Sold2016TIFFANY AND COMPANY "ENGLISH KING"PATTERN(1885) 16TIFFANY AND COMPANY "ENGLISH KING"PATTERN(1885) 16 PIECES STERLING SILVER FLATWARE - 4 LARGE 7.5" DINNER FORKS - 3 SMALL 6.75" DINNER FORKS - 3 LARGE 8.5" SERVING SPOONS - 3 LARGE 7" SOUP SPOONS - 1 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Silver Serving SpoonDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany and Company sterling silver serving table spoon in the pattern "English King" (Sterling, 1885). Monogrammed "S". Total weight: 108 grs. CIRCA: Late 19th Century DIMENSIONS: L: 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Sterling Silver English King Pattern Serving ForkTiffany Sterling Silver English King Pattern Serving Fork8.5"l. Together with two sterling Wood and Huges "Byzantine" pattern serving spoons, a Gorham sterling "Imperial ChrysantheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Silver Plated "English King" FlatwareComprising: twelve cream soup spoons, seven butter knives, seven teaspoons. Together with two Tiffany sterling "English King" pattern flat handled butter knives. Apx. 1 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2019(3) Tiffany & Co. English King Sterling Servers(3) Tiffany & Co. English King pattern sterling silver servers all with monogram. (1) 8.5" Serving spoon. (2) 7.5" Serving ladles with scalloped scoops. Total weight = 10.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany English King Sterling Pastry ServerTiffany and Company sterling silver pastry server, English King pattern, 7 3/8 inches, 6.7 troy ounces. Provenance: East End Galleries, Michael Malley.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Partial FlatwareA Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Service. English King pattern. Comprising twelve fish forks, and two hollow handled fish knives. Knives are stamped "Tiffany & Co Makers". Forks arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany English King Sterling Silver Flatware67 pcs. Tiffany & Co. "English King" pattern classic Georgian shell motif sterling silver flatware including 24 luncheon forks, 18 dinner forks, 11 teaspoons, 4 tablespoons, 1 ladle, 1 sugar spoon, 6See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY STERLING SILVER SPOON RINGVintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Spoon Ring in the English King Pattern. Size 10.5 in Tiffany Pouch. Weight 15 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020108pc TIFFANY STERLING "ENGLISH KING GOLD" FLATWARA stunning 108 piece Tiffany & Company American sterling silver flatware set in the ornate "English King" pattern completed with gold plating. Set is to include 12 forks (7 5/8"), 12 hollow handle kniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver English King Pattern Serving PiecesFive Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver English King Pattern Serving Pieces Late 19th/ 20th century Comprising: Gravy ladle Two pie servers Sugar sifter Ice tongs Sugar spoon Total approximately 11 ounces,See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Tiffany & Company Sterling SilverA Collection of Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Utensils. Comprising a salad fork in the English King pattern, a butter spreader in the Shell & Thread pattern, a serving piece in the 1869 pattern (mSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLINGSILVER SPOONSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER ROUND BOWL SOUP SPOONS, TWELVE, L 7" :Twelve Tiffany & Co. sterling silver soup spoons in the "English King" pattern. 29.22 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO"See Sold Price
Sold202379 PC TIFFANY & CO. ENGLISH KING STERLING FLATWARETiffany & Co. sterling silver English King pattern flatware set with (79) pieces including (13) forks, (13) soup spoons, (13) knives, (11) teaspoons, (12) butter spreaders, (12) salad forks, (2) largeSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVERSPOONSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER TEA SPOONS, TWENTY TWO, L 5 3/4" :Twenty two Tiffany & Co. sterling silver tea spoons in the "English King" pattern. 32.08 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO"See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING'STERLING SILVER SPOONSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER GRAPEFRUIT SPOONS, EIGHT, L 5 3/4" :Eight Tiffany & Co. sterling silver grapefruit spoons in the "English King" pattern. 10.12 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO".See Sold Price
Sold2015THREE TIFFANY STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONSENGLISH KING PATTERN; 8 1/2" LONG; 8.7 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold202079 piece Tiffany Sterling English King Flatware Set79 piece sterling silver flatware set, 66 of the pieces are by Tiffany and Co., English King pattern designed by Charles Grosjean, all stamped "Pat. 1885.M", the largest serving spoon is Tiffany but aSee Sold Price
Sold202360 Piece Tiffany & Co.Sterling Silver Flatware 'English King' Pattern60 pieces of Tiffany & Co. 'English King' sterling silver flatware, complete service for 8: including salad forks, demi-tas spoons, dinner spoons, dinner forks, tea spoons, dinner knives, butter spreaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Sterling Silver Flatware Lot, English King PatternTiffany Sterling Silver Flatware Lot, English King Pattern, comprising six gumbo spoons and three forks. All monogrammed. Dimensions: Spoons 7.75 in.l. Forks approximately 6.75 in.l. Approximate TotSee Sold Price
Sold202411 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons in English King11 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons in English King. English King shell foliate pattern to the end, engraved monogram. Underside marked Tiffany & Co. sterling pat 1885 Weight Approx., 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling English King FlatwareA group of five sterling silver flatware pieces by Tiffany & Co., in the English King pattern. Comprised of a serving spoon, 9.5" long, a meat serving fork, 8-5/8" long and three tablespoons, 7" longSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Company Makers Sterling Silver 28 pieceTiffany & Company Makers Sterling Silver 28 piece King's pattern flatware service. The set includes: (1) 12 lunch forks- 6-3/4". (2) 6 dinner forks- 7-1/2". (3) 4 soup spoons- 7". (4) 5 serving spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Elsa Peretti for Tiffany & Company Bread Knife.An Elsa Peretti for Tiffany & Company Bread Knife. Sterling silver handled knife in the Padova pattern. Together with a sterling silver serving spoon and fork, and an English silver serving spoon Wt oSee Sold Price
580 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Melon Spoon Blunt Nose 5 5/8"$10
Jun 01Mynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 72 pcs Dinner$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Spoon 9 3/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Olive Spoon Pierced Long Custom$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Tong pierced double spoons 7"$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King Vermeil by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Butter Spreader HH 5 3/4"$10
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork Splayed 7 3/4"$10
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Salad Fork GW 3-Tine 2-Hole$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle GW Original 3 7/8"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King Vermeil by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Regular Knife 9 1/4"$10