Sold2017Amy Difley Brown, "Table Rock", Oil on Artist BoardAmy Difley Brown, Laguna Beach artist, "Table Rock", oil on artist board, signed, 8" x 10", framed 10" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2016“Laguna Beach,” o/ab (May, 1966), signed Helen Hafer LR“Laguna Beach,” o/ab (May, 1966), signed Helen Hafer LR Shipping & Insurance: $60 Paintings are shipped via FedEx only. H 16” x 20”, Framed H 23” x W 27” Helen Luton Hafer was born in CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Impressionist Scene Of Laguna Beach, California, SignedSigned by what looks like a French artist and dated 1981. Oil on canvas 30 x 20 in., 35 3/4 x 25 3/4 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018MARIUS SMITH (California, 1868-1938) ImpressionitDenmark/California artist. Painting of the Laguna Mountains from Laguna Beach. Oil on canvas. 27 3/4 x 21 3/4 in. (Framed), 24 1/2 x 18 in. (Canvas).This is a beautiful California impressionist sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen LoumisBeach scene dated 1907. Title: Beach Scene. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 16.5 X 13. Signature: SLL. Artist: Helen Loumis. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Oil Painting - Winter Beach SceneFramed Oil Painting - Winter Beach Scene - Artist Signed - 28 in tall x 33 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023WPA Era American Artist Beach Scene Oil Painting Signed WinterWPA Era American Artist Beach Scene Oil Painting Signed Winter . Oil on Board; SLR by Winter, possibly Alice Beach WInter; two girls on a beach; 12 x 16; 18 x22 framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picard, Beach scene. FR:28 x 32. Title: Summertime at the beach. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 20 xPicard, Beach scene. FR:28 x 32. Title: Summertime at the beach. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 20 x 24 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Picard. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022C LANMAN BEACH SCENE OF ROCKY COAST W/ 2 SAILBOATS IN FAR DISTANCEoil on paper. Signed bottom left corner by artist. Circa 1900. American artist likely. Framed 18.25" x 22.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Artist Beach Scene Mildred Choate JonesVintage American Artist Beach Scene Mildred Choate Jones, SLR, W/C, Beach Scene, 10 1/2 x 14 1/2" image, 18 x 22" framed Mildred C. Jones was born in Scranton, PA in 1899. She studied at PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH WINNICK Listed Artist BEACH SCENE WITH FIGURES.JOSEPH WINNICK Listed Artist BEACH SCENE WITH FIGURES. American artist, Ink Drawing, Signed, Framed. Size: 18 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Beth Clarke, Beach SceneBeth Clarke, Beach Scene. FR15.5 X 19.5. Title: Beach scene. Medium: Oil on Board. Size: 13.25 X 17.5 (sight) in. Signature: Unsigned. Artist: Beth Clarke. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN SKINNER MOUNTAIN WINTER SCENEoil on canvas. Signed by artist. Framed 24" x 27.75".See Sold Price
SoldJoseph Aderson Framed Original Oil PaintingJoseph Aderson Framed Original Oil Painting, original oil painting of a beach scene by Haitian artist Joseph Aderson Size 18" x 22" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. QuestionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Backman Turner, Beach Scene, Oil on CanvasBruce Backman Turner (Massachusetts artist, b.1941), beach scene, oil on canvas, signed L/R, framed. Provenance: Barnstable, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas - Beach Winter Scene, SignedOil on canvas painting depicting a beach scene in winter with seagulls. Signed by the artist. In good condition. Framed in a silver wood frame measuring approx. 33.25"H x 45"W. From a local, private eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grace Huntley Pugh 1912 -2010 Watercolor PaintingGrace Huntley Pugh (1912 - 2010) Listed 20th Century American School / Rockport Massachusetts School Artist. Watercolor Painting coastal / beach scene. Signed. Framed. Measures 17.5 x 21.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Beach Scene Oil20th Century oil on canvas of a beach scene with two girls on beach sand, framed. May be an artist initials in lower right corner. Painted in the manner of Edward Henry Potthast. Dimensions: 11.5" x 1See Sold Price
Sold20191920'S STYLE BEACH SCENE COLORFUL SIGNED LTD EDRAYMOND DILLEY | Title of Art: ENCOUNTER | Medium: SIGNED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER | Edition Size: EA (Artist's Proof) | Art Size: 30x22 | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 500See Sold Price
Sold2022MARJORIE BEHL SANDY BEACH SCENEwatercolor on paper. Signed by artist (b1908-d? in VA). Framed 22.5 x 26.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Helen Malta Signed Original New York City Market PaintingNice antique market scene by well listed artist Helen Malta. Gouache and watercolor on board. Signed. Framed. Image size, 20L x 16H.See Sold Price
Sold2021RUTH OSGOOD (1890 - 1977): "LAGUNA BEACH"oil on canvas, signed lower left signed and titled verso Provenance: The Estate of Barbara Beretich, Artist & Collector of Art, Claremont, CA. Condition: framed under glass. 28 x 18 1/2 inches sight;See Sold Price
Sold2021Ellen Gould. Tile Mosaic, FlamingosEllen Gould (American, Contemporary). A framed mosaic work depicting a beach scene with flamingos. Signed on artist plate and dated May 1961. Frame opening: 29-1/4in x 15-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Impressionist Oil Sea Shore Painting On CanvasOriginal oil painting on canvas, impressionist beach scene. Vintage possibly antique, Signed by artist in lower right corner. Illegible, Professionally framed and matted, gold leaf frame. Measures appSee Sold Price
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsLaguna Beach House Rose Garden Mixed media Original on canvas by David Lloyd Glover$1,240
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLaguna Beach House Rose Garden Mixed media Original on canvas by David Lloyd Glover$1,250
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseRANDAL LEIGH LITHOGRAPH HAND SIGNED IN PENCIL HAND NUMBERED A.P. ARTIST PROOF$250
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseAT THE SEASIDE ON A PARISIAN DAY OIL ON BOARD SIGNED BY THE ARTIST LOWER RIGHT$54(1 bid)