Sold2018Sterling Flatware & BowlSterling silver flatware and bowl, Revere style bowl 4"D, International Royal Danish serving fork, candle snuffer, serving spoons, butter knife, set of ten demitasse spoons, salt spoon and tea spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Grouping TablewareUnusual candle snuffer with intact lighter in handle. (2) pair of weighted CS, Bowl (engraved) & a dinner bell. Weight 10.2 troy ounces (not inc. candlesticks)See Sold Price
Sold2016(18) COLLECTION OF STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLES(lot of 18) Collection of sterling silver table articles, comprising: (1) Reed and Barton Windsor pattern bowl; (1) Wallace small ladle; (1) candle snuffer; (2) baby hair brush and comb; (2) set of baSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling: 4 Gorham Casters, Snuffer, Large LadleSterling and Silver Lot: Set of Four Tall Gorham unweighted Casters with monograms, a large ladle by George William Adams, London, 1850, a candle snuffer, and an Italian .800 footed bowl. 39.6 troy ouSee Sold Price
Sold202117" TIFFANY & CO CANDLE SNUFFER STERLING SILVERGENUINE SIGNED "T & CO STERLING PERETTI ITALY 1994". HUGE MEASURES 17 INCHES LONG. EXCELLENT CONDITION. WEIGHS 68.1 GRAMS. USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGIAN ENGLISH STERLING SILVER CANDLE SNUFFER / WICKGEORGIAN ENGLISH STERLING SILVER CANDLE SNUFFER / WICK TRIMMER, hinged scissors form with openwork handles and raised on three short feet, blade lifts as snuffer closes, top of snuffer box featuring aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail Straw & Cartier Sterling Silver Candle SnufferArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Tiffany & Co. (USA), Cartier (France) Marking(s); notes: signed, sterling imprint, marking(s) Country of origin; materials: sterling silver Dimensions (H, W, D): straw:See Sold Price
Sold2023A Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Candle SnufferA Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Candle Snuffer Dimension 10 1/4"inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sanborns, Mexico Sterling Silver Cigar StarterTogether with two sterling silver ashtrays, Tiffany & Co. sterling silver stern for chafing dish, a Gorham sterling silver candle snuffer, and cigar case, monogrammed, total weight approx. 23 T.O., anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti "Padova" Sterling Candle SnufferTiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti "Padova" Sterling Silver Candle Snuffer. Measures approx. - 17 1/4" long. Weight - 2.45 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021KerzenlöscherKerzenlöscher Silber. Gerundeter Griff mit floralem Reliefdekor, übergehend in glockenförmigen Löschhut. Gest. 925. Gew. ca. 79 g. L. 24 cm. A Sterling silver candle snuffer. StandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Sterling Silver AccessoriesA grouping of nineteen assorted sterling silver items consisting of six monogrammed Birks matchbox holders, a British sterling silver candle snuffer hallmarked London 1899, an embossed square pin traySee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Sterling Silver Tableware(3) pairs of sterling silver tongs Kirk & continental, (2) pairs of grape shears with sterling handle, sterling silver candle snuffer, butter knife, olive spoon. Condition consistent with use. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Elsa Peretti Padova Silver Candle SnufferA sterling silver candle snuffer in the Padova pattern by Tiffany & Co., designed by Elsa Peretti (1940-2021). Sleek Modernist design, with pivoting cone snuffer, and pierced tear drop handle. Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti Candle SnufferTiffany & Co.Elsa Peretti Sterling silver candle snuffer.Dimensions: 17" lengthT.W.: 2.4 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elsa Peretti for Tiffany Silver Candle Snuffer 68gA Tiffany & Co. sterling silver candle snuffer, designed by Elsa Peretti (1940-2021). Sleek contemporary design. Stamped T & CO. STERLING PERETTI. Original Tiffany blue cotton dust cover. Total approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bucellatti Sterling Silver Tulip Candle SnufferItalian, 20th Century, Marked 925 M. Bucellatti [star] 28 M, Length 11 Inches, Weight 2.9 Ounces, 82.2 Grams, 2.6 Troy Oz., See Photos. See Photos For Additional Condition Information. Wire Transfer OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Buccellati Sterling "Tulip" Candle SnufferSterling silver "Tulip" candle snuffer in floral form, Buccellati, Italy, manufacture's mark to underside. 2.525 ozt. 9.25 longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clemens Friedell, candle snufferClemens Friedell (1872-1963) candle snuffer Pasadena, California sterling silver stamped marks 1 5/8"w x 10 7/8"l Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 20th and 21st Century Metalwork anSee Sold Price
SoldA PAIR OF AMERICAN STERLING SIVLER THREE-LIGHT CANDELABRAA PAIR OF AMERICAN STERLING SIVLER THREE-LIGHT CANDELABRA Together with A Pair of Silver-Plated Three-Light Candelabra and a Sterling Silver Candle Snuffer. height of sterling candelabra 13 1/4 (33cm)See Sold Price
Sold20231819 Georgian Sterling Candle Chamberstick SnufferAntique 1819 Georgian London England Sterling Silver Candle Chamberstick with Snuffer. Hallmarked PR, Philip Rundell, engraved with a bird holding a branch in two places. With original candle snuffer.See Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER WICK TRIMMER / SNUFFERVictorian sterling silver wick trimmer / candle snuffer, Benjamin Smith, hallmarked and engraved with heraldic lion rampant holding a sword, shell motif to handles, 7.5"l, 5.36ozt total **Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Sterling "Tiffany 1869" Aspargus TongsTogether with a pair of coin silver tongs, sterling tongs, sterling tea strainer, a sterling candle snuffer, a sterling child's fork and spoon, S. Kirk and Son sterling child's fork and a sterling pusSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausCambridge by Gorham Sterling Silver Candle Snuffer HH w/Stainless 11 1/4" Custom$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarlborough by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Candle Snuffer 11 1/4" Custom$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDu Barry by International Sterling Silver Candle Snuffer HH WS 11 1/4" Custom$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Shell by Lunt Sterling Silver Candle Snuffer HH WS 11 1/4" Custom Made$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSir Christopher by Wallace Sterling Silver Candle Snuffer HH WS 11 1/4" Custom$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTorchon by Buccellati Italy Italian Sterling Silver Candle Snuffer FH AS 10"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMythologique by Gorham Sterling Silver Candle Snuffer HH WS Custom Made 11 1/4"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsImperial Chrysanthemum by Gorham Sterling Silver Candle Snuffer 11 1/4" Custom$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDebussy by Towle Sterling Silver Candle Snuffer HH w/ Stainless 11 1/4" Custom$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEloquence by Lunt Sterling Silver Candle Snuffer HH w/ Stainless 11 1/4" Custom$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEighteenth Century by Reed Barton Sterling Silver Candle Snuffer 11 1/4" Custom$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsRose Point by Wallace Sterling Silver Candle Snuffer HH WS 11 1/4" Custom Made$10