Sold2023Ernie Chan & Tex Blaisdell Batman #279 Story PageOriginal comic art story page from Batman #279 (Job #S-2343, September 1976, DC) with artwork by Ernie Chain and Tex Blaisdell. This is page 17 from the story "Riddler on the Rampage". Page overall apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) KamouraskaArtist : Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Titre : Kamouraska Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Paul Tex Lecor Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Paul Tex LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Tall Modernist Bottle Form Glazed Pottery Lamps. TexPr Tall Modernist Bottle Form Glazed Pottery Lamps. Textured Ribbed Pattern. Nice glaze. Wood Bases Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018SERGIO TISSELLI - Tex. Sfida alla vecchia missione26a tavola per la storia speciale pubblicata in “Tex Color” n. 8, Bonelli 2015. Acquerello su cartoncino, cm 36,5x51.Firmata.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thom "Tex" Wheeler Southwest MirrorThom "Tex" Wheeler (American, b. 1946). Mixed metal wall mirror decorated with a combination of Christian and Native American symbols. Inset with large stones throughout.Height: 26 1/2 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tex Quindicesima Serie KansasSerie completa da 1 a 21, marzo 1957. N. 11 con strappettino senza mancanze al margine della retrocopertina e minima fioritura. N. 17 con strappettino alla pinzetta senza manÂcanze, peraltro edicolSee Sold Price
2021Pr Decorator Ginkgo Leaf Brass Wall Sconces Lights. TexPr Decorator Ginkgo Leaf Brass Wall Sconces Lights. Textured Leaves. -- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 6.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018ENRIQUE BRECCIA - Tex, Capitan Jack118a tav. pubblicata a pag. 134 dell’”Albo speciale di Tex” n. 31, giugno 2016. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 30x40. Firmata. Un esempio della grande arte del maestro argentino attivo dal 196See Sold Price
Sold2016Tex serie OklahomaTex serie Oklahoma ENG Complete series of 14 issues near mint, white paper, bright staples. Rare in these conditions. IT1958 Serie cpl. 1/14, magazzino, carta bianchissima, pinzette brillanti. Rara iSee Sold Price
JG AutographsMilitary & Aviation Notables Collection of 12 Items Including "Tex" Hill and Charles W. Lindbergh$35(3 bids)
May 25Eagles Corps International LLCOriginal 1950s Radio Show Interview Script Of Lucille Ball and Desi arnaz$5