Sold2020John Wayne Elizabeth Taylor LotJohn Wayne Elizabeth Taylor Lot , Includes a John Wayne The Duke sign , Elizabeth Taylor collector plate, Last Time I Saw Paris dvd, and a green vintage teapotSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:LAWRENCE OF ARABIA - 1963, THE LAST TIME I SAW ARCHIE - 1961, LILIES OF THE FIELD - 1963, THE LAST SUNSET - 1961, LADIES MAN - 1961, LOVER COME BACK - 1962, LISA - 1962 & WALT DISNEY'S LEGEND OF LOBOSee Sold Price
Sold2018(7) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:LAWRENCE OF ARABIA - 1963, THE LAST TIME I SAW ARCHIE - 1961, LILIES OF THE FIELD - 1963, LOVER COME BACK - 1962, NIGHT OF THE IGUANA - 1964, WALT DISNEY'S NIKKI - 1961 & NOTORIOUS LANDLADY - 1962: ALSee Sold Price
Sold2019"GODZILLA" Cast Signed Movie PosterFull-size 27" x 40" ORIGINAL one-sheet movie poster from the 2014 re-do of "Godzilla"! Signed by stars Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Olsen, Aaron Taylor Johnson, Sally Hawkins, Juliette Binoche, Ken WatanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Garden of Eden. Excelsior, 1954. One-sheet (41 xGarden of Eden. Excelsior, 1954. One-sheet (41 x 27”) movie poster for the adult film shot “at a real nudist park…with the approval of the American Sunbathing Association.” FolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tobor the Great. Republic, 1954. One-sheet (40 ¾ x 27 ¼”) p...Tobor the Great. Republic, 1954. One-sheet (40 ¾ x 27 ¼”) poster for the science-fiction film, with artwork of a helpless damsel in the arms of the monster Tobor (“robot” bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Various One-Sheet 1940s – 60s Movie Posters.Group of Various One-Sheet 1940s – 60s Movie Posters. Including In Paris, A.W.O.L. (Wagner, R-1940s; re-released as “Let’s Pretend We’re Sweethearts”); Tarzan’s Desert Mystery (RKO, R-1960See Sold Price
2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec LA REVUE BLANCHE 1895After-Henri-Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). LA REVUE BLANCHE, 1895. Vintage poster in colors on paper. Printer: Imp. Edward Ancourt, Paris (lower right). Dimension: one sheet: 52 x 38 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Never Say Never Again. Warner Bros., 1983. One-sheet (41 x ...Never Say Never Again. Warner Bros., 1983. One-sheet (41 x 27”). Poster for the film in which Connery reprised his role as Bond for the seventh and final time. Designed by Rudy Obrero. Folded. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERONE SHEET FRENCH LITHO PRINTED BY CHAIX, 20 RUE BERGERE PARIS. BILL POSTER STAMP, 1905. MOUNTED ON OLD LINEN, FOLDS, DATE TAG SKINNING. A RARE EXAMPLE. IMAGE 30"X41"See Sold Price
Sold20171926 The Palm Beach Girl, One Sheet PosterVintage and Original, One Sheet Movie Poster for "The Palm Beach Girl", Paramount, 1926. Printed by Morgan Lithograph. Starring Bebe Daniels, Directed by Erle Kenton. Approx. 27" x 41". Unrestored andSee Sold Price
Sold2022It's The Old Army Game Movie PosterOne sheet movie poster. W. C. Fields. On canvas backing. Previous Sotheby's label. 40" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024Day of a Stripper. American Art Film, 1964.Day of a Stripper. American Art Film, 1964. One-sheet sexploitation film poster for this striptease/nudie release starring “Tempest Storm,” “Tiger Lily,” “Bambi,” aSee Sold Price
Sold2022"SWING TIME" LARGE 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER, 1936RKO Radio Pictures (American, 20th century). "Swing Time" starring Fred Astaire and Ginger Rogers -1936, three sheet lithographic cinema poster. Unframed. Provenance: The Estate of an Important AtlantSee Sold Price
Sold2023[DANCING DOG] Alcazar D’Été – Dans Serpentine. Paris: Ch. L...[DANCING DOG] Alcazar D’Été – DansE Serpentine. Paris: Ch. Levy, ca. 1895. One-sheet color lithograph advertising one of many Loie Fuller-inspired trained canine who apparently bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dante (Harry August Jansen). The Mysterious Dante.Dante (Harry August Jansen). The Mysterious Dante. London, Western Posters, ca. 1936. One-sheet (40 x 30”) color lithograph depicting Dante and the members of his “company of skilled mystifiers,��See Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, Elizabeth TaylorSilkscreen. Signed and dated 1967 in plate. Approx. 22" H x 22" W sight, 29 1/2" H x 29 1/2" W framed. Foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1934. COLOSSAL DISPLAY OF LIVING STATUES. CHARTEX, TRIMMED, FOLDS, MINOR LOSS AT LOWER TITLE. IMAGE 26.5"X39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADAM FOREPAUGH'S GREAT SHOW POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1883. ADAM FOREPAUGH'S GREAT SHOW, LARGEST IN THE WORLD, MUSEUM, MENAGERIE, TRIPLE CIRCUS AND ROMAN HIPPODROME. A VERY SCARCE POSTER FEATURING THE AGENTS IN AFRICA, TRSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - DANCING ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1889. A VERY SCARCE EXAMPLE, P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH, J.A. BAILEY. THE BIGGEST & WISEST HERD OF DANCING TRICK ELEPHANTS, EXECUTING A BALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPARKS CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1925. A CHARMING IMAGE OF EQUESTRIENNE PERFORMANCE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. 26"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. TITLE SHEET WITH A STUNNING TENT INTERIOR DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH 1879AUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET WITH SEPARATE DATE TAIL, THE COURIER COMPANY SHOW PRINTING HOUSE, BUFFALO, N.Y., THE LARGEST IN THE WORLD - FIREPROOF, 1879. A VERY SPECIAL AND ULTRA-RARE POSTER ADVERTISee Sold Price
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Original "The Last Time I Saw Paris" 1954 Movie Film Lobby Card Collection Lot$4
May 30PropstoreJAMES BOND: A VIEW TO A KILL (1985) - David Frangioni Collection: British One-Sheet, 1985£150
May 30PropstoreSTAR TREK (2009) - Simon Pegg, Zachary Quinto and Eric Bana Autographed One-Sheet, 2009£150(1 bid)
May 30PropstoreBACK TO THE FUTURE PART II (1989) - David Frangioni Collection: US Teaser One-Sheet, 1989£150
6 days LeftBodnar's Auction SalesStar Wars is Back - Revenge of the Jedi Movie Poster - Linen Backed$10(1 bid)
May 30PropstoreSTAR WARS: RETURN OF THE JEDI (1983) - Dated "Revenge" US One-Sheet - Rolled, 1983£600(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftSloans & KenyonTO PARIS VIA PAN AMERICAN - WORLD'S MOST EXPERIENCED AIRLINE TRAVEL POSTER, CIRCA 1954, - Sight: 42$200(1 bid)
May 30PropstoreTHE ROLLING STONES - Rock and Roll Circus Unreleased Album Cover Printer's Proof, 1975£600