.1957) STUDIO ART GLASS PSYCHEDELIC MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHT$150(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GallerySTUART ABELMAN (20TH C.) STUDIO ART GLASS FLORAL PAPERWEIGHT VASE$175(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryDANIEL LOTTON (B.1963) STUDIO ART GLASS FLORAL PAPERWEIGHT VASE$100(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseStained glass window panel with White Parrot Cockatoo from Glass Art Studio at Melbourne, Florida$1,500
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(4) ORIENT & FLUME STUDIO ART GLASS IRIDESCENT PAPERWEIGHTS & VASE$125(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryCHARLES LOTTON (D.2021) STUDIO ART GLASS 'MULTI FLORA' PAPERWEIGHT VASE$450(4 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryCHARLES LOTTON (1935-2021) FOR LOTTON STUDIOS IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASE$150(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryRICHARD SATAVA (B.1975) STUDIO ART GLASS LAMPWORK JELLYFISH PAPERWEIGHT$150(3 bids)