Sold2022John & William Deakin Birmingham, 1909 Hand Chased Sterling Silver Picture FrameJohn & William Deakin Birmingham, 1909 Sterling Silver Photo Frame, Raised openwork scrolls, foliate designs. Velvet easel back. Vacant cartouche at top center. 3.25lbs Approx. Measurements: holds 14.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Tray Duchess of Sutherland 1909 53ozBirmingham 1909. Weighs 53.3 ounces; fully marked. Duchess of Sutherland Cripples GuildSee Sold Price
Sold20191909 Williams Ltd English Sterling Silver EpergneWilliams (Birmingham) Ltd, English sterling silver epergne marked with a Birmingham 1909 hallmark. Crenellated and pierced rim empire design center basket has three arms, each holding its own footed,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Victorian Pearl Ring c. 1866 & Opal Ring1) 18K yellow gold pearl ring with old mine cut diamond center, full English hallmarks, Birmingham, 1866, sz 5 and 2) 18K yellow gold diamond and opal ring, full English hallmarks, Birmingham, 1909, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022TeeserviceSchaffhausen, 20.Jh. Silber, 4-teilig. Herstellermarke Jezler. Ovale, gerade Form, Deckelknauf und ohrenneförmiger Henkel ebonisiert. Bestand: Teekanne auf Présentoir, Sucrier, Cremier. HerstellSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Edwardian silver muffin dish, cover and liner byAn Edwardian silver muffin dish, cover and liner by Hukin & Heath Ltd, Birmingham 1909, with a moulded oval loop handle secured by a winged nut, the base with twin moulded loop handles and a reeded riSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Silver & Enamel Pendants (2) & PinTwo Art Nouveau silver and enamel pendants (one by Smith & Ewen, Birmingham, 1909), together with a silver and enamel bar-style pin. [Largest (S&E pendant): 1 5/8 x 1 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018A bracelet. Comprising a series of seven fancy-barA bracelet. Comprising a series of seven fancy-bar links, with brick-link spacers and an Edwardian 9ct gold heart-shape padlock clasp. Clasp with hallmarks for Birmingham, 1909. Length 18.8cms. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two English Silver Serving PiecesTwo English Silver Serving Pieces Charles Stuart Harris, London, 1900 Alexander Clark & Co., Birmingham, 1909 comprising an epergne with reticulated baskets, and a sweetmeat oval bowl. Weight 19 ozt LSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Edwardian silver mounted photograph frame byAn Edwardian silver mounted photograph frame by Robinson & Co., Birmingham 1909, shaped rectangular with a vacant reserve to the crest, embossed with floral and foliate decoration, oak easel back, 29cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Liberty & Co. Cymric tea caddyLiberty & Co. Cymric tea caddy with inset cabochon stones Birmingham, England, 1909 silver, turquoise stamped hallmarks 3 3/8"dia x 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Teeservice Schaffhausen, 20.Jh. Silber, 3-teilig. MarkeTeeservice Schaffhausen, 20.Jh. Silber, 3-teilig. Marke Jezler, Modell Comtesse. Bauchige Form auf Standfuss, Deckelknauf und C-Henkel aus Holz. Bestand: Teekanne, Cremier, Sucrier. Herstellermarke, FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham, Edwardian coffee and tea serviceGorham Manufacturing Company Edwardian four-piece coffee and tea service Birmingham, United Kingdom, 1909silver largest: 7.5 h x 8.375 w x 4.125 d in (19 x 21 x 10 cm) smallest: 3.25 h x 5.125 w xSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAMMLUNG VON 27 SILBEROBJEKTEN Darunter England,SAMMLUNG VON 27 SILBEROBJEKTEN Darunter England, London, Philip Hanson Abbot, 1909 (Pokal); Birmingham, Synyer & Beddoes, 1905 (große Uhr) / Schwäbisch Gmünd, Gayer & Krauss, 1. H. 19. Jh. (KerzenlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve Shreve & Co. "Louis XIV" Silver RamekinsTwelve Shreve & Co. "Louis XIV" Sterling Silver Ramekin Holders the pattern designed in 1909 by Joseph Edward Birmingham (1867-1946), San Francisco, California, each of serpentine lobed form with reedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drei VasenDrei Vasen u.a. Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle und WMF, Geislingen, um 1915 bzw. 1935 Überfangglas, teils mit Streublümchendekor in Schwarzlotmalerei. H. 9,3 bzw. 14,6 cm Drei Vasen u.a. Loetz Wwe., KlosSee Sold Price
