Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver PaperweightTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Paperweight fourth quarter 20th century, New York, New York, with a bezel-set 1884 Mogran silver dollar. h. 1", w. 2"; 17.32 t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021JERUSALEM STERLING SILVER PAPERWEIGHT SAM PHILIPEGOLD ON STERLING SILVER 3D CITY SCENE MEASURES: 3 1/4 INCH TALL BY 3 1/4 INCH WIDE REPOUSSE PAPERWEIGHT OF ISRAEL OLD TOWN JERUSALEM. UNSIGNED SAM PHILIPE, MARK 925 ON SIDE. WEIGHS 423 GRAMS; WEIGHTEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020JERUSALEM STERLING SILVER PAPERWEIGHT SAM PHILIPE2 1/2 INCH TALL BY 2 1/2 INCH WIDE REPOUSSE PAPERWEIGHT OF ISRAEL OLD TOWN JERUSALEM. BASE SIGNED SAM PHILIPE, MARK 925 ON SIDE. WEIGHS 125 GRAMS WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER. EXCELLENT USED CONDITION. USSee Sold Price
2021Sterling silver paperweight, markedSterling silver paperweight, marked" COPYRIGHT H.WINOGRAD 1985", good condition, W: 2.25 inches, H: 3.5 inches, D: 1 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021A collectible sterling silver paperweightA collectible sterling silver paperweight, good condition, W: 2.5 inches, H: 3 inches, D: 1 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021A collectible sterling silver paperweight, markedA collectible sterling silver paperweight, marked "HW 999", good condition, W: 2 inches, H: 2.5 inches, D: 1 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FOO DOG PAPERWEIGHTTiffany & Company sterling silver paperweight in the form of a foo lion. Marked Tiffany & Co, 925 to underside. Measures 2 3/8" height. Total weight 4.9ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Paperweight.A Georg Jensen Paperweight. Sterling silver paperweight designed by Minas Spiridis. Bearing Jensen markings, numbered 441 and signed by Spiridis in the silver on the underside 3.5" x 3" Wt: 2.95 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER LIONESS PAPERWEIGHTTiffany & Co sterling silver paperweight in the form of a lioness. Marked to underside 'Louis Comfort Tiffany Collection, Tiffany & Co, Sterling Silver, 925. Measures 3 5/8" (9.2cm) length. Total weigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Paperweight Glass Lg Inkwell Hallmarked Controlled Bubble HeavyTitle:Antique Sterling Silver Paperweight Glass Large Inkwell Hallmarked Control Bubble Heavy Description: Absolutely stunning controlled bubble glass paperweight and inkwell combination. MonogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kirk Sterling Mini Great Dane Paperweight, 1960'sSterling silver paperweight in the shape of a great dane. Part of a series of miniature animals made by the Kirk Silver Company of Baltimore, MD. Material: Solid sterling silver Origin: Maryland, AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling University of Virginia Seal, Lawn SocietySterling silver paperweight in the form of the 1819 seal of the University of Virginia, in original presentation box designed to resemble the French-bound books in Thomas Jefferson's library. The LawnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier Panthere Sterling Silver Crystal Paper WeightPaper weight features a sterling silver panther holding a blue crystal ball. Measures 57mm x 39mm. Marked Cartier, 925. Weight - 105.5 grams. Comes with Cartier Silver Certificate. Gemstones have notSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER 925 PAPER WEIGHTTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER 925 PAPER WEIGHT 3" X 1 1/4" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at Puckett AucSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE STERLING SILVER TIFFANY PAPERWEIGHTA vintage sterling silver round paperweight with an engraving on top For Your Friendship And Support. Paymentech. Hallmarked with the mark of the manufacturer and 925 silver standard on the side. CircSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany and Co. English Sterling Silver FrogEnglish sterling silver frog paperweight or decoration, made for Tiffany & Co., with moving, protruding tongue. 14.215 ozt. Provenance: Estate of Florence & Herbert Irving. [2 3/4" H x 3 1/4" W x 3" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAMES HOUSTON (American 1921-2005) A CUT CRYSTAL ANDJAMES HOUSTON (American 1921-2005) A CUT CRYSTAL AND GOLD WRAPPED STERLING SILVER "EXCALIBUR" PAPERWEIGHT AND LETTER OPENER FOR STEUBEN, CORNING, NEW YORK, CIRCA 1975, the crystal base with incurved iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Pig PaperweightSterling Silver pig paperweight. Measures 2.75"H x 2.25"W x 4"L, weighs 7 troy ounces approxSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRYK WINOGRAD (POLISH/AMERICAN 1917-2008), STERLINGHENRYK WINOGRAD (POLISH/AMERICAN 1917-2008), STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE PAPERWEIGHT, ELLIS ISLAND/IMMIGRANTS, SIGNED. 3 1/2 X 2 5/8"; APPROXIMATELY 3 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Rope Knot Paper WeightTiffany & Co. Vintage Solid Sterling Silver Rope Knot Paper Weight - This vintage Tiffany paper weight is crafted of solid sterling silver and has a 3D rope knot design. Hallmarks: Tiffany, Sterling,See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER CAT GROUP PAPERWEIGHTTiffany & Co sterling cat paperweight, measures approx 2" width, total weight 104g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Danbury Mint Mercury & Gemini Sterling Silver Coin Sets & PaperweightOriginal Mercury & Gemini Sterling Silver mission coin sets from the 1960’s that cover the Mercury 3, 4, 8 & 9 missions and the Gemini 3,4,5 & 6 missions. These coins were minted froSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER JERUSALEM SCULPTURE PAPERWEIGHT - SAM PHILIPESTERLING SILVER JERUSALEM SCULPTURE PAPERWEIGHT - SAM PHILIPE DESIGNER OF CEREMONIAL JEWISH OBJECTS - MARKED '925' FOR STERLING - MEASURES APPROX. 2 1/2" HIGH, 2 1/2" WIDESee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Yurman Labyrinth Petite Pave Diamond Bracelet in Sterling Silver 0.5 CTW$5
426 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti Open Heart Pendant in Sterling Silver 0.02 CTW$5
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Paloma Picasso Loving Heart Diamond Ring Sterling Silver 0.02 CTW$5