Sold2016Jan Steen: Rustic Love - GravurePrint Title: Rustic Love Artist: Jan Steen Medium: Photogravure Date: 1927 Printer: N V van de Garde & Co., Holland Image Size: 7.5 x 6 inches Jan Steen (1626-1679) was a Dutch genre painter of the 17See Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Steen: The Young Violinist - GravurePrint Title: The Young Violinist Artist: Jan Steen Medium: Photogravure Date: 1927 Printer: N V van de Garde & Co., Holland Image Size: 7 x 6 inches Jan Steen (1626-1679) was a Dutch genre painter ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Steen: Drawing Lesson - GravurePrint Title: Drawing Lesson Artist: Jan Steen Medium: Photogravure Date: 1927 Printer: N V van de Garde & Co., Holland Image Size: 7 x 6 inches Jan Steen (1626-1679) was a Dutch genre painter of the 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Circle of Jan Steen (Dutch, 1626-1679) - TavernCircle of Jan Steen (Dutch, 1626-1679) - Tavern interior with tussling couple DESCRIPTION oil on panel size: 9 1/4 x 7 5/8 in. (23.5 x 29.3 cm) Signed or inscribed "J Steen" on the edge of the stool,See Sold Price
Sold2023Woman Scouring Metalware-Jan Havicksz Steen 17 c"Woman Scouring Metalware", c. 1650s. Manner of Jan Havicksz Steen (1626-1679) 17th c. Oil on wood in carved gilt wood frame. Framed size 10" x 9." Sight size: 6" x 5". It appears that the original isSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN STEEN TWELFTH NIGHT FEAST COPY PAINTINGA high quality oil on canvas copy of the famous painting entitled Twelfth Night Feast, 1668 after Jan Steen. Circa the late 19th century. Framed. Jan Havickszoon Steen, 1626 to 1679, was a Dutch GoldeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Manner of Jan Steen, Figural Oil on Wood PanelManner of Jan Havickszoon Steen (Dutch, c. 1626-1679), "The Music Lesson", oil on wood panel, apparently unsigned. Dutch Golden Age style figural painting depicting a lavish and detailed interior withSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFS en jade néphrite céSUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFSen jade néphrite céladon représentant trois enfants, l'un portant une branche de pivoinier en fleurs, un autre jouant avec un oiseau, le troisième portantSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUIVEUR DE JAN JOSEF I HOREMANS (1682-1759) Scène d'aubergeSUIVEUR DE JAN JOSEF I HOREMANS (1682-1759) Scène d'auberge Huile sur toile. (Rentoilée). Olieverf op doek. Oil on canvas. 54,5 x 43,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. Villanis 'Enfant Jouant Avec Un Bateau' BronzeEmmanuel Villanis, France (1858-1914). 'Enfant Jouvant Avec un Bateau' bronze figure of a young child and a boat signed on base. Bronze appears to have been partially silvered and has noticeable wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015EMMANUEL VILLANIS BRONZE SCULPTUREEMMANUEL VILLANIS, (FRENCH, 1858-1914), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 10", W 19 1/4", "ENFANT JOUANT AVEC UN BATEAU":Emmanuel Villanis (FRENCH, 1858-1914), bronze baby with boat. Signed "Villanis" and stamped "See Sold Price
Sold2023LEONARD T. FOUJITA (1886-1968) French/JapaneseJeunne fille avec un chat (Young girl with a cat), lithograph on paper, 1956, 15 x 13 inches, signed and editioned 54 / 100.See Sold Price
Sold2016TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968)"Jeune fille avec un chat (1956)" lithograph 15 x 13 inches, signed, framed 22 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020PENDENTIF en jade néphrite blanc céPENDENTIFen jade néphrite blanc céladonné, représentant un enfant chevauchant un cheval à roulettes et tenant une fleur de lotus.Avec un socle en bois.Chine, dynastie Qing, p&See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe sièclePRESSE-PAPIER en forme de livre avec un cartouche d'idéogrammes Porcelaine et émaux polychromes 3 x 11 x 7.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019*A German Silver Gravy with Tray*A German Silver Gravy with Tray Georg Roth & Co., Late 19th/Early 20th Century together with a Dutch spoon depicting De Tandmeester after Jan Steen. 21 ozt 6 dwts Width of underplate 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022VASE HANA-IREVASE HANA-IRE en céramique émaillée vert et rouge sur fond beige, à décor de deux shishi jouant avec des balles rubanées parmi des arbustes en fleurs. (Défaut de cuiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Philomé Obin, 1892-1986, oil on cardboardPhilomé Obin, 1892-1986, popular naive painter, numerous international exhibitions e.g. Paris, Rotterdam, London, Zagreb, and more, here: Un Mariage de Paysans, oil/cardboard, signed lower right, appSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan van Kessel the Elder (manner), oil on panelJan van Kessel the Elder (manner), oil on panel, Manner of Jan van Kessel (Dutch,1626-1679), Moth, Beetle and Dragonfly, metal artist plaque mounted to frame, 4.5"h x 4"w (sight), 8.5"h x 8"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan van Kessel the Elder (manner), oil on panelJan van Kessel the Elder (manner), oil on panel, Manner of Jan van Kessel (Dutch,1626-1679), Tigerfly with Spiders and Dragonfly, metal artist plaque mounted to frame, 4.5"h x 4"w (sight), 8.5"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETITE BOUTEILLE À HUILEPETITE BOUTEILLE À HUILE de forme globulaire aplatie avec un petit cou, en porcelaine émaillée céladon sur un fond craquelé, incisé de blanc, à décor d'un dSee Sold Price
BonhamsCarl Suhrlandt (Ludwigslust 1828-1919 Kochel am See). Cavaliers caucasiens avec un chien de chasse€1,000
BonhamsDeux épées Ottomanes yataghans en acier damasquiné argent, Turquie XIXe sièc...€150(7 bids)
22 hrs LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) L'encre, l'eau, l'air, la couleur, 2008 Impression pigmentaire en couleur...€1,000
BonhamsAiguière en verre rouge pour le marché Ottoman Bohème, XIXe siècle€20(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftBonhamsEDGAR PLANS (NE EN 1977) Edgar Plans x NBA (75th Anniversary), 2022 Trois sculptures en ré...€4,800
90 Lots AwayBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'AKSHOBHYA EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, VERS XIIIE SIÈ...€48,000
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€380(6 bids)
6 days LeftIEGOR AuctionsPENDULE RETOUR D'ÉGYPTE - ADAM LÉCHOPIÉ (1724-1795)CA$750(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftBonhamsALAIN JACQUET (1939 -2008) Les 64 Kua, 1971-1973 Feuille d'or estampillée en braille sur p...€800
BonhamsCommode italienne en bois laqué rouge et décoration polychrome. Gênes, milieu du ...€3,000