Sold20188 STERLING 1898 GORHAM OLD BARONIAL KNIVESEight Gorham "Baronial - Old" Sterling Silver Handle Blunt Dinner Knives. Sterling, Plated Blades, 1898, Lions Head, No Monograms. Each 9 3/4" Weight 1 pd 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Baronial Old Sterling Silver (53)Fifty-two pieces of Gorham sterling silver in the Baronial Old pattern. Included in the lot are: 12 dinner forks, 12 soup spoons, 11 teaspoons, 9 dinner knives, 5 salad knives, and 4 serving spoons. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Baronial Pattern Fish ServiceGorham Sterling Silver Baronial Pattern Fish Service for Twelve, Providence, Rhode Island, forks and knives with sterling blades, monogrammed, approx. 37.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware, 105 Pieces.Gorham Sterling Silver flatware, Baronial-old pattern, 105 pieces. 12 Dinner forks, 12 dinner knives, 12 luncheon forks, 12 luncheon knives, 11 tablespoons, 12 soup spoons, 10 teaspoons, 11 cocktail fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling Silver Crumb Knife In OlympianTiffany & Co. sterling silver large flat handle crumb knife in Olympian, Issued 1878. Hand chased leaves and figural pastoral scenes to the handle. Tiffany silver marks to the underside. Weight ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2018English .925 Crumb Knife, 2 AshtraysEnglish .925 sterling silver crumb knife and two individual ashtrays formed as porringers. 3 pieces. 9.48 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202227 PCS. STERLING SILVER GORHAM OLD BARONIAL FLATWARE PLUS 6 STERLING SILVER TIFFANY FORKS 42OZS27 PCS. STERLING SILVER GORHAM OLD BARONIAL FLATWARE PLUS 6 STERLING SILVER TIFFANY FORKS 42OZSSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER KNIVES - ALVIN, GORHAM, & WALLACESTERLING SILVER KNIVES - ALVIN, GORHAM, & WALLACE Sterling silver knives, includes: (6) Alvin Sterling butter spreaders in pattern Chateau Rose. 6.25" (2) Gorham knives in pattern ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Dixon Sterling Silver Knife Rests and GorhamJames Dixon Sterling Silver Knife Rests and Gorham Tongs. 1.9 ozt. L 3 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Five Sterling Silver Butter Knives by GorhamFairfax pattern, marked Sterling, Pat'd. Monogrammed Antrim. Total weight 122.2 grams. Dimensions are: 5 1/2" long. All measurements are approximate. Condition: Excellent. Provenance: From the cSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM LILY STERLING SILVER WEDDING CAKE KNIFEGORHAM LILY STERLING SILVER WEDDING CAKE KNIFE Gorham sterling silver wedding cake knife, Lily pattern, sterling silver handle and stainless steel blade, monogrammed with initial and "4-29-72", maker'See Sold Price
Sold202215 Gorham Sterling Silver knives Chantilly PatternLot of 15 sterling silver Gorham knives. Chantilly pattern. No monogram. Marked sterling. 15 pieces, sterling weight approximately 7.5 Troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017SIX GORHAM STERLING SILVER KNIVESWITH PATTERN DEPICTING MUSICIANS; 10.36 OZT.; 7 3/8" LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM STERLING SILVER KNIVES12 large knives and 7 small knives. Dimensions: Longest: L 9.5" Condition: Used, showing some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set 6 plus 1 Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Knives19th century. Each with embossed Gorham lettering at top of handle surrounding body. One piece having maker on the blade and is a bit later example. 8.9 oz Sold from the collection of Mrs. Elizabeth RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 12 Gorham sterling silver knivesSet of 12 Gorham sterling silver knives. Monogrammed. Stainless blades. 10 1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Crumb KnifeThe Faneuil Collection by TIFFANY. Sterling Silver. Large Flat Handle Crumb Knife/Crumber in Faneuil Length: 12 7/8". Total approximate weight: 185 grams. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURASee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Sterling Silver, Coin Silver and Silverplate Flatware, Including JensenGroup of Sterling Silver, Coin Silver and Silverplate Flatware, Including Jensen(16) pieces including: set of (5) Gorham Baronial sterling silver demitasse spoons with gold wash to bowls; Georg JensenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bigelow & Kennard and Gorham Two Sterling Serving ForksBigelow & Kennard large fork 8 3/4"L and Baronial Gorham sterling silver fork 1898, no mono. 8 3/4"L 6.4toz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Lot inc. Gorham (3)Sterling Silver ornate heavy fork together with a sterling silver butter knife and a Gorham sterling silver standish marked 1929 Lenox Horse Show (standish as is, bent)See Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve Sterling Silver Butter KnivesSet of twelve (12) 19th century English sterling silver butter knives, manufactured by Gorham, in the Strasbourg pattern. Each: .91 ozt.; 10.08 ozt. total weight. [Each: 5 7/8" L]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham sterling Strasbourg knives lof 0f 12 no monogorgeous knives no monogram very good conditon 9 5/8" long gorham sterling silver knives see pics all 12 for one bidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seventeen Pieces of Silver Flatware, KnivesIncludes eleven Gorham sterling silver knives, pattern H140, and monogrammed on the handle with the initials "CNC". There are also six unsigned knives marked sterling. Approximately 14 grams per handlSee Sold Price
459 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBaronial Old by Gorham Sterling Silver Regular Knife Blunt SP Blade 8 1/2"$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsBaronial Old by Gorham Sterling Silver Regular Knife Old French 8 1/2" Flatware$10
706 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBaronial New by Gorham Sterling Silver Bar Knife 9 1/8" HHWS Custom Made$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAdam by Whiting-Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife New French Gorham 9 1/2"$10
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCamellia by Gorham Sterling Silver Junior Knife Modern HH WS 7 3/8" Silverware$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFairfax by Durgin Gorham Sterling Silver Steak Knife Set 8pc Not Serrated Custom$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsBaronial New by Gorham Sterling Silver Cheese Cleaver 5 1/2" HHWS Custom Made$10
580 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGreenbrier by Gorham Sterling Silver Mezzaluna Knife HH WS 6 1/4" Custom Made$10
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGreenbrier by Gorham Sterling Silver Cheese Knife with Pick Custom Made HHWS$10
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHenry II by Gorham Sterling Silver Breakfast Knife All Sterling Flat Handle 7"$10