Sold2021Syd Solomon (American, 1917-2004), lithographSyd Solomon lithogarph from the Southampton Hospital portfolio, 1982/83. Signed and numbered, ed of 100. Lithograph on somerset satin 250 gram 100% rag, 22 1/4 x 27 1/2 inches UNFRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021SYD SOLOMON MOURLOT GRAPHICS LITHOGRAPHSyd Solomon Mourlot Graphics color lithograph. Signed in the plate lower right. Measures 29 1/4" x 21'.See Sold Price
Sold2022SYD SOLOMON ABSTRACT COMPOSITION LITHOGRAPHSOLOMAN, Syd, (American, 1917-2004): Abstract Composition, Lithograph, 22'' x 29.75'', pencil signed lower left and numbered 76/100, older label affixed verso reads ''Syd Solomon Untitled'', sandwicheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Syd Solomon 1917-2004 Abstract Figural LithographSyd Solomon (American, 1917-2004) Colorful abstract modernist lithograph, titled "Bay Wind". Artist signed lower right, limited edition 11/100. Exhibited in ornate weathered white wood frame. Work SizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Syd Solomon: Hokin GalleryHokin Gallery by Syd Solomon, 1972 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 17 x 19.25 inches, with an image size of 14 x 18 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 1000 and is not fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Syd Solomon (American, 1917-2004) UntitledSyd Solomon (American, 1917-2004) Untitled lithograph signed and numbered 25/50 in pencil 27 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016SYD SOLOMON (American. 1917-2004)“Wind Horizons”. Signed l/l. Verso signed, titled, dated ’81. Color Lithograph with Gouache. Measuring 11” by 14”. Framed under glass. (Cond: good) (200/400)See Sold Price
Sold2021SYD SOLOMON Hand Signed PosterAbout this artwork: This is a beautiful SIGNED offset ABSTRACT art POSTER lithograph. The dimensions are Approx. 34" x 22 (small variances can occur). About the artist: Syd Solomon is a well known midSee Sold Price
Sold2020Syd Solomon Abstract Painting Shorenight Notice 1967Syd Solomon Orig Abstract Painting Shorenight Notice 1967 48x35inches 5th of 5. Signed bottom center. Has Gulf Life Insurance Placquard on inner corner on back of frame and old label remnant. Oil on lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Syd Solomon (American 1917-2004) Acrylic on Canvas,Syd Solomon (American 1917-2004) Acrylic on Canvas, TURNING - 1978. canvas size 36 x 48 inches. Provenance Adley Gallery of SarasotaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Syd Solomon. Oil on Canvas. Abstract Landscape. 6' x 6'Syd Solomon. Oil on Canvas. Abstract Landscape. 6' x 6'. Signed L.R. Solomon. (b 1917 - Uniontown, Pennsylvania; d 2004 - Sarasota, Florida.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Syd Solomon (FL,NY,1917-2004) oil paintingARTIST: Syd Solomon (Florida, New York, 1917 - 2004) NAME: Seastretch (titled on verso) YEAR: 1984 MEDIUM: oil and inks on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2019Syd Solomon 'The Tree of the Sad Night' Oil PaintingSyd Solomon, U.S. (1917-2004) Oil on paper on board. Titled on verso 'The Tree of the Sad Night'. Measures unframed 36"H x 40.5"W. Good condition, wear to sides, see photos. Examine all photos closelySee Sold Price
Sold2020Syd Solomon Original Abstract Painting Reefcut 1972Syd Solomon Original Abstract Painting Reefcut 1972 13x18inches 4th of 5. Signed top left Oil on paperstock. Original or period Mid-Century Modern strip molding frame. In original very sound, attractiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Syd Solomon (1917 - 2004) "Cypress"Syd Solomon (FL / NY, 1917 - 2004) "Cypress" Oil/Mixed Media on Canvas laid on Board. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 14.5 x 23.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 21.25 x 30.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Syd Solomon Abstract Painting Skytender 1Original Syd Solomon Abstract Painting Skytender 1968 11x14inches 1st of 5. Original or period Mid-Century Modern strip molding frame. Signed bottom right. In original very sound, attractive estate diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Syd Solomon Abstract Painting Sea Signal 2Original Syd Solomon Abstract Painting Sea Signal 1972 11x10inches 2nd of 5. Signed bottom center. Original or period Mid-Century Modern strip molding frame. In original very sound, attractive estateSee Sold Price
Sold2016SYD SOLOMON (American. 1917-2004)“Field”. Signed u/r. Verso signed, titled, and dated ’75. Oil on Mounted ACTA. Measuring 15 1/2” by 22”. Framed. (Cond: good) (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2017Syd Solomon paintingSyd Solomon (New York, 1917-2004) Titled 'Coastalight II'. Abstract expressionist painting by Syd Solomon. Label verso. Oil on paper stock 1968 Measurements Sight size 24" x 36" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine ART - Abstract Oil Canvas Painting Signed: Syd Solomon / Rare / Large* Antique Beautiful - Large Format Painting abstract / Signed / Syd Solomon . * Please look at the photographs as the work has been rolled up for a long time. * Oil on canvas painting. * Measures: 27See Sold Price
Jun 13Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph "King Solomon from Song of Songs of Solomon portfolio"$1,800
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSolomon's Court Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with$70
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph "Return, O Shulamite from Song of Songs of Solomon portfolio"$1,800
Jun 13Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph "The Shepherd from Song of Songs of Solomon portfolio"$1,800