Sold2022TAVOLINO DA LAVOROIN VARIE ESSENZE DECORATO DA NASTRO CORRENTE SUL PIANO E BRONZI CESELLATI . XIX SECOLO FRANCIA. MIS 70 X 52 X36 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 78,5x55,5x48See Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaQuattro sedie mod. Africa della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 69x56x42 Literature: G. GraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scrivania, 1950 ca.Scrivania Legno di varie essenze, ottone. 1950 ca. cm 79,5x161x75,5See Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANAPRODUZIONE ITALIANAMobile toilette angolare in legni di varie essenze, seduta imbottita rivestita in velluto, specchio basculante.Anni '40cm 103x101x115See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLOS DA COSTA. Pair of wooden armchairsCARLOS DA COSTA. Coppia di poltrone in varie essenze di legno pregiato a listelli. Manifattura brasiliana. XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 48 Alt. cm. 105 Prof. cm. 82 ca. Val. 3000/4000See Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO MADURINIRENATO MADURINITavolo in legni di varie essenze.Prod. Renato e Roberto MaduriniAnni '70cm 78x243x100See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonia Astori, Scrittoio angolare mod. WilhelmScrittoio angolare mod. Wilhelm Legni di varie essenze con intarsi in legno ebanizzato. Prod. Driade Aleph, 1990 ca. Esemplare n. 34 Marchio del produttore. cm 95x90x90 LITERATURE: G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANAPRODUZIONE ITALIANATavolino in legni di varie essenze.1975cm 30x225x50See Sold Price
Sold2021PRODUZIONE ITALIANAPRODUZIONE ITALIANACoppia di armadi a due ante in legno impiallacciato di varie essenze.Anni '60cm 169x102x54See Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaCredenza della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 80x250x51See Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaCredenza della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 84x250x53 Literature: G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, Allemandi EditorSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRODUZIONE ITALIANAPRODUZIONE ITALIANACoppia di tavolini in legni di varie essenze.Anni '40cm 42x52x41See Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaPoltrona della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, tessuto. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 75x116x85See Sold Price
Sold2020PRODUZIONE ITALIANACoppia di sgabelli in legni di varie essenze e corda.Anni '40cm 50x56x35See Sold Price
Sold2023TOMASO BUZZI Credenza eseguita dall'ebanisteria Francesco Ferrario , Milano.TOMASO Credenza eseguita dall'ebanisteria Francesco Ferrario , Milano. Piuma di noce e intarsio a varie essenze.. Cm 162,00 x 95,00 x 41,50. 1930-1934. cartiglio al retro.See Sold Price
Sold2016[Curiosità ][Curiosità ]. Scatola in legno a foggia di libro, impiallacciata ed intarsiata in essenze varie. Su entrambi i lati riserve geometriche racchiudono degli ornati naturalistici con richiami simbolici. DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Speckled Yellow Float by Dale ChihulySpeckled Yellow Float, 26h x 27w x 24d., Blown glass, 1992See Sold Price
Sold2015Dale Chihuly - Jerusalem 2000 Cylinder #86Dale Chihuly - 13.25h x 15w x 6.5d, Blown glass. In 1999, Chihuly began the Jerusalem Cylinders in which he began to fuse different colors of glass crystals to cylindrical forms. He created them to coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kimiake Higuchi - Raspberry Vase9.5h x 6w x 4.5d, Pate de Verre. Kimiake Higuchi began exploring the technique of pâte de verre in 1987. Kimiake is inspired by items from nature, she often works with flowers or vegetables that sheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lu Chi - Dream Ladder20h x 5w x 3d, Cast glass. Lu Chi is a pioneer and witness of the Chinese contemporary glass art movement. As an artist from Shanghai, each of Lu Chi's works is a symphonic poem in glass dedicated toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Stankard - Cloistered Tri-Level BotanicalFlameworked glass.Paul Stankard is an internationally acclaimed artist and pioneer in the studio glass movement. He is considered a living master in the art of the paperweight and is largely creditedSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Van Koert Mid-Century Modern Black Lacquered Dining Chairs, Fully RestoredAn exceptional set of ten Mid-Century Modern dining chairs By John Van Koert for Drexel, "Profile" Collection USA, 1950s Black lacquered sculpted walnut, freshly reupholstered in modern black and whitSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Milo Baughman for Directional Mid-Century Modern Armoire Dresser$800
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Charles Pfister for Baker Furniture Primavera Art Deco Sideboard Credenza or Bar Cabinet$400
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Charles Pfister for Baker Furniture Modern Art Deco Primavera Wardrobe Dresser$500
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.George Nelson for Herman Miller Walnut Sideboard Credenza, Newly Restored$800
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Ib Kofod-Larsen for Faarup Danish Modern Rosewood Extension Dining Table, Newly Refinished$800
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Harvey Probber Mid-Century Modern Rosewood and Brass Bookcase Cabinet, 1960s$500
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.George Nakashima Monumental Sculpted Walnut Dresser for Widdicomb, Newly Restored$4,000
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Finn Juhl for Baker Furniture Teak and Cane Dining Chairs, Set of Four$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mastercraft Hollywood Regency Burl Wood and Brass Nightstands, 1970s$500
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Edward Fields Modern Large Room Size Abstract Striped Rug, Circa 1980s$800
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Gilbert Rohde for Herman Miller Paldao Group Bookcases, Newly Refinished$1,000
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Kindel Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Extension Dining Table, Newly Refinished$1,000
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul Evans Monumental Burl Wood Parsons Extension Dining Table, Newly Refinished$1,500
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Frank Lloyd Wright Taliesin Mahogany Extension Dining Table, Newly Refinished$1,500
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul Frankl for Brown Saltman Hollywood Regency Black Lacquered Coffee Table, Newly Refinished$300
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mastercraft Mid-Century Hollywood Regency Burl Wood Dining Chairs, Set of Six$300
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Raymond Loewy for Mengel Drop Front Secretary Desk on Iron Legs, Newly Refinished$400
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb Planner Group Iron and Maple Coffee Table, Newly Refinished$500
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Harvey Probber Teak and Mahogany Nightstands, Newly Refinished$500
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.John Widdicomb Mid-Century Hollywood Regency Campaign Burl Wood Executive Desk, Circa 1970s$800
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.George Nakashima East Indian Laurel Wood Side Table or Cocktail Table for Widdicomb, Newly Restored$800
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Miami Modern Rattan Glass Top Coffee Table, Circa 1970s$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Giovanni Offredi for Saporiti Italia Postmodern Freeform Coffee Table, 1980s$300