Sold2022Gilt Silver Cocktail Shaker & Asparagus TrayGilt sterling silver cocktail shaker, together with a Howard & Co. gilt sterling silver asparagus tray with gilt metal grill. Combined weight of sterling silver 22.56 ozt. [Shaker: 8 1/2" H; Tray: 12See Sold Price
Sold20183pc CHRISTOFLE STERLING & CRYSTAL SHAKERS & TRAYChristofle sterling silver and crystal salt and pepper shakers with tray in the Malmaison pattern. Marked to tray and lids. Tray measures 3 3/8" (8.6cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Indo-Asian Sterling Silver Condiment Setearly/mid 20th c. Indo-Asian sterling silver repousse decorated condiment serving set including mustard pot, salt and pepper shakers, and oval tray 7" wide, 9.8 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sixteen Sterling & 800 Silver Itemscomprising 3 salts, salt and pepper shakers with tray, 3 small dishes, 6 nut dishes and 1 ashtray. Largest: 4 3/8" high, 5 7/8" wide, 2 1/2" diameter. Weight: 20.425 OZT. *No credit card payments willSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Silver Cocktail Shaker and TrayTiffany & Co. Silver Cocktail Shaker and Tray Marked 'Sterling', monogrammed. The shaker 11 1/4 x 4 1/2 in. diam., the tray 15 3/4 x 6 3/4 in., 54.8 oz. approx. weight.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Quality Sterling Silver Dining PiecesThis group of quality sterling silver dining accessories includes 8 Gorham reticulated nut dishes, a sterling salt and pepper shaker, a fancy Victorian ring tray, and an 800 silver teabag rest. They mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerAn art deco sterling silver cocktail shaker. Designed by Kay Fisker. Manufactured by A. Michelsen. [9 3/8" x 3 1/2" Diameter]. (18.47 ozt.). Lacking underplate/tray. Provenance: From the Estate of BarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: 8 Sterling Silver Eugene Kupjack Miniatures.Each piece is signed "EK" or "Kupjack". The sterling silver miniatures included in the lot are: a beer stein, a two-arm candelabra, salt and pepper shakers attached to a stand, a plate, a tray, a knifSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Sugar and Creamer with Tray and BowlSugar and Creamer marked "Sterling RD" 2 3/4" Tall. Sterling Silver Tray 8" x 5 3/4". Tole Sterling Silver Bowl. 7" Diameter 3 3/4" Tall. Total weight 29.6 OztSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF STERLING SILVER TRAYS AND SHAKERSLOT OF STERLING SILVER TRAYS AND SHAKERS, 4.5" AND SMALLER. WEIGHS 10.08 TROY OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold2021José Anton tea serviceJosé Anton tea service: teapot, creamer and sugar Mexico sterling silver, hardwood stamped marks together with a Sanborns sterling silver tray teapot: 8 3/4"w x 4 1/2"d x 6 3/4"h; tray: 18"w x 12See Sold Price
Sold2016A Lebolt Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Footed Bowl.A Lebolt Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Footed Bowl. Underside is stamped " Lebolt Hand Made Sterling 225". Together with a hand hammered sterling silver tray (6" x 8"). Underside of tray is stamped "JSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling TraySterling silver tray, 17 5/8" x 12", approximately 36.7 troy oz TW. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Sterling Silver Salt Pepper Shakers 8Set of sterling silver individual salt and pepper shakers by Cartier of France, with a panel design, four each of salt and pepper with the tops of the pepper shakers having a gold wash, all marked onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Sterling TrayVintage Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Tray. Signed, stamped sterling. Measures 8-3/4" sq. Approx. weight: 12.38 troy ounces. Condition: Very good vintage condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 DomestiSee Sold Price
Sold2024S. Kirk & Son Sterling Cocktail ShakerSamuel Kirk & Son sterling silver cocktail shaker. 9 5/8"H. Marked S. Kirk & Son Sterling 413A on the underside. 570 grams. Lid dented, heavily tarnished. Provenance: From the Estate of Angela Gross FSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group Sterling Hollowware, 6 items1st item: Sterling silver water pitcher, 9-1/2" H. 2nd item: Sterling silver Gorham small oval tray, 8-7/8" x 5-7/8". 3rd item: Sterling silver candy dish, 1-1/2" H x 5-3/4" dia. 4th item: Sterling siSee Sold Price
Sold2017European Sterling Silver MuffineerEuropean Sterling Silver Caster/Shaker/Muffineer. Measures - 8" high x 3 1/2" diameter. Weight - 11.42 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLESProperty of Audrey Colflesh GROUP OF STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLES, TOGETHER WITH A SILVER PLATED CANDLE SNUFFER(1) An American Sterling Silver tray,width 13 5/8 in. 34.03 cm, weighing approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 8 Sterling Silver Trays & BowlsIncluding Fisher, Gorham, Randahl, Wallace. Largest approx. 1 1/4" high by 8 1,8" wide. Total weight approx. 1144.5 grams, 36.8oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers, 8Group of 8 Cartier sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, marked "Cartier Sterling" on underside, 1 1/2" H, 1.98 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023MEXICAN PLATERIA ALAMEDA JUAREZ STERLING SILVER TRAYMEXICAN PLATERIA ALAMEDA JUAREZ STERLING SILVER TRAY a sterling silver tray, stamped Plateria Alameda Juarez, sterling and Mexico mark; dimensions: 48 x 74 cm (18 7/8 x 29 1/8 in.); weight: 121 ozt COSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Pringle & Sons, George V, Sterling silver tray,Robert Pringle & Sons (1886-1958), George V, Sterling silver tray, Great Britain, London (1914) Plateau en argent sterling, poinçons à l'avant Sterling silver tray, hallmarks up front 1/4" x 8" x 11See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MULTI FLORAL LEAF ORNATE MATTE & SHINY CUP & TRAY$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL LEAF APPLIQUE CHASED ORNATE CUP & TRAY$10
3 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE HEAVY 3D LEAF APPLIQUE FLORAL ORNATE CUP & TRAY$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE ORNATE LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE & SHINY CUP & TRAY$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL & LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE MATTE CUP & TRAY$10
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsInternational sterling silver gravy boat and undertray. Tray 8.25in wide. 12.5 ozt.$75(2 bids)
Jun 04Mynt AuctionsHester Bateman English Georgian Sterling Silver Tray Oval w/Feet c. 1789$10(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL LEAF ORNATE MATTE & SHINY VIZNIZ CUP & TRAY$255(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER ROSE SHAPED VIZNIZ GARLAND DESIGNED COVERED CUP & TRAY$10
3 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE MATTE HONEY DISH & TRAY$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDAVID COPLEY ESTATE 1930 2P TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SHAKER & COVER JAR$10