Sold2024Amazing Will Henry Stevens 1935 Watercolor PaperBeautiful Will Henry Stevens watercolor paper, signed lower right. Frame 22 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner from Key Largo, collection for over 30 years. Biography: 1881 - 1949. During his careSee Sold Price
Sold2021Will Henry Stevens Watercolor/PaperWill Henry Stevens watercolor/paper, 19 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1881 - 1949. Will Henry Stevens was born in Vevay, Indiana near the Ohio River. After his father recognized aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lester Johnson, watercolor on paper, 1961Lester Johnson, watercolor on paper, 1961, Lester Johnson (American, 1919-2010), Seagull, signed and dated lower left, 14"h x 10"w (sheet), 22"h x 18"w (frame) Provenance: The Private Collection of WoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Banksy British Pop Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a boy and a girl standing on a mound of weapons holding a bright red heart-shaped balloon. Signed "BANKSY" on verso. Attributed to Banksy (1974- , British). 21.5 x 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARSHALL JOHNSON, JR. (Massachusetts, 1850-1921), Fishing schooner off the coast., Watercolor onMARSHALL JOHNSON, JR.Massachusetts, 1850-1921Fishing schooner off the coast. Signed lower left "Marshall Johnson".Watercolor on paper, 17" x 23" sight. Framed 28.5" x 34.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024"CAPTAIN JOHNSON" LARGE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 24.5" X 19.5" FRAMED AND 10.5" X 11" SIGHT"CAPTAIN JOHNSON" LARGE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 24.5" X 19.5" FRAMED AND 10.5" X 11" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEVEN DOHANOS WATERCOLOR ON PAPERSigned lower right. Dimensions: (Matting) H 13" x W 14.25", (Sight) H 4.5" x W 6.5" Condition: Matting glued to foam core.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Watercolor on Paper of Church Scene Titled Sunday at Fox RiverWilliam Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Watercolor on Paper of Church Scene Titled Sunday at Fox River. Very good condition. It measure 22” by 18”. Signed lower center.See Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art SilhouettesLot (3) folk art Silhouettes signed and dated "Aaron Johnson '39". Watercolor on paper. Sights 10" x 13 1/2", 13 1/2" x 9 1/2" and 13 1/2" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2015Maria Moore, 3 Tropical Village ScenesThree works by Maria Moore comprising: 1.) Watercolor on paper village scene signed and dated lower left "53". 2.) Watercolor on paper village scene signed and dated lower left "55". Both mounted undeSee Sold Price
Sold2015E.K. JOHNSON, WATERCOLOR WITH GOUACHE ON PAPERE.K. JOHNSON, WATERCOLOR WITH GOUACHE ON PAPER, 22" X 31", 'GOSSIP BY THE WAY":Signed in Lower left and dated 1876 - 84. Frame Size; 37 1/2" x 46" . . For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2015STEVENS, William L. Watercolor on Paper. FloralStill Life. Signed 'W. Lester Stevens' lower right. William Lester Stevens (American, 1888 - 1969). From a West Hartfod, CT home. Dimensions: Sight - 29" high x 12.25" wide. Condition: Repair to 13" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lester Frederick Johnson American, 1919-2010 Park View, 1990Lester Frederick Johnson American, 1919-2010 Park View, 1990 Signed and dated Lester Johnson 90 (lc) Watercolor on paper 10 1/4 x 14 1/8 inches (26 x 35.9 cm) Unframed CSee Sold Price
Sold2018LAWSON WOOD (1878-1957) ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATIONLawson Wood (1878-1957) Grandpa Revokes An illustration for the artist's Gran'Pop monkeys series, watercolor on paper, signed and titled 'Grandpa Revokes' verso, signed again lower left. Sheet measureSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Lester Stevens(Massachusetts, 1888-1969) The Red House, signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens", watercolor and pencil on paper, 9-1/4 x 13-1/4 in.; gilt wood frame 16-1/2 x 20-3/4 in. - Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) , Watercolor on paper , Signed ,measures 18.5 x 13.5 inches ( with frame 29 x 25 )See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Johnson, (20th C.) "Stream", watercolor on paper, a stream meanders through a grassy field,Mark Johnson, (20th C.) "Stream", watercolor on paper, a stream meanders through a grassy field, vibrant green, yellow and purple tones, singed lower left corner, gilt frame with mat and glass, some pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steven Lance (20th Century) Watercolor on PaperFloral still life painting of lavender flowers or heather in a basket. Signed lower right "Steven Lance / 1998." Double mat housed in a carved gilt frame. 29 inches height, 21.5 inches width sight. 39See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese ''Mountainous Landscape'' Scroll PaintingChinese ''Mountainous Landscape'' Scroll Painting Watercolor on Paper 53''x23.75'' Image. A mountainous landscape composition with hut. Signed with calligraphy and three chop seals upper right. AnotheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard V. Johnson "San Pedro Harbor" WatercolorRichard V. Johnson (American, 1905 - 2001) watercolor on paper depicting fishermen with boats in harbor, bearing signature lower left, gallery label "Eagle Art Galleries" with title and date "San PedrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ray Johnson, American (Born 1929) WatercolorRay Johnson, American (Born 1929) Watercolor on Paper, Signed. Provenance from a New Jersey Collector. Dimensions- Sight- 50" x 40". Frame- 51" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 9 1/2"in H x 11 1/2"in W and 13 3/4"in H x 15 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting,See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol American Pop Ink & WatercolorAmerican school pop art, Ink and watercolor on paper. Featuring Mickey Mouse. Signed Andy Warhol on the lower right corner. PROVENANCE: This lot carries limited provenance from a Private estate (ToronSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Pop Ink & Watercolor Signed Andy WarholAmerican school pop art, Ink and watercolor on paper. Featuring Mickey Mouse. Signed Andy Warhol PROVENANCE: Private estate (Toronto, ON)See Sold Price
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Raggio (Italy,1823-1916) watercolor painting antique$130(3 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Aureli (Italy,1858-1929) watercolor painting antique$80(3 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryJoseph Conover Claghorn (DC,MD,PA,1869-1947) watercolor painting antique$10
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryJohn Arthur Fraser (NY,Canada,1838-1898) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Drawing-Watercolor on paper by Andres GARCIA BENITEZ (1916-1981) Cuban.$1,000
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryWilliam Krondorf (NJ,FL,German,1878-1968) watercolor painting antique$10