Sold2022Sunol Alvar Embossed Hand Signed Color Lithograph Modern Cubism Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Sunol Alvar Title: Village en BleuMedium: LithographSize: 21.25" x 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Sunol Alvar (b. 1935) Spanish (two)STILL LIFE WITH FRUIT; embossed color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 55/260, sheet 24 ½ x 18 ¼”; THE OFFERING, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 177/260, image 25 ¼ x 18 ¾”,See Sold Price
Sold2015Sunol Alvar (B. 1935) Suite Biblique II.Sunol Alvar (B. 1935) Suite Biblique II. Suite of four embossed color lithographs, 1990. Each pencil signed LR, and numbered 55/275. With portfolio and text sheets Sight: 27" x 21" Frame: 40" x 33.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Alvar Sunol Suite Lyrique LithographsAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, Spanish, b. 1935. Four embossed color lithographs from The Suite Lyrique, entitled "Solo", "Duo", "Trio", and "Quartet." Each is pencil signed "Alvar" lower right, and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos "Suite Lyrique", 5 PiecesAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, (Spanish, b. 1935) Four embossed color lithographs from The Suite Lyrique, entitled "Solo", "Duo", "Trio", and "Quartet." Each is pencil signed "Alvar" lower right margin, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sunol Alvar b1935 Embossed Colored LithographAlvar Sunol Munoz Ramos ( Spain / France, born 1935 ). Color embossed lithograph on paper depicts a still life with vases and bottles on a table top against a wall with a painting. Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sunol Alvar (Spanish, B. 1935) Dove II.Sunol Alvar (Spanish, B. 1935) Dove II. Embossed lithograph in colors on BFK Rives, signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin, edition 198/250; Frame: 20.50" x 25.75" Sheet: 12.1" x 17.9"See Sold Price
Sold2017ALVAR SUNOL (SPANISH 1935 - )Untitled (female with flowers and male playing the guitar). Color lithograph with embossed relief on paper, edition 2180/260, titled, signed and date lower right. Dimensions: Framed H 27.5 " x W21.25"See Sold Price
Sold20212PCS, ALVAR FIGURAL LITHOGRAPHS, FRAMEDAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, born 1935). Two framed figural color lithographs "La Nuit" and "Interieur Amb Flors". Both pencil signed and "La Nuit" embossed and numbered EA 64 of 70 with COA inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sunol Alvar Embossed Lithograph E.A. 26/30Hand signed and numbered. Frame: 38"x32" Minor nicks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Sunol Alvar Embossed Lithographs, all 72/1253 Sunol Alvar (spanish/french, B. 1935) Embossed Lithographs, all signed in pencil "Alvar 72/125", image size: 25.5" x 19.5"; frame size: 39.5" x 22.25", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sunol Alvar "Blau Sinfonia" Embossed LithographWith water colored border. Hand Signed & numbered # E.A 16/65. Frame: 32"x41" Image: 20"x29" Image and frame are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Sunol Color Lithograph, (Spain b. 1935)Musician and Dove, pencil signed lower right, numbered 56/150 lower left, framed, 15 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alvar Sunol embossed lithograph,Alvar Sunol (Spanish, b 1935), embossed lithograph, pencil signed "Alvar" lower right, No. 11/250, 32 1/2" x 23" plate, in a 43 3/4" x 33" burled walnut frame, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALVAR SUNOL COLOR LITHOGRAPH W/ EMBOSSING #246/275ALVAR SUNOL (SPANISH B. 1935), COLOR LITHOGRAPH WITH EMBOSSING, #246/275, 25" X 18":Pencil signed lower right, numbered lower left, under glass and matted in a contemporary frame. Alvar Sunol Munoz RaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvar Sunol Embossed Lithograph Two WomenAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spain, 1935-). Lithograph with embossing, two women. Signed in the plate lower right and numbered 75/150 in pencil lower left. 22 1/4" x 30" (with frame 31 3/8" x 38 7/8"). WaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALVAR SUNOL EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935) embossed lithograph on Japon paper depicting a woman and dove. Pencil signed lower right and number 6/50 in Roman numerals lower left. Measures 30" (76cm) xSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLOR LITHOGRAPH PRINT BY ALVAR SUNOLAlvar Sunol, color lithograph print depicting a composition with faces and a bird. Numbered 106 of 225 lower left, signed lower right. Framed. Alvar Sunol Munoz Ramos, born 1935, is a Spanish painter,See Sold Price
Sold2020ALVAR SUNOL MUNOZ-RAMOS EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHAlvar Sunol (b. 1935) Pencil signed Alvar and numbered 178/275. Framed 30" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2020ALVAR SUNOL MUNOZ-RAMOS EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHAlvar Sunol (b. 1935) Pencil signed Alvar and numbered 178/275. Framed 30" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sunol Alvar Limited Edition Lithograph Embossed ReliefDescribed By:Michelle CNX 1567 7966 Title:Sunol Alvar Limited Edition Lithograph Embossed Relief Description: Sunol Alvar Limited Edition Lithograph Embossed Relief Signature:Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition Artist Proof Alvar Sunol Signed "Les Pommes Vert" Embossed Lithograph EA1This lot contains a Limited Edition Artist Proof Alvar Sunol Signed "Les Pommes Vert" Embossed Lithograph EA1. This is artist proof EA 1 (EA Meaning artist proof in French.)The frame is approxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sunol Alvar, "Woman w/ Doves" Signed LithographSunol Alvar (Spanish, b. 1935- ), "Woman with Doves", color lithograph on paper, pencil signed lower right margin, limited edition noted lower left margin "44/175". Work on paper depicting a woman inSee Sold Price
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeJOHN J. AUDUBON (1785-1851) LITHOGRAPH, SOUTHART-PARKWAY LIMITED EDITION, 26IN x 35IN (66cm x 90cm)$500
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) LIMITED EDITION HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED GALATEA OF THE SPHERES, 25IN$700
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK HIRES / IT HITS THE SPOT EMBOSSED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ JOSH SLINGER GRAPHIC$850
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHURRAH! FORE FIRES ROOTBEER! EMBOSSED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ UGLY KID GRAPHIC$1,500
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsSAY! DRINK HIRES SO REFRESHING EMBOSSED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$1,000
May 06Winter Associates Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935), "Untitled (Three Figures with Dove)", oil on canvas,$150(1 bid)