Sold2022LEBO (American b.1972) Original Acrylic on CanvasTitle: Lazy Sunday Afternoon (1976). Hand-signed in pen on lower left. Housed in silver and black wooden frame. No cover. Hand-written art information on verso; "Number 27, Lazy Sunday Afternoon (1976See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Pennington (American, b.1972) Oil on PanelJim Pennington (American, b.1972) Oil on Panel Undated, signed lower right, depicting an interior scene of a band playing, in a gold tone wood frame0 Property from: an Oak Park, Illinois collector HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Giltwood American Salon FrameAmerican, ca. 1880, finely wrought gilt frame with impressive floral top edge and bright original gilding, in a great standard size. Rabbet: 8" x 10" Overall Dimensions:17 3/4" x 20 1/4" Molding WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sarah Stockstill, American (b.1972), LunaSarah Stockstill American (b.1972) Luna oil on canvas name and title label verso 48 x 48 in. (121.9 x 121.9 cm.) Sarah Stockstill was born in Scottsdale, Arizona, on January 1, 1972. Raised in a squarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Pennington (American, b.1972) Oil on PanelJim Pennington (American, b.1972) Oil on Panel Undated, signed lower right, depicting an interior scene of a band playing, housed in a gold tone wood frame; provenance: Oak Park, Illinois collector CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Pennington (American, b.1972) Oil on PanelJim Pennington (American, b.1972) Oil on Panel Undated, signed lower right, depicting an interior scene lit by candle lights of a piano player, in a gold tone wood frame Property from: an Oak Park, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Pennington (American, b.1972) Oil on PanelJim Pennington (American, b.1972) Oil on Panel Undated, signed lower right, depicting a street car at night; provenance: Oak Park, Illinois collector Condition: Very Good, no damage to artwork noted;See Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Pennington (American, b.1972) Oil on PanelJim Pennington (American, b.1972) Oil on Panel Undated, signed lower right, depicting a street scene at night, housed in a gold tone wood frame; provenance: Oak Park, Illinois collector Condition: VerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dohanos, Steven (American 1907 – 94) Potted PalmsDepicting palm trees in wooden tubs. Watercolor on paper signed Steven Dohanos, 1936 lower right. In a gilt frame. F: 17" x 24" Note: artists work for Saturday evening PostSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMES, Steven (American, 20th century). We Didn’t Like Him. ...AMES, Steven (American, 20th century). We Didn’t Like Him. [Ca. 20th - 21st century]. Multi-media shadow box sculpture. Signed at lower right corner. Frame size 9 ¾ x 12 ¾”. ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (American, 1888-1969)village road, summer, Gloucester, Massachusetts sgn. l. r. W. Lester Stevens o/c, 24 by 28 in.; framed 29 by 33 in.NOTE: Apologies, we cannot approveSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens. American. Large landscape with house and barn with silo. Oil on canvas.William Lester Stevens. American. Large landscape with house and barn with silo. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower right with N. A. Tiny puncture upper left near side, shows just under the stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanford P. Stevens (American, 1917-2000) Fire Signal,Stanford P. Stevens (American, 1917-2000) Fire Signal, 1966 oil on board signed S.P. Stevens and dated (verso) 26 x 40 inches Property from the Estate of Richard Altermann, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Will Henry Stevens, (American, 1881-1949), UntitledWill Henry Stevens (American, 1881-1949) Untitled (Flowers) pastel on paper 14 x 14 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2017William Lester Stevens; American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Vermont Hills. Signed l.r. and inscribed N.A. - A.W.S. (National Academy - American Watercolor Society); 21in. X 27in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacquie Stevens (American, B. 1949) Three BowlsJacquie Stevens (American, B. 1949) Three Bowls. L to R: Round, white ceramic vessel with signature tassel. Vessel # 3/White freeform form; c. 1985. White Ceramic Pot. Max. Ht. 11" Dia. 15". Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens. American. Fall birches. Mixed media watercolor and gouache. Framed underWilliam Lester Stevens. American. Fall birches. Mixed media watercolor and gouache. Framed under glass. Signed lower left center, "N.A." and "AWS". Framed. Sight: 12 x 15in. Overall: 18 x 21in.See Sold Price
Sold20231883 JE Stevens American Eagle Cast Iron Still BankGreat antique still bank from JE Stevens. Cast iron in the form of the American eagle with eaglets. All paint appears to be original. Marked with two different patents, one for the locking stopper forSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacquie Stevens (American, B. 1949) Floor VaseJacquie Stevens (American, B. 1949) Floor Vase. c. 1985. Ht. 27" Dia. 20". Sidney Deutsch, #AA879, 1985. Estate of Annette McGuire Cravens, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Lester Stevens (American, 1888 - 1969)William Lester Stevens (American, 1888 - 1969)woodlandsoil on boardsigned lower left: William Lester Stevens11 1/2" x 13 1/4"Provenance: Matthes-Theriault Collection, Woodbridge, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (AMERICAN, 1888-1969).Watercolor. Landscape. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 21" high x 29.5" wideSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.STEVEN TOBIN (American b. 1957), A SCULPTURE, "Cocoon," 20TH CENTURY$50(1 bid)
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsSteven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Surrealism "Eye Ball in Landscape" Signed Initials S J$10
Jun 06Austin Auction GallerySTEVEN LUNDBERG (1953-2008) ART GLASS AQUARIUM ORB, 1993 PROTOTYPE$600(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) STEVEN CORREIA (B.1949) STUDIO ART GLASS IRIDESCENT VASES$150(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GallerySTEVEN LUNDBERG (1953-2008) STUDIO ART GLASS MONARCH PAPERWEIGHT VASE$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) PETER RAOS (B.1957), STEVEN MAIN (B.1951) & LOTTON STUDIO GLASS VASES$90(2 bids)