Sold2018TANO FESTA (1938-1988) Senza titoloTANO FESTA (1938-1988) Senza titolo 1980 pastelli su carta cm 70x100 firmato in basso a destra Untitled 1980 pastel on paper 27,55x39,37 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Festa Tano, CoriandoliFirmato al retro, Acrilico e coriandoli su tela, W. 100 - H. 100 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Tano Festa, Roma con il n. 81125/1625, Collezione privata, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2022TANO FESTA Da Michelangelo, 1978TANO FESTA 1938-1988 Da Michelangelo, 1978 Olio su tela cm. 60x45 Firmato e datato al retro Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ketty LA ROCCA (1938 - 1976). Photographs. Exhibition catalogue. documenta 1975.Approx. 24 cm x 17 cm of the exhibition catalogue ''documenta'' 1975 in Turin, Italy. 2x black and white photographs. Circa 24 cm x 18 cm. 22x prints of photographs, probably partly for illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A diamond and ruby 18 ct gold ring, Cazzaniga Roma,A diamond and ruby 18 ct gold ring, Cazzaniga Roma, 1988, of snake design, set with rubies and diamonds. Weight 20 grams. Signed, Italian assay marks. Accompanied by a certificate from Cazzaniga Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2016Eyemo 71C 35 mm Movie Camera, c. 1938Eyemo 71C 35 mm Movie Camera, c. 1938 By Bell & Howell, USA. For 30m daylight spools, 3-lens turret with Cooke 1:2/28 mm, 1:2,5/47 mm and 1:2/50 mm lens (original factory mounting), Newton viewfinder,See Sold Price
Sold2023Oded Halahmy (Israeli/American, b. 1938) Manhattan Tree, 1976Oded Halahmy (Israeli/American, b. 1938) Manhattan Tree, 1976 bronze with green patina signed, dated and numbered Oded Halahmy/ 1976 1/5 (on the base) height: 32 1/2 inches. Property from the CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGEI GRIGORIEV (RUSSIAN 1910-1988)SERGEI GRIGORIEV (RUSSIAN 1910-1988) Little Customer,1976 oil on canvas 60 x 50 cm (23 5.8 x 19 3/4 in.) farmed dimensions: 73.5 x 64 cm (29 x 25 1/4 in.) signed and dated upper right; signed, dated aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Pirandello (Roma, 1899 - 1975) - Festa di mare, 1950 ca.Tecnica mista e pastelli a cera su carta, cm. 28x44. Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata con il numero rep. 7 di casa Pirandello rullino 160. Certificato di autenticità Galleria Volos Arte MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herschel Logan woodcutHerschel Logan (1901-1988) "Tornado''- woodcut, 1938, signed and titled in pencil, edition unknown. 9 x 7'' Illustrated: North & Goddard, ''Rural America'', 1993See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herschel Logan woodcutHerschel Logan (1901-1988) "Dust Storm''- woodcut, 1938, signed and titled in pencil. 9 x 7'' Illustrated: North & Goddard, ''Rural America'', 1993See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Women with SailboatsTiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Women with Sailboats 1988 Gouache on Paper 20''x20.5''. A colorful abstract by this well known Yunnan school artist. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery framed 33''x33''. ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) M/M on paper 1988Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b. 1938) Mixed media on paper 1988 signed and dated lower left art: 29"X41" frame: 39"X51"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL STRAND (1890-1976) Abstraction, Porch Shadows,PAUL STRAND (1890-1976)Abstraction, Porch Shadows, from Camera Work Number 49-50. Photogravure, the image measuring 9½x6½ inches (24.1x16.5 cm.), the sheet 11½x8 inches (29.2x20.3See Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Turner (Am. 1914-1988), Iguanas, I, Ed. 43/47,Janet Turner (Am. 1914-1988), Iguanas, I, Ed. 43/47, 1976, linoleum cut print 13 1/2 x 20, signed across bottom: Iguanas, I, 43/47, Janet Turner, NA, Imp. '76See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Reed, mixed media collage, 1976/77Robert Reed, mixed media collage, 1976/77, Robert Reed (American, 1938-2014), "Plum Nellie, Shelf Life", paper, graphite, staples, no signature observed, gallery or exhibition label verso, framed undeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Two Women with SailboatsTiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Two Women with Sailboats 1988 Gouache on Paper 20''x20.5''. A colorful abstract by this well known Yunnan school artist. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery framed 33''x33''.See Sold Price
Jun 21Art La RosaTano Festa (Roma 2 novembre 1938-Roma 9 gennaio 1988) - Landscape with mills and Don Quixote,€3,800
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMax Milo (1938 - 1976), Bronze Skeleton Warrior with Shield and Spear Sculpture 16 in. height$15(2 bids)
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMax Milo 1938-1976, Modernism Bronze Sculpture of a Dancer 21.5 inches height, Good Patina$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRobert Cumming, Camera Wren House; Exhibition poster (two works)$1,200
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Tancredi Parmeggiani (Feltre, 1927 - Roma, 1964) - Senza titolo, 1959-1960€40,000