Sold2021ARMANDO TESTA PUNT e MESARMANDO TESTA PUNT e MES lithographic poster in colours, cand. A, printed by M&G Pirovano, Milano, backed on linen and: Carpano. (2) 39 x 27ins. (99 x 68cm.) This lot is subject to the following lot sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Testa Armando, Orologio Punt e MesOrologio da parete, logo disegnato da Armando Testa., Movimento meccanico funzionante, anni '60., Cm 37x50x6See Sold Price
Sold2016Three plates, 'Sanctus Mattheus', 'Sezioni di FruttaPiero Fornasetti. Three plates, 'Sanctus Mattheus', 'Sezioni di Frutta 10', 'E'Assurdo' for Studio Testa, 1950-70s. D. 23.3-24.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1950-70s. Porcelain, white, glazed, blacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fiat Advertising poster 'Rievocazione 1899 Carpano e la pri139 x 100 cm, design Armando Testa, on linenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cucciolo Pupazzo in Panno Lenci e CeramicaSTUDIO DISNEY - Cucciolo Pupazzo in Panno Lenci e Ceramica. Rarissimo giocattolo a cavallo tra gli anni '30 e '40 realizzato con panno Lenci e testa in ceramica dipinta a mano. Altezza cm 22,5, largheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dante Baldelli 1904 - 1953 - 'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti 1930s Enameled ceramic. Signed. 9.65 x 7.48 x 5.91 in. Bibliografia/Literature G. Cortenova e E. Mascelloni, Cagli e Leoncillo alle ceramiche Rometti di UmbeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Geo. 12" Punch Bowl, London 1800, John Emes, given toGeo. 12" Punch Bowl, London 1800, John Emes, given to Capt Affleck for Bravery, Ship Juno 1803.See Sold Price
Sold2021CIVIL WAR CDV'S & ANTIQUE PHOTO ALBUMSLarge group antique photos incl: 8 Civil War carte de visites as displayed - General Burnside 1861, Major Anderson, General Scott, Gen'l McLellan, etc by Brady Studio & E. Anthony Studios etc. Also aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Pichet Tete (1953)Artist: Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973)Spanish Title:Pichet Tete e(1953)Description (FR):Pichet en ceramique, peint et émaille, d’une edition de 500, Signee en dessous Edition Picasso, Madoura PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eyvind Earle large concept storyboard painting of Princess Aurora and Maleficent from Sleeping(Walt Disney Studios, 1953) Original large concept storyboard painting by Eyvind Earle featuring Princess Aurora and Maleficent from Sleeping Beauty, showing Princess Aurora seated under MaleficentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Blair concept painting of Peter Pan and mermaids from Peter Pan(Walt Disney Studios, 1953) Amazing original concept painting by Mary Blair of Peter Pan and three beautiful mermaids in Neverland's Mermaid Lagoon. Accomplished in tempera on 10.5 x 9.5 artist&rsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Decanter - 9" - ABCGDecanter - 9" - ABCG Exact Pattern Featured in Dorflinger By Feller, Page 155 - Green Cut to Clear - Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Prism and Punte Motif - Bell Shape - Pattern Cut Stopper - Tiniest ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020P. L. MILANESE, E. TESTA, T. RINALDI (TESTA ASSOCIATI)Tre librerie e due panchetti della serie Anthony. Legno di acero, radica, intarsi in essenze di pregio. Italia 1987. Librerie: cm 200x82x40,7; panchetti cm 40,5x47,5x32,5 THREE BOOKCASE AND TWO STOOLSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Celada da Virgilio (Virgilio, 1895 - 1995) - Natura morta, (Anni 60)Olio su tavola, cm. 90x65. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: "n. 109/Af31"; timbri Associazione Patrocinio e Studio Opera U. Celada da Virgilio, Bologna. Certificato di autenticità Orler Tv.See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Ando Jubei Cloisonne Enamel VaseAn exquisitely crafted and large Japanese Ando Jubei (1876-1953) studio cloisonne enamel vase. The tapering vase features wire and wireless enamel work depicting koi fish in motion, escaping a fishingSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Chirico Giorgio, Due case collegate da raggi con una statua giacenteFirmata in basso a destra, Studio con testa di manichino al retro, Matita su carta, W. 21 - H. 14,8 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Claudia Gian Ferrari in data 18 maggSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Elkan Meltzer American, 1896-1974 Untitled, 1953Anna Elkan Meltzer American, 1896-1974 Untitled, 1953 Signed and dated Anna E. Meltzer - 1953 (lc) Graphite on paper 14 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches (36.8 x 50.2 cm) Provenance: The artist Private collection (See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SABATELLI (attr. a)(Firenze, 1772 - Milano, 1850) Studio di testa femminile Olio su tela, cm 45X38,5 Inscritto sul telaio: Sabatelli fece Formatosi all'Accademia del disegno di Firenze, Sabatelli si mostrò subito un abSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data ePiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data e timbro Studio Piero Dorazio n. 5798eseguito nel 2003L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dello Studio PiSee Sold Price
Sold2017B.B.P.R.Two armchairs, 'Elettra' model Enamelled metal rod, rubber straps, fabric. Manufactured by Arflex, 1953 ca. 70x63x75 cm Literature: Literature: Domus n. 324, novembre 1953, copertina e p. 31; G. GramiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Romano Scarpa Biancaneve e Verde FiammaRomano Scarpa Biancaneve e Verde Fiamma 16a tavola pubblicata su “Topolino” n°78 del novembre 1953. Matita e china su cartoncino cm 28x50 (illustrazione cm 23x35). In ottimo stato, di assoluta raSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boehm Figurine "Rufous Hummingbird with Fuchsia" #10395, limited edition #111, autographed by HelenBoehm Figurine "Rufous Hummingbird with Fuchsia" #10395, limited edition #111, autographed by Helen F. Boehm on 04/24/1991, 16" tall, 11" wide.....Founded as E.M. Boehm Studios by Edward Marshall BoehSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of porcelain vases, blue background with giltcorpo e coperchio in porcellana con ricca applicazione di bronzi dorati e anse a testa leonina con anelli e festoni a pelle leonina, pomi a pigna e basi a foglie d’acanto e greca, cm 29x26x42 (See Sold Price
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsElmer E. Taflinger, Indiana (1891-1981), Studio Light, 1944, oil on canvas, 29 1/2"H x 23$300(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GallerySTEVEN LUNDBERG (1953-2008) ART GLASS AQUARIUM ORB, 1993 PROTOTYPE$600(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GallerySTEVEN LUNDBERG (1953-2008) STUDIO ART GLASS MONARCH PAPERWEIGHT VASE$225(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GallerySTEVEN LUNDBERG (1953-2008) STUDIO ART GLASS SEASCAPE PAPERWEIGHT VASE$100
Jun 06Austin Auction GallerySTEVEN LUNDBERG (1953-2008) STUDIO ART GLASS MONARCH PAPERWEIGHT VASE$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) LUNDBERG STUDIOS, ORIENT & FLUME MINIATURE IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASES$100(1 bid)
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.George E. Hughes (1907-1990), "Don't Block The Driveway," 1953$12,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanALDRIN, Edwin E. "Buzz". Korean War pilot's log book. 1953. SIGNED BY ALDRIN WITH ADDITIONAL$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[LEE, Robert E. (1807-1870)]. Possibly one of the last portraits taken of Robert E. Lee. Ca late$250
4 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCOil on Canvas Board, "South Shore, Cliff Island, Maine", 1953$100
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco'€250
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Sushi Cabinet (Ocean) - No 8/8 Cabinet€20,000