Sold2022Excellent English sterling silver TankardVictorian London 1882 Hallmarked Solid sterling silver 1/2 Half Pint Tankard Christening Mug H 8 cm X L 9 cm H 3.5 inch X L 4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tankard, ABCG, Chester Pattern By DorflingerTankard, ABCG, Chester Pattern By Dorflinger, 13.25" x 7", Double Notched Crosshatched Handle, Hobstar Base, Embossed Sterling Silver Collar And Spout, Unidentified Maker's Mark, The David Haines CollSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seven English Sterling Silver Napkin RingsTwo round from Chester by E.J. Trevitt & Sons, 1911. Square, Sheffield, 1882. Rectangular, Birmingham by Hukin & Heath, 1922. Small round, marks illegible. Reticulated round, Sheffield by John & WilliSee Sold Price
Sold201518TH/19TH A CHINESE STERLING SIVLER WITH WIHTE JADE十八世纪/十九世纪白银镶嵌白玉镜子一枚_x000D_ L:29.5 cm ( 11 1/2 in )See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di candelabri. Argento sterling fuso, sagomato e cesellato. Argenteria artistica lombarda delFusto a colonna rastremata terminante a capitello corinzio. Bracci nervati sagomati e base circolare sorretta da piedini zoomorfi, H. 48 Cm, gr 3700See Sold Price
Sold2021Samovar in argento sterling fuso e cesellato.Ricchi decori in stile Adam con teste e piedi leonini e motivi a girali e baccellature., W. 32 - D. 22,5 - H. 31 cm, gr 2500See Sold Price
SoldA PAIR OF AMERICAN STERLING SIVLER THREE-LIGHT CANDELABRAA PAIR OF AMERICAN STERLING SIVLER THREE-LIGHT CANDELABRA Together with A Pair of Silver-Plated Three-Light Candelabra and a Sterling Silver Candle Snuffer. height of sterling candelabra 13 1/4 (33cm)See Sold Price
SoldOutstanding Native American turquoise and silver squash blossom necklace w/ intricate stone workapprox 189 grams! unsigned and unmarked, either unmarked sterling sivler which is what it appears or its a high percentage pawn silver as is common in Native American jewelry JC-2509See Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, DUBLINO, 1718a base circolare, corpo cilindrico con fascia orizzontale, manico sagomato, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 22; peso gr 1110 AN IRISH SILVER TANKARD, DUBLIN, 1718; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1699, ORAFO A. NELMEa base circolare, corpo cilindrico a superficie liscia, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 23; peso gr 1240 A WILLIAM III SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1699, MARKS OFSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tankard in argento titolo 840, Russia, 1871interno vermeille. Incisione al Gran Duca Aleksej Aleksandrovic Romanov, souvenir 1871. Altezza cm. 17, larghezza cm. 14. Gr. 1150 A silver (title 840) Russian tankard, 1871. Dedication to Aleksej AleSee Sold Price
Sold2017A tankard in Sterling silver, molten, embossed andcorpo riccamente decorato con animali entro foresta, coperchio a cupola con presa sagomata gr. 1040, altezza cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2016TANKARD IN ARGENTO E PIETRE DURE, SAN PIETROBURGO,a sezione circolare, corpo decorato a motivi geometrici- usure Alt. cm 18,5, larg. cm 17- peso gr 755 A RUSSIAN SILVER AND HARDSTONES TANKARD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1895, MARK OF I. MINIKES- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dominick and Haff Hammered Sterling Bowl 1882Dominick and Haff Hammered Sterling Bowl with Floral Decoration, date mark 1882, marked sterling and pattern 330, 7 inches across, 12.8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Winterthur Paul Revere Sterling TankardA Reed & Barton Winterthur Reproduction Paul Revere sterling silver tankard. Limited to an edition of 1000. 8in tall x 6-1/2in wide. 21.5 troy ounces. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbsideSee Sold Price
Sold2022SWEDISH STERLING TANKARDmaker's mark "CGH", Stockholm, 1950; the hinged lid centered by a roundel depicting the profile of Swedish King Gustav V; approximately 943 grams; 8 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, HANAU, XIX-XX SECOLOa base circolare, corpo cilindrico sbalzato ad amorini, manico sagomato, coperchio con presa sferica; difetti Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 19; peso gr 875 A GERMAN SILVER TANKARD, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DESee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1745, ORAFO S. WOODa base circolare, corpo leggermente bombato con fascia orizzontale, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio a cupola; difetti Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 18; peso gr 875 A GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1732, ORAFO T. MASONa base circolare, corpo cilindrico a superficie liscia con fascia orizzontale, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 17; peso gr 640 A GEORGE II SILVER TANSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Tankard.With hinged lid. Stamped to the underside, "Tiffany & Co Makers 15779 Sterling Silver 925-1000 M 2 3/4 Pints", Total approx. weight is 29.35 troy oz (gross). From a Hollis, NY estate. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1739, ORAFO B. CARTWRIGHT Ia base circolare, corpo decorato a motivi naturalistici, manico sagomato, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 17; peso gr 826 A GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1737, MARKS OF B. CARTWRIGSee Sold Price
Sold2020U.S. SEATED LIBERTY 1882 STERLING SILVER .50C COIN PCGSU.S. SEATED LIBERTY 1882 STERLING SILVER .50C COIN PCGS CERTIFIED PR63 CAMEO PROOF H 8.3MM wgt 12.50 grams; diam 30.6 mm, Rare PR63 CAMEO PROOF WGT 12.50 GRAMS; DIAM 30.6 MM, H 8.3MM Mirror-Like CertiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1757, ORAFO A. LA SAGEa base circolare, corpo leggermente bombato con fascia orizzontale, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio a cupola; difetti Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 17; peso gr 785 A GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDSee Sold Price
Sold2018George III Sterling TankardGeorge III Sterling Tankard, London, 1790, made by George Grey, dome top, open thumb piece. Approx. Weight: 35 ozt [2](HART6302)(PR)Dimensions: 8 1/2" HSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTankard in argento con versatoio Corpo sbalzato a decori floreali, al centro cartiglio liscio,€800
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1899 Chester England Sterling Silver Repousse Box$50
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFontainebleau by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 73 Pieces$10