Sold2022PAAR FUENFFLAMMIGE LEUCHTERPAAR FUENFFLAMMIGE LEUCHTER Daenemark, C. Rasmussen, um 1890 Silber, gedrueckt. H.54,3 cm, 3505 g. Punziert mit Meistermarke und Feingehalt '826' und Repunzierung '835'. Rundfuss auf vier BlattfuessenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kleiner Tantalus England, um 1890. Holz mitKleiner Tantalus England, um 1890. Holz mit Messingbeschlägen. Abschliessbarer Ständer mit Tragegriff. 3 Karaffen aus Kristallglas mit rechteckigem Gefässkörper und Musterschliff. H 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jos. Scholz-Aufstellspiel Nr. 53 "Das grosseJos. Scholz-Aufstellspiel Nr. 53 "Das grosse Puppenhaus" Deutschland, Mainz, um 1890. Pappe und Papier, tlw. geprägt und chromolithographiert. Kassette mit Deckelillustration und Firmensignet. 3 grosSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Early Electric Motor, c. 1890Large Early Electric Motor, c. 1890 Unmarked, open construction, height 13 1/3 in., untested, good condition. Großer früher Elektromotor, um 1890 Ohne Hersteller-Angabe, offene Bauweise, Ringanker,See Sold Price
Sold20211892 DELAWARE LACKAWANNA & WESTERN LOCO3 1/2 ga, 43 in long, built ca 1890 of metal & wood, it sat in a Hoboken, NJ Jewelry store window for 80 years, restored in 1984 by Frank Schwartz and presented in an article in 1984 for Live Steam MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Deckeldose, Emile Gallé Um 1890. Nancy. MitDeckeldose, Emile Gallé Um 1890. Nancy. Mit Unterschale. Grün getöntes Glas mit gelb-roten Farbpulvereinschmelzungen, geätzter floraler Dekor, teilweise emailliert. Bezeichnet: Gallé Nancy ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kitao Shigemasa (Japanese, 1739-1820), Six Bird and Flower kacho-ga Woodblock PrintsKitao Shigemasa (Japanese, 1739-1820), Six Bird and Flower kacho-ga Woodblock Prints 20th century, a set of twelve woodblock prints, later prints from the book series "Lifelike Depictions of Flowers aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vassilakis Takis, 3 SignalsVassilakis Takis 3 Signals 1969lacquer, steel, brass, electrical insulator 36 h x 2.5 dia in (91 x 6 cm) 35 h x 2.5 dia in (89 x 6 cm) 33 h x 4 dia in (84 x 10 cm) Sold with original invSee Sold Price
Sold2022108-TEILIGES BESTECK IM ORIGINALKASTEN108-TEILIGES BESTECK IM ORIGINALKASTEN Berlin, Otto Schneider, um 1890 Silber, teils gefuellt, Stahl. L. 15-25 cm, 3608 g (Silber). Punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet und Feingehalt '800'.See Sold Price
Sold2022130-TEILIGES BESTECK130-TEILIGES BESTECK Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne, um 1890 Silber, teils gefuellt, Stahl. L. 13,8-26,8 cm, 4455 g (Silber). Punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet und Feingehalt '800'. Bestehend aSee Sold Price
Sold2016HerdHerd, Eisen, weiss emalliert, 54x29x28 cm, Vosswerke, Frankreich (Elsass), um 1890, Backofentuere und Aschenschublade mit Blumenmuster verziert, Feuerungstuere in der Mitte traegt Initialen "AF", ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMANN SWISS TRAIN SETO ga, 3-rail, handpainted tin, Wohlen-Meister Schwanden private railway cars, 150 power car w/twin motors, 200 coach w/buffer, both are 21 in long, orig boxes minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2023BIAGGI BR01 PACIFIC 4-6-2 LOCO & TENDER1 ga, 3-rail, handpainted tin, 30 in long, made in the style of a 1930s Marklin loco & tender, made in Italy, ca 1950s, some decal chipping, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2015HAG SWISS TRAIN SETO ga, 3-rail, 401 loco, 2 #152 baggage cars, 3 #157 coaches, orig boxes, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Masao Yamamoto (b. 1957): A Box of Ku #215Masao Yamamoto (b. 1957): A Box of Ku #215 Gelatin silver print, 1992, signed, dated and numbered 19/40 on the reverse, with label from Jackson Fine Art, Atlanta, GA. 3 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. (image), 14 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022SAMMLUNG VON 14 SILBEROBJEKTENSAMMLUNG VON 14 SILBEROBJEKTEN Darunter England, Sheffield, Harrison Brothers & George Howson, 1900 / Schwaebisch Gmuend, Wilhelm Binder, um 1890; Heilbronn, Bruckmann & Soehne, um 1890 Silber, farbloSee Sold Price
Sold2023MTH 20-5671-1 E94 CROCODILEO ga, 3-rail, hi rail wheels, w/sound, orig box & insert, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold202443 MORGAN AND PEACE DOLLARS43 Morgan and Peace silver dollars; 2-1881; 1887; 1894; 1897; 2-1885; 4-1889; 3-1890; 1902; 11-1921; 6-1922; 2-1923; 7-1924; 2-1925. 1.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gottlieb Zinner & Sohne, Automat Hirte mit SchalmeiGottlieb Zinner & Sohne, Automat Hirte mit Schalmei, mit Musikwerk und Tierstimmen, Germany, um 1890, 18 x 22 x 24 cm, GemBW, Funktion ok, in Original-Transportbox Z 2; Hirtenfigur mit Porzellankopf,See Sold Price
Sold2023(39) Morgan silver dollars, 1879 to 1921, toincludes 1 1879, 1 1880, 2 1881-O, 1 1882, 3 1883-O, 2 1883, 2 1884-O, 1 1886-O, 3 1887, 1 1887-O, 2 1889, 3 1889-O, 3 1890, 2 1890-O, 1 1891-O, 2 1897-O, 2 1899-O, 2 1901-O, 4 1921, 1 1921-S, in poorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Picknickkoffer für 3 Personen Um 1910-20. Unbezeichnet.Picknickkoffer für 3 Personen Um 1910-20. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Korpus mit aufklappbarer Front, Riemen und Tragegriff aus Leder. Metallbeschläge. Besteck versilbert (ALPACCA). Messer mit BeingrSee Sold Price
Sold2018BENITO QUINQUELA MARTIN "BOATS IN HARBOR" O/B27 1/2" X 23 3/4" 1890-1977 ARGENTINIAN ARTIST--SOME PAINT LOSS--PLEASE SEE PHOTOSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuba Seychour RugKuba Seychour Rug, Northeast Caucasus, c. 1890, 3 ft. 10 in. x 5 ft. Provenance: Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Walter D. Cockerham, New Orleans, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kuba RunnerKuba Runner, Northeast Caucasus, c. 1890, 3 ft. 11 in. x 12 ft. 7 in., nicks to selvedges, restored area on one side. Provenance: Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Walter D. Cockerham, New Orleans, LA.See Sold Price
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKoson Ohara: Egret Flying Near Willow in Wind 1920s Woodblock$100
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKoson Ohara - Blue Flycatchers with Nandina in Snow Woodblock$250
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsOhara Koson: Blue Bird on a Plum Tree 1920s Woodblock$50(1 bid)
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsOhara Koson: Egret in the Rain 1920s Woodblock$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftBonhamsATTRIBUTED TO THE TAKAOKA WORKSHOP OF KANAZAWA An Impressive Pair of Inlaid Bronze Monumental El...£16,000
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsYamamoto Shoun: Sudden Shower 1930s Woodblock$50(1 bid)