Sold2023Sterling Silver Jewelry Lot. 4 pair earrings including signed TENDLER and BECKMANN Mexico. SterlingSterling Silver Jewelry Lot. 4 pair earrings including signed TENDLER and BECKMANN Mexico. Sterling bead necklace. Mexican sterling pins including modernist and cat. Pr Bangle Bracelets with ball endsSee Sold Price
Sold20244 pc Mexican Sterling Jewelry incl. SpratlingFour pieces of 20th century Mexican Sterling Silver jewelry. Includes a size 4 1/2 William Spratling ring with Modernist design, a size 7 1/2 Carmen Bakmann ring and pair of Cuernavaca screw-back earrSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (2) SIGNED VINTAGE MODERNIST STERLING SILVER(2) SIGNED VINTAGE MODERNIST STERLING SILVER NECKLACES / CHOKERS. .925 STERLING; MEXICAN; STAMPED ‘MWS’; 107.4 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. Zurita Mexico Sterling Centerpiece Bowl mid century MCMThis is a gorgeous sterling bowl is from Mexican silver artist C. Zurita. Mid century modernist with graduating size ball handles and tripod feet. Marked on bottom and measures approx?12.5" wide x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Sterling Silver & Turquoise Belt BucklesFour (4). Mexican. 1960s. Sterling silver. 208g gross collective weight. One hallmarked, "Sterling J.L.G". 2.5" to 3.5" (diam). CODE:SILSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Modernist Mexican Sterling Silver Brooches & Earrings JOSE ANTON, HEATHERIncludes 4 Mexican Sterling Silver Brooches; One with Amethyst; Amethyst & Sterling Silver Earrings; Largest brooch measures 2" W x 4" L; All marked; total lot weight of approx. 100gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Native American Indian S.S. Belt BuckleVintage Native American Indian S.S. Belt Buckle Vintage ALK signed Native American Indian sterling silver 4" belt buckle with malachite and coral. Weight: 5.11 TOZ (weight is with stones) Condition: WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leather Belt w Native American Silver Turquoise BuckleThis is a brown leather belt featuring a Native American crafted sterling silver turquoise cabochon buckle. 32 x 3/4". Buckle: 2 x 1 5/8". Turquoise: 25 x 14.5mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kieselstein Style Sterling Aligator BuckleKielestein style sterling silver aligator buckle measures approximately 3 1/4 x 3 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2015(4) Leather Belts with Sterling Silver Buckles.(4) Leather belts with Sterling silver buckles incl. buckle with turquoise studs, buckle marked Jo Mora Carmel.See Sold Price
Sold2017MEXICAN STERLING SILVER (4) PCS.Cream, sugar, under tray, and handled basket; [31.8 TO]; VG+See Sold Price
Sold2021HECTOR AGUILAR Sterling Silver Ladle. Mexican ModernistHECTOR AGUILAR Sterling Silver Ladle. Mexican Modernist Sterling. Stylized handle. Marked. -- Dimensions: : W: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold202012pc Sterling Silver Jewelry Lot. Mexican modernist ste12pc Sterling Silver Jewelry Lot. Mexican modernist sterling necklace with block onyx details. Enamel Mickey Mouse pin. 5 bracelets, 1 ring, etc. All marked sterling.-- Dimensions: --- Weight: 7.85 TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brown Leather Belt Sterling Silver Gemstone BuckleFeatures a domed sterling silver buckle with a red garnet atop and a sterling keeper mounted to a brown leather belt. Retains its patina. Belt measures from 29 1/2" - 37 3/4" approximately. Overall leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leather W Dyer Belt w Native American Silver BuckleThis is a wide brown leather belt made by Walter Dyer of Massachusetts featuring a large Native American crafted sterling silver buckle set with turquoise. 44 1/2 x 1 3/8". Buckle:2 3/4 x 2". TurquoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Early Modernist BraceletBeautiful early mexican modernist sterling silver bracelet. Wide and dramatic. Marked “TAXCO 925" Measurements: 7-1/4”L by 1-3/4”W 78 grams Free shipping for this item within the continental US.See Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Turquoise Belt BucklesFour (4). Mexican. 1960s. Plated copper and sterling silver. 400g gross collective weight. One hallmarked, "SS" rear. 3" to 3.5" width. CODE:SILSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Sterling Silver Jewelry (3pc)Mexican Modernist Sterling Silver Jewelry. Necklace and two bracelets with Mexican hallmarks. Good condition, necklace measures: 15.5" C, Total weight: 4.4 OztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Taxco Mexican modernist sterling silver clamper cuffTaxco Mexican modernist sterling silver clamper cuff bracelet with swirling feather design. 2 1/4" inner diam, 3 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mildred Ball & Mexican modernist sterling silver groupMildred Ball & Mexican modernist sterling silver group ca.1940s: graduated wedge choker necklace and wrap ring with large lapis blue stone. 16"L (necklace), 6 1/4 ring sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF STERLING SILVER NOVELTIES & SMALLS(4) bottle tags including "Toilet Water", a naughty moveable butler key chain, a nickel holder, a tea pot tea strainer, salt and souvenir spoons, a snuff, comb edge, Mexican modernist ring, etc. DimenSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.4 Pr Mexican Sterling Silver Earrings. All Screw Backs. 1) Mixed Metal Inlaid Face Earrings. 2) Mixe$30
11 hrs LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc LOS CASTILLO Mixed Metal Mexican Pins. Sterling Silver Brooches. Figural Dancer. Face Design. Bo$70
11 hrs LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc LOS CASTILLO Taxco Mexican Pins. Mixed Metal or Inlaid Sterling Silver Pins. Mexican Jewelry. 1)$100
6 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Sterling Silver Belt Buckle Ring Modernist Mexico CII sz 9$48
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncNative American Hopi Sharold Nutumya Maze Man Buckle$140(5 bids)