Sold2022SUITE DE SEPT BANCS À DOSSIER EN CHÊNE, ÉPOQUE DÉBUT XXÈME SIÈCLESuite de sept bancs à dossier en chêne. Pieds gaines réunis par une entretoise en H. Assise et court dossier incliné tendu d'un skaï marron. Époque début XXème.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUITÉ ROMAINE / ROMAN ANTIQUITYDescription Français: ANTIQUITÉ ROMAINE / ROMAN ANTIQUITY Lot de sept pièces de différentes époques en terre cuite romaine. On peut y voir une coupe, trois flacons, deux vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE TROIS PIÈCESSUITE DE TROIS PIÈCES en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant une paire de comptes-gouttes en forme de singes tenant des pêches, et un groupSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE CINQ PIÈCES en porcelaine et émauxSUITE DE CINQ PIÈCES en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant une paire de coupes, un pot cylindrique, un petit plat et une grande coupe, à déSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTOFLE Modèle "équinoxe" Service àCHRISTOFLE Modèle "équinoxe" Service à thé en métal argenté comprenant sept pièces : deux théières de 0,5 et 0,3 L, trois verseuses de 0,3 L et deux verseuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Silver Jewelry, SignedGroup consists of three-piece suite .925 DE, pair of .925 heart earrings, signed illegibly, a modernist onyx brooch .925, a ball chain, signed illegibly .925, an unmarked heiroglyphs pendant, and a paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso lithograph (Artist and Model)Medium: offset lithograph (after the drawing). This piece is from the "Suite de 180 Dessins de Picasso" portfolio (Verve issue No. 29-30), published in Paris in 1954 by Teriade. The drawing is taken fSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Four-Piece Margot de Taxco Enameled Silver JewA Four-Piece Margot de Taxco Enameled Silver Jewelry Suite, Taxco, Mexico, circa 1955See Sold Price
Sold2016A Three-Piece Margot de Taxco Enameled Silver JeA Three-Piece Margot de Taxco Enameled Silver Jewelry Suite, Taxco, Mexico, circa 1948-19See Sold Price
Sold2016A Five-Piece Margot de Taxco Enameled Silver JewA Five-Piece Margot de Taxco Enameled Silver Jewelry Suite, Taxco, Mexico, circa 1955-1978See Sold Price
Sold2016A Four-Piece Margot de Taxco Silver and Enamel JA Four-Piece Margot de Taxco Silver and Enamel Jewelry Suite, Taxco, Mexico, circa 1948-1See Sold Price
Sold2015FOUR PIECE MARGOT DE TAXCO MEXICAN SILVER AND YEFOUR PIECE MARGOT DE TAXCO MEXICAN SILVER AND YELLOW ENAMEL JEWELRY SUITE, Taxco, Mexico,See Sold Price
Sold2024AIRSHIP GRAF ZEPPELIN FLOWN MAILFour pieces flown on the airship 'Graf Zeppelin', including: a Sieger 178B cover flown Rio de Janeiro roundtrip, Sept. 1 [?], 1932, with a purple Rio receiving stamp; a Sieger 178 Condor-Zeppelin coveSee Sold Price
Sold2024In The Style Of Georges De Feure, five-piece walnut living room set, ca. 1900In the style of GEORGES DE FEURE (1868-1943) Five-piece salon suite circa 1900 comprising a sofa, two armchairs and two side chairs. Walnut and gilt wood. It is rare to find a complete set of period ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Pablo Picasso; Femme Nue Couchee et Jouer de Flute hand coloured pochoir and lithographFemme Nue Couchee et Jouer de Flute Lithograph. A suite of 15 lithographs after watercolours by Picasso done between 1932 and 1955. Printed by Jacomet. This piece is signed. The measurements are 33 &fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suite of Antique EtchingsSuite of antique etchings, including Amerique, Asie, Turk, Amerique.Sept, Amerique, Mer and three larger, including Barabinze, Moluguoise, and Femme De Barabinze. Provenance: Retailed by R.H. Macy, ciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Extensive Suite of Webb Table GlassesAn extensive suite of Webb cut table glass, each piece flared and with facet cut bowl, 48 glasses. Une verrerie de table de marque Webb, chaque verre avec un bol évasé et taillé, 48 verres.See Sold Price
Sold202110K Victorian Seed Pearl 3 Piece SuiteSuite comprising of a brooch & a pair of post earrings, open filigree motif concave design with fleurs-de-lis and seed pearls, marked 10k. brooch size 1.5", 8.7 grams, earrings 1" L, 7.7 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali Dalinean Horses Le Cheval De LabeurAfter Salvador Dali Lithograph Titled "Le Cheval De Labeur” Or "Work Horse” From The Dalinean Horse Suite. This Piece Is Plate Signed On The Lower Right And Has An Embossed Seal Stamped By GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE CINQ PETITES ASSIETTES MUKOZUKESUITE DE CINQ PETITES ASSIETTES MUKOZUKE de forme carrée à angles lobés, en porcelaine émaillée rouge, vert et jaune figurant un lettré assis auprès d'un étangSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré etSUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré et émaux cloisonnés polychromes, l'une à décor d'un chilong parmi des lingzhi sur fond blanc, le revers orné de fleurs de lotuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) Suite de 4 appliques ditesMax INGRAND (1908-1969) Suite de 4 appliques dites Micro Verre, laiton nickelé H. : 21 cm. Fontana Arte, circa 1961 Set of 4 Micro wall lights, model 2093 Glass, nickel-plated brass H. : 8.26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Suite de 4 chaises ditesCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Suite de 4 chaises dites Méribel Paille, pin 76 x 42 x 42 cm. Sentou, 1964 4 chairs Straw, pine 29.92 x 16.54 x 16.54 in. Références : - Jacques Barsac, CSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesRare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$2,800
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé, bracelet platine et or gris composé d'une suite de fleurettes serties de diamants tailleCHF 8,000
5 days LeftJasper52Suite de la Coste de Guinée'. Ghana Togo Benin coast. BELLIN/SCHLEY 1748 map$30
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Suite de la Coste de Guinée'. Ghana Togo Benin coast. Whidah. BELLIN 1747 map$30