2017Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Kangxi-Marke am Boden. Spitz zulaufend mit trompetenförmigem Hals und ausschwingender Lippe. Peachbloom-, bzw. Clair-de-Lune-Glasur, unteSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl2 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl Schönheit, 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. "Allegorie–Das Gehör" bzw. "Allegorie–Der Geruch". Aus der Serie "Fünf SSee Sold Price
Sold2016KONVOLUT AUS VIER LANDKARTEN UND STADTANSICHTEN U.a.KONVOLUT AUS VIER LANDKARTEN UND STADTANSICHTEN U.a. von Seutter, Hogenberg, 16. - 18. Jh. Kupferstich, teilw. koloriert, bzw. Holzschnitt, auf unterschiedl. Papieren, mit Mittelfalz. Max. SM 58 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe: "Der Herbst", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh.Figurengruppe: "Der Herbst", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, Goldstaffierung. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 2499. H 16 bzw. L 17 cm. - Minim bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Monatsikone "August" Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überMonatsikone "August" Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld auf Goldgrund Darstellung der Heiligen des Monats August in 4 Registern, u.a. die 7 Schläfer von EphSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleiner Hausaltar Barock-Stil, Ende 19.Jh. HolzKleiner Hausaltar Barock-Stil, Ende 19.Jh. Holz geschnitzt und silberfarben bemalt, bzw. goldbronziert. Einschbiger Altartisch. Altarretabel mit zentraler, von 2 Sulen flankierter Nische und 2 SeitennSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaul, Winfried u.a Set von 12 Werken. 1968-1984.Gaul, Winfried u.a Set von 12 Werken. 1968-1984. Farbserigraphien, Farblithographien, Farboffsets u. Radierung auf verschiedenen Papieren bzw. Kartonen. Blattmaße von 50,5 x 32,5 cm bis 95,5 x 68See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Christbaum-Ornamente Dresdner Pappe, Ende 19.Jh.Lot: 2 Christbaum-Ornamente Dresdner Pappe, Ende 19.Jh. Fein geprägte Pappe, silberkaschiert bzw. farbig bemalt. Pferdeköpfe in Hufeisen, Zaumzeug mit Rosetten verziert. H je 5,5 cm. - Kleine Druck-See Sold Price
Jun 14Kinghams AuctioneersAn Edwardian silver-mounted cheroot cutter, with sprung steel blade, Arthur Downing Ltd., Birmingham£25
Jun 14Kinghams AuctioneersFour twentieth-century hallmarked silver vesta cases, to include one Edwardian silver example, of£40
Jun 14Kinghams AuctioneersAn Edwardian silver novelty stamp case or needle case, of rectangular form with pagoda-topped hinged£35
6 days LeftWinter Associates Ten inkwell and inkwell inserts, including: Mappin and Webb cut glass inkwell, Birmingham c. 1909,$150
Jun 14Kinghams AuctioneersTwo Edwardian silver gilt shooting trophy spoons, each with cast stem, monogrammed NRA, and£80
Jun 14DuMouchellesWalter Shirlaw (American, 1838-1909) Oil on Canvas, Early 20th C., "Buffalo Hunt", H 24" W 30"$150(1 bid)
205 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA shashka M 1909 for officers of the Russian dragoons with appliquéd Order of St. Anna, awarded forSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWinter Associates Shagreen and silver handled box, English, c. 1909, with sterling silver trim and handle, two$150
2 days LeftJasper52Monumental Vermont State Fair 1909 Loving cup engraved chickens cows pigs Trophy$50