Sold2021A Regence Style Giltwood TabouretA Regence Style Giltwood Tabouret 19th Century Height 20 x width 22 1/4 x depth 15 inches.  Property from the Estate of a Midwest Collector, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2018A REGENCE STYLE MARBLE TOPPED CARVED WALNUT TABLE DEA REGENCE STYLE MARBLE TOPPED CARVED WALNUT TABLE DE MILIEU, LATE 19TH CENTURY, the serpentine rectangular Rouge de France marble top, above a conforming frieze centering an acanthus wrapped stylizedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Regence Style Giltwood Salon TableFine Regence Style Giltwood Salon Table, French, Mid 19th Century, Rouge De Verone Marble Top With Serpentine Edge, Rocaille Apron, Masque Knees, Cabriole Legs With Scroll Feet On Hooves, Height 30, WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nice pair antique Regence style wall sconcesNice pair antique Regence style wall sconces, 19th c., French, five arms, cast gilt bronze, unmarked, 18"h x 15"w x 12"d Provenance: The Estate of Bernard-Alexis Poisson de Menars, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabouret circulaire ajouré en bois et pigments,Tabouret circulaire ajouré en bois et pigments, orné de visages caractéristiques enveloppés de cornes. Style Kwele - Gabon d : 30 cm H : 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Yohji Yamamoto 'robe de style' dress, Spring-Summer,A Yohji Yamamoto 'robe de style' dress, Spring-Summer, 1996, labelled and size S, with integral black mesh upper bodice, sweetheart neckline to the boned over-dress, formed from patchworked strips ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trois plats en céramique de style Iznik, Europe XIXe siècle Three Iznik style pottery ...Trois plats en céramique de style Iznik, Europe XIXe siècle Three Iznik style pottery dishes, Europe, 19th Century each of shallow rounded form on a short foot, variously decorated in polychSee Sold Price
Sold2020BAGUE D'ARCHER DE STYLE MOGHOL en agate grise àBAGUE D'ARCHER DE STYLE MOGHOL en agate grise à décor de tiges florales en incrustation de cabochons de verre de couleurs et filets dorés. A Mughal style agate archer ring with delicateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Service à thé et à café de style Empire en vermeil 800, Italie, XXe s., àService à thé et à café de style Empire en vermeil 800, Italie, XXe s., à décor de feuilles d'eau, comprenant 6 pièces: théière, ca théière, cafeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bouddha debout marchant de Thaïlande de styleBouddha debout marchant de Thaïlande de style Sukhothai en bronze à patine brune. L’espace sous le bras gauche est occupé par la chute du vêtement monastique samghati. (StyleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jacoulet ''Le Tabouret de Porcelaine'' 1936 WoodblockPaul Jacoulet (1902-1960 French) ''Le Tabouret de Porcelaine, Mandchoukuo'' (The Porcelain Stool) 1936 Woodblock Print with Mica Highlights 15.5''x11.75'' Image. Pencil signed l.r. image and stamped 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1920s fancy robe de style pink silk pannier dressAntique 1920s pannier/ robe de style pink silk heavily glass beaded/ embroidered fancy flapper dress. Net lace, white glass floral clusters, iridescent sequins, tulle net skirt. Provenance:The FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2018CREAM SILK ROBE DE STYLE, 1920srhinestone & seed bead trim on silk satin, fine lace on lower half of skirt , (scattered stains, separations in llace brides, missing or loose beads) WB 32", low W 33", L 42", fair; t/w slipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet Woodblock - Tabouret De PorcelaineArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Le Tabouret De Porcelaine. Mandchoukuo Edition: 83/150 Date: 1936 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 15 1/2 x 11 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet Woodblock - Tabouret De PorcelaineArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Le Tabouret De Porcelaine. Mandchoukuo Edition: 102/150 Date: 1936 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 15 1/2 x 11 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES REMON FOLIO "INTERIEURS DE STYLE XVII & XVIIIGEORGES REMON FOLIO "INTERIEURS DE STYLE XVII & XVIII SIECLES..." 1907, 60 COLOR PLATES, 19.5 X 14.5 X 2 (ALBUM OF FRENCH INTERIOR DESIGN)See Sold Price
Sold2021Decorator Metal Tabouret style Side End Table. Three "SDecorator Metal Tabouret style Side End Table. Three "Sword" Metal Legs. Bronze finish. Maitland Smith Style. -- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 26.5 inches: D: 26.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Jacoulet - Le Tabouret de PorcelaineArtist: Paul Jacoulet Subject: Le Tabouret de Porcelaine Publisher: Honda Tetsunosuke Date: 1936 Size: 11.9 x 15.5 inches Watermarked Signed by artist. Less than 350 prints ever made. This print was oSee Sold Price
Sold2023TABOURET DE BERGER tripode en bois naturel. H: 45 - Diam : 35 cm. Petites taches sur le plateau.TABOURET DE BERGER tripode en bois naturel. H: 45 - Diam : 35 cm. Petites taches sur le plateau.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBE DE STYLE "FANCY DRESS"/COSTUME PARTYMade c. 1955 in 1920 Robe de Style style w/ c. 1900 fabric of warp printed white silk w/ gold sequin trim & gold lace, B 36", W 28", L 49", (some splits to skirt side) fair & 1 petticoat w/ built-in pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jarre anthropomorphe de style Ga'anda Nigéria Terre cuite 47,5 x 23 cm La panse ornée deJarre anthropomorphe de style Ga'anda Nigéria Terre cuite 47,5 x 23 cm La panse ornée de bas-reliefs est surmontée de deux personnages féminins. Les têtes levées vers leSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robe de Style 20s Wedding DressWe ship in house and combine shipping on multiple lots . ZERO% BUYERS PREMIUM ON ALL LOTS! Payment is due within 7 days of invoice or item is forfeited and will shortly be resold. We accept Credit CarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two antique 1920s dresses, pannier, robe de style, pink silkLot of two antique 1920s fancy flapper dresses, peach/ pink silk/ satin/ tulle/ net lace/ floral applique. Wonderful pannier/ robe de style pieces, both "as is". 32" bust, 30" waist, 45" length. SeconSee Sold Price
BonhamsPaire de tabourets de style moderniste Cuir avec finitions clous dorés, acier chroméHa...€10