Sold2021A Brocade Woven Silk Thangka of Panchen LamaA Brocade Woven Silk Thangka of Panchen Lama DU JINSHENG, 20TH CENTURY 杭州錦都生絲織廠織班禪喇嘛坐像刺&See Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetian Choekyi Gyaltsen, 10th Panchen Lama ThangkaSize: Total Height 110cm, Width 73cm, Canvas Height 48cm, Width 30cm, Material: CanvasAge: Republic of China Origin: Tibet All measurements are approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF THE SECOND PANCHEN LAMAThe Lama finely gilt and seated with legs hidden beneath robe in dhyanasana on square cushion incised delicate floral border and patchwork pattern, his right hand in vitarka mudra and his left hand reSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Thangkas Tibet. Farben auf Leinwand. a) Thangka des2 Thangkas Tibet. Farben auf Leinwand. a) Thangka des Amitabha in seinem Paradies Sukhavati. 58x40 (Brokatmontierung: 112x66,5 cm). b) Thangka eines predigenden Mönchs. Im Himmel Buddha Shakyamuni umSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka: LamaAntique Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka: LamaAntique Sino-Tibetan painted linen thangka; depicting several lamas, teachers and donors seated in floating chairs above a peaceful green landscape (consideraSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Tibetan Antique Gilt Bronze Panchen Lama班禪銅鎏金坐像 A Tibetan Antique Gilt Bronze Panchen Lama: Seated On A Rectangular Cushion And Dressed in A Monk S Garb, His Face With Downcast Eyes And SmiliSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Tibetan Antique Gilt Bronze PANCHEN LAMA班禪銅鎏金坐像 A Tibetan Antique Gilt Bronze PANCHEN LAMA: seated on a rectangular cushion and dressed in a monk? s garb, his face with downcast eyes and smiSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIBETAN CALLIGRAPHY, THE NINTH PANCHEN LAMATibetan calligraphy signed the ninth Panchen Lama. Cinnabar on silk, Hanging Scroll. Artist signature(s) and seal(s). Dimensions: Inner Painting: 55 cm x 35 cm. All measurements are appropriate.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIBETAN CALLIGRAPHY, THE NINTH PANCHEN LAMATibetan calligraphy by the ninth Panchen Lama. Cinnabar on silk, Hanging Scroll. Dimensions: Inner Painting: 58 cm x 35 cm. All measurements are appropriate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Thangka des Dharmatala mit zwei HimmelskönigenThangka des Dharmatala mit zwei Himmelskönigen Sinotibetisch. Farbe auf Leinwand. Darstellung des Laien (upasaka), sitzend mit tragbarem Büchergestell am Rücken, Fliegenwedel in seiner Rechten undSee Sold Price
Sold201718th Century Tibetan Thangka Lama18th Century Tibetan Thangka of Enthroned Deity, Lama vegetable dye/pigment on cloth, 18.75 x 12.75 inches, Provenance: Sotheby's Auction, Sale 7281, New York, Asian Decorative Works of Art, March 26,See Sold Price
Sold2019TIBETAN BRONZE KHEDRUP GELEK PELZANG, 1ST PANCHEN LAMA16th Century, High: 12.00 inch; Width: 7.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka: LamaLarge Sino-Tibetan painted linen thangka; depicting a colorful scene centering a Lama, seated on lotus base and flanked by two smaller lama; all further flanked by various Buddhist deities amid a coloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Himalayan Thangka, LamaHimalayan painted thangka, Lama, ink/gilt and color on textile, wearing red and gold robes decorated with patterned fringes, surrounded by other lineage teachers, painting:16''h x 12''w. Property fromSee Sold Price
20231803 Voyages in TIBET Bhutan Panchen Lama Buddhism Campe ASIA MAP Samuel Turner1803 Voyages in TIBET Bhutan Panchen Lama Buddhism Campe ASIA MAP Samuel Turner Joachim Heinrich Campe was an 18th-century German author known for his travelogues and histories of voyages. One of hisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Lamas and DeitiesThangka of Lamas and Deities, Tibet, c.19th century, gouache on cotton, 22 x 14.25 inches, unframed, central figure in flowing orange robes and red pandita cap, atop lotus base, surrounded by many othSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Mei LanfangAttributed to Mei Lanfang (Chinese, 1894-1961) Guanyin ink and color on silk, hanging scroll signed and dated 1934, with a dedication to Thubten Choekyi Nyima (the 9th Panchen Lama), two artist seals,See Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz P. Zimmer - a bust of a soldier, circa 1917Fritz P. Zimmer - a bust of a soldier, circa 1917Bronze, patiniert (berieben, kleine Druckstellen), seitlich signiert "F. P. Zimmer". Büste eines Soldaten des Ersten Weltkrieges mit Stahlhelm M 16. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt Panchen Statuette19th-early 20th century AD. A hollow-formed gilt-bronze statuette of a seated figure (possibly the fourth Panchen lama, 1567-1662 AD) with headdress, tight-fitting garb, mantle to the shoulders, armsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Nyingma Thangka of MahakalaNyingma Thangka des Mahakala Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Leinen, Baumwolle. B 63 cm. L 83 cm. Provenienz: - Antiquitätenhandel Delhi, 1968. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. AnlässlichSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Mandala und 1 Thangka Nepal, 20.Jh. Farbe aufLot: 2 Mandala und 1 Thangka Nepal, 20.Jh. Farbe auf Leinwand. Zwei Mandala und ein Thangka des Buddha Amitabha (beschnitten). Gerahmt. 40x33–71x53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Thangka of VajrasattvaThangka des Vajrasattva Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle, Holz. B 62 cm. L 98 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold2017VW T1 Bus (alt), rot/kieselgrau323/1, buendig schliessender Spannungsriss im Oberteil unterhalb des ersten Seitenfensters der Fahrerseite, sonst sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2022The High Road To ChinaThe High Road To China Goerge Bogle, the Panchen Lama and the First British Expedition to Tibet Kate Teltscher (2007). London / Bloomsburry. ISBN: 9780747585473 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
6 days LeftAmazing International GroupBronze gilt inlaid Hetian jade sixth Panchen Lama finger a set$300
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX MONACO original menu on the occasion of the first Formula 1 Grand Prix Monaco 1950 the€200
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Control Chronograph, réf. 174.2.C1, montre chronographe en or rose 750CHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBovet, Amadeo, réf. E801 montre de poche petite seconde en or gris 750 avec sa chaîneCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean Peské (1870-1949), Maternité à la campagne , pastel sur papier, signé, 73x98 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVerdier (1962), Color flows 2 , 2012, technique mixte sur toile marouflée sur panneau, signée,CHF 8,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000