Sold2016HERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) LondonHERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) London (attr.) Portrait einer Dame im grnen Jagdrock l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 80 cm x 67 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Cuxhaven.See Sold Price
Sold2024Herman Johannes van der Weele (1852-1930): Grazing SheepHerman Johannes van der Weele Dutch 1852-1930 Grazing Sheep watercolor on paper signed lower right Sight: 12 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. (32.4 x 52.7 cm.), Frame: 21 1/4 x 29 1/4 in. (54 x 74.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of (10) Signed 8 x 10 Baseball PhotosIncludes Willie Mays, Stan Musial, Carl Erskine, Billy Herman, Johnny Van Der Meer, Hank Bauer, Allie Reynolds, Ed Lopat, Don Sutton, & Rollie Fingers. These were obtained by our consignors Father atCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herman van Swanevelt (Woerden circa 1600-1665 Paris), and Jan Asselijn (Dieppe 1610-1652 Amsterd...Herman van Swanevelt (Woerden circa 1600-1665 Paris), and Jan Asselijn (Dieppe 1610-1652 Amsterdam) A wooded landscape with a huntsman and his dogs resting on a rock oil on canvas 90.2 x 117.5cm (35 1See Sold Price
Sold2022HERMAN VAN SWANEVELT (After) Roman Basilica RuinsHerman van Swanevelt (after) (Dutch, 1603-1655) Lithograph or crayon on paper Imagecirca 1629-1641 11" x 16 3/4" A very old and fine Dutch Italianate landscape of nuns feeding the poor inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herman Van Swanevelt (1600-1655) Old MasterHerman Van Swanevelt (1600-1655) Dutch School Old Master. This famous painter and etcher was also called Herman d'Italy or Il Erimita. Born in the Netherlands, he first went to Paris and then to RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Circle of Herman van Swanevelt(Dutch, 1600-1655) Landscape with Distant Ruin, collector's stamp (L. 3561) lower right, sketch of trees verso, brown ink wash on laid paper, 7-3/8 x 10-1/4 in.; painted wood frame, 16-1/8 x 19-1/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herman van Swanevelt (Netherlands) c. 1600-1655.Herman van Swanevelt (Netherlands) c. 1600-1655. Graveyard on the Appian Way. Etching, c. 1625. Bartsch 57. Dutuit 57, ii/II. A good later (18th century) impression. Initialed in the plate and inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO HERMAN VAN SWANEVELT ORIGINAL ETCHINGSLot of two Herman Van Swanevelt (Dutch, 1600-1665) original etchings. "Diane Asleep", and "Landscape". One etching is loose, while the other has been laid down to a new backing (affixed in a few scattSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Prints by Herman van Swanevelt1-Herman van Swanevelt (Dutch 1603 – 1655) Landscape with Mythical Figures Etching on laid paper Signed and inscribed in the plate Size-4 1/2x6 3/8 in. 2- Figure in a Landscape (The Sower) 17 th/18tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique etching Herman van Swanevelt Pastoraletching 1640-50 Herman van Swanevelt paper 11.625"wide x 8.5 high Pastoral image including Pan, a woman and child, and other animals New Jersey No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master Pen, Ink, and Wash on Paper, CupidCupid and figures in an extensive landscape, attributed to Herman van Swanevelt (Dutch/French, 1600-1655) Some folds and tears. Sight size: 13"h x 15-3/4"w Overall: 15-3/8"h x 18-1/4"w Provenance. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Dutch Old Master EngravingsThree Dutch Old Master Engravings, Herman Van Swanevelt, C.1600-1655, The Small Wooden Bridge, 2nd State Of 5, Hollstein 108, 7 X 11 In. Christopher Mendez, London Label And Receipt; Nicholas Berchem,See Sold Price
Sold2024VAN DER VOORT IN DE BETOUW, Herman Jacob (1847-1902)Description française: VAN DER VOORT IN DE BETOUW, Herman Jacob (1847-1902) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Van der Voort Provenance: Succession de M.See Sold Price
Sold20218 assorted Architecture and moreIncludes Building Construction Illustrated (unbound, loose pages), Herman Miller The Purpose of Design, Mies Van Der Rohe: Architect as Educator, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kemlein, Eva 3 Bromsilbergelatine Abzüge auf Photopapier. Je ca. 23 x 15,3 cm.Kemlein, Eva3 Bromsilbergelatine Abzüge auf Photopapier. Je ca. 23 x 15,3 cm. Enthält die Arbeiten: - Provisorische Einrichtung der Staatsbibliothek. - o.T. (Männergruppe bei der BegutaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beuys, Joseph Der Unbesiegbare (bei dieser Wahl: dieBeuys, Joseph Fluxus Der Unbesiegbare (bei dieser Wahl: die Grünen). Plakat. 1979. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton. 78 x 59,5 cm (80 x 58 cm - Passepartoutausschnitt). Signiert. - Auf UnterlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sickler, F.K.L. (Hrsg.). Anastasia oder Griechenland in der Knechtschaft unter den Osmanen seit derTürkei Sickler, F.K.L. (Hrsg.). Anastasia oder Griechenland in der Knechtschaft unter den Osmanen seit der Schlacht bei Kossowa 1389 und im Befreiungskampfe seit 1821. Eine Zeitschrift in freienSee Sold Price
Sold2022AERT VAN DER NEER (SCHULE) DORF MIT FLUSSLANDSCHAFT BEI MONDSCHEINAERT VAN DER NEER (SCHOOL) 1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam VILLAGE WITH RIVER LANDSCAPE BY MOONLIGHT Oil on oak wood panel. 24,5 cm x 22 cm. Verso: A seal. Part. min. restored, damaged. AERT VAN DER NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beuys, Joseph Difesa della natura. 1984. Farboffset aufBeuys, Joseph Difesa della natura. 1984. Farboffset auf Kunstkarton. 21 x 29,5 cm. In der Darstellung signiert. - Auf Karton montiert, unter Glas gerahmt. Vgl. Motiv bei Schellmann, 486. - UnlimitiertSee Sold Price
Sold2016AERT VAN DER NEER 1603 Gorinchem - 1677 AmsterdamAERT VAN DER NEER 1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam (Umkreis/Nachfolge) MONDSCHEINLANDSCHAFT MIT WINDMÜHLE Öl auf Karton. 59 cm x 79,5 cm. Part. retusch., Karton leicht gebogen. Rahmen. Provenienz: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
4 days LeftKing's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 2 of 2.$500
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Mies van der Rohe Black Leather and Tubular Stainless Steel MR Side Chairs For Knoll,$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftKing's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 1 of 2.$500
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THREE MIES VAN DER ROHE BRNO ARMCHAIRS, LATE 20TH CENTURY$100(1 bid)
Jun 13Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 6 Vintage Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe MR10 Dining Chairs. Attributed to Knoll.$450
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Leather Barcelona Daybed in style of Van der Rohe. Tufted black upholstery. BOLSTER Pillow. #2$200(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sNIEK VAN DER PLAS (The Netherlands, 1954-), View of Jerusalem., Oil on board, 16" x 27". Framed$750
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Leather Barcelona Daybed in style of Van der Rohe. Tufted black upholstery. Flat pillow instead of b$200(1 bid)