Sold2016American Sterling Silver Flower BasketAmerican Sterling Silver Flower Basket, ca. 1900, oval with lobed rim and swing handle, decorated with paterae and pieced gallery and flower basket rim, monogrammed "H", h. 8-3/4" (15-3/4" with handleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Flower Basket VaseAntique sterling silver basket vase featuring weighted pedestal base, paneled body with floral scrolled engraving, wide double sided flared rim and tall stationary handle; monogrammed "S". HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Flower BasketAmerican, 20th century. A monumental sterling silver flower basket of oblong form, having a pierced foliate handle, a scalloped and pierced rim and a lobed body, all raised on four scroll feet, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Caldwell & Company Flower BasketSterling silver flower basket. Beautiful pierced rim and handle with flower and basket etched motif. Caldwell & Company maker mark stamped on bottom. Total weight 700 grams. Measures 14 1/2 in. x 9 7/See Sold Price
Sold2020WILSON & CAROLYN NIIHA ZUNI INLAY PENDANT BROOCHNative American sterling silver flower pendant brooch, Wilson and Carolyn Niiha (Zuni, 20th c.), multi-stone inlay with turquoise, red coral, jet, and mother of pearl shell, on an assembled silver (coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Kirk Stieff Sterling Silver Repousse Flower BasketTitle:Rare Kirk Stieff Sterling Silver Repousse Flower Basket Description: Rare Antique Kirk Stieff Sterling Silver Repousse Massive Flower Basket Vase. One recently sold at auction for $4500. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Gilt Sterling Silver Enamel Flower BasketCartier Gilt Sterling Silver Enamel Flower Basket. Inscribed - Cartier - Handmade - Sterling. 3 1/2'h x 3 1/2"w x 2 1/2"d. Condition, needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Handled Flower BasketA beautifully decorated accent piece having pierced openwork and the sides are engraved decoration of floral garlands. Hallmarked STERLING GORHAM maker marks. Total weight: 530 grams. Dimensions: 9"LSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Glenaan Elliot Sterling Silver Basket Weave PendantsThree Glenaan Elliot Designed Sterling Silver Nantucket Basket Weave Pendants, Signed Glenaan 1980 and 1986See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY CO STERLING SILVER CLASPING LINK CHARM BCTiffany & Co 1837 Stainless Steel Watch Padlock Charm. 6 Individual Tiffany & Co Charms Included. Pink Enamel Sterling Silver Daisy Flower Pendant. Tiffany & Co Tiffany Blue Clasping Link Bracelet. 7.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO STERLING FLOWER NECKLACETiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Daisy Flower Pendant Necklace in Tiffany Box. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20242 MCCLELLAND BARCLAY Sterling Silver Jewelry SetLot of 2 jewelry pieces. Vintage McClelland Barclay matching gold plated sterling silver repousse flower pendant necklace and clip on earrings. Red crystal decoration. Art nouveau style. Vintage circaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Gilt Sterling Silver and Enameled Flower BasketCartier Gilt Sterling Silver and Enameled Flower Basket designed by Jane Hutcheson woven basket with a variety of polychrome decorated flowers height 3 inches, width 3 1/2 inches, 5.7 t.ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER STERLING SILVER BASKET & FLOWER POT ENAMEL DECORATED FLORAL ARRANGEMENTS, TALLEST 5 1/2"CARTIER STERLING SILVER BASKET & FLOWER POT ENAMEL DECORATED FLORAL ARRANGEMENTS, TALLEST 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Silver 925 Enamel Flower Basket20th century Cartier handmade gilt sterling silver 925 woven basket with a variety of stylized polychrome enameled flowers and leaves designed by Jane Hutcheson. Retailed by Cartier. Signed ~ stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Royston Turquoise Flower Pendant & Pearl BeadedThis is a Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Royston Turquoise Flower Pendant & Pearl Beaded Necklace By Ella Peters. Necklace length: 24.00"See Sold Price
Sold2022Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Royston Turquoise Flower Pendant & Pearl BeadedThis is a Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Royston Turquoise Flower Pendant & Pearl Beaded Necklace By Ella Peters. Necklace length: 24.00"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Pierced Compote with TazzaSterling Silver Pierced Flower Urn Basket Compote Centerpiece with pair of Tazza, monogrammed interior center.Total weight 78 ozt. (MMAT56)(MM) Dimensions: 8 1/4"H x 15"W, Tazza 3 1/4 x 8 1/4 PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN PENDANT AND DANECRAFT BRACELET1) The sterling silver openwork flower head pendant, model 88B is signed Georg Jensen and marked 925. 2) A sharp sterling silver bracelet of ribbed half-dome links is signed Danecraft on the clasp. BrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 925 Sterling Silver JewelryLot of 925 Sterling Silver Jewelry. 1. Flower Pendant on 30 inches Popcorn Chain. 2. Crystal Dangle 18 inches Necklace. 3.Garnet adjustable Necklace. 4. 16 inches Rolo Chain. 5.Heart Shaped Cubic ZircSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Hollowware Tiffany handled flower basket, 11 1/2" high, Gorham openwork compote, S.Tiffany handled flower basket, 11 1/2" high, Gorham openwork compote, S. Kirk & Son repousse compote, Wallace compote, open work flower basket, etc42.2 troy ounces weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE antique Victorian Belle Epoque sterling silver and marcasite chandelier flower basket earrings,RARE antique Victorian Belle Epoque sterling silver and marcasite chandelier flower basket earrings, in period leather jewelry box. Replaced pierced backs. Unmarked. 3 1/2"H x 1"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER DANGLE FLOWER NECKLACEAUTHENTIC TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER FLOWER NECKLACE Necklace measures 16" Long Pendant measures 2.75" Long Sterling silver chain with triple flower drop pendant Pre-owned, in good condition, pleasSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Sterling Silver Vintage BroochesProperty from the Estate of Jeannie Sims, Savannah, GA and Charleston, SC Description: 4 Sterling Silver Vintage Brooches, comprising a flower basket pin with multicolored semiprecious stones (marSee Sold Price
Jun 07DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGerman Sterling Silver Flower Basket Late 19th/early 20th century$300
5 days LeftJasper52Early 20th Century Antique George V Sterling Silver Flower Basket London 1911 Henry Birks & Sons$1,200
2 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryMulti Color Orange Created Opal 925 Sterling Silver Sets Flower Pendant And Earrings 7.49 G.$1
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.BJ Sterling Silver Enameled Heart Flower Pendant$15(2 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MULTI FLOWER ROPE BASKET CENTERPIECE$10
Jun 08Treasure of Gems & JewelryWhite Created Opal 925 Sterling Silver 7.41 Grams Sets Flower Pendant And Earrings with White$1
6 days LeftSTAIRGlenaan Elliot Sterling Silver and Gold Nantucket Friendship Basket Pendant$100(1 bid)