Sold2022Stephen Hankin Frick Park Woods Oil Painting 2005Hankin, Stephen (American/Pittsburgh, contemporary), The Woods in Frick Park, 2005, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, additionally signed and titled on the reverse, 32 x 40 inches, in the aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stephen Hankin oil Flowering Tree 2004Hankin, Stephen (American/Western PA, contemporary), Flowering Tree on a Back Porch, 2004, oil on artist's board, signed and dated lower left, 9.5 x 7.5 inches, in a gold painted frame 15.5 x 13.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stephen Hankin Oil Ptg Pittsburgh River FordHankin, Stephen (American/Western PA, contemporary), Bridge and Ford sign in Pittsburgh, 2008, oil on artist's board, signed and dated lower right, 12 x 18 inches, in a plain wood frame, Hankin's signSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES COBELLE (U.S. / FRANCE, 1902-1998).Park fountain. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Fountain Scene. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 10" h x 8" w. Frame: 15.25" h x 13.25" .See Sold Price
Sold2021Stephen Hankin 1979 oil House in Squirrel HillHankin, Stephen, (American/Western PA, contemporary), House in Squirrel Hill, 1979, oil on canvas, 17 x 20 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed measuring 20 x 23 inches, Provenance: acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stephen Hankin Beaufort SC Oil Painting 2009Hankin, Stephen (American/Western PA, contemporary), Beaufort, South Carolina, 2009, oil on artist's board, signed and dated lower right, titled (mistakenly as Beuford) on rear, 24 x 36 inches, in a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Hankin Homestead Riverfront Oil Ptg 2006Hankin, Stephen (American/Pittsburgh, contemporary), Homestead Riverfront from Beechwood Boulevard, 2006, oil on board, signed and dated lower left, additionally signed, titled and dated (2007) on theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stephen Hankin Homestead Bridge Oil PtgHankin, Stephen (American/Western PA, contemporary), Across the Homestead Bridge, 2005, oil on artist's board, signed and dated lower right, 10.75 x 13.5 inches, in a dark wood frame 13 x 15.5 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2020Stephen Hankin Shadyside Pittsburgh Oil PtgHankin, Stephen, (American/Western PA, contemporary), Shadyside Porch, 2005, oil on artist's board, signed and dated lower right, titled on reverse, 11 x 14 inches, in a dark wood frame 12.5 x 15.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Constantin WestchiloffConstantin Alexandrovitch Westchiloff (Russian, 1877-1945), Park Scene with Fountain, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 25"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 35.5"h x 47"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kevin Courter paintingKevin Courter (American, b. 1964), "Reflections of the San Remo, Central Park," 2010, oil on board, signed lower right, signed, dated and titled verso, board: 18"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Attributed to Alson Skinner ClarkAttributed to Alson Skinner Clark (American, 1876-1949), Park View with Fountain, oil on canvas (laid down on board), unsigned, overall (with frame): 17"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'J.K.' NAECHTLICHE PARKLANDSCHAFT MIT SPRINGBRUNNENMONOGRAMIST 'J.K.' Active 2nd half 19th c. Nocturnal park landscape with a fountain Oil on paper, on wood. 35,5 x 27,5 cm (F. 57 x 49 cm). Monogrammed lower right 'J.A.'. Framed. MONOGRAMMIST 'J.K.' TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Haher; Oil Bethesda Fountain Central Park NYCJane Haher; Oil on canvas board, signed lower left corner recto, signed & titled to back, "Saturday in the Park," Bethesda Fountain, Central Park NYC; framed. Height of art 8 inches (20.3 cm.) X widthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Juharos 1913-2010, Oil Painting "Behind The Stage", Newman Galleries Phila. Pa.Stephen Juharos 1913-2010, Oil Painting "Behind The Stage", Newman Galleries Phila. Pa. label on verso. Carnival Figures, Signed, Original Framing. Well Listed Artist. size: 30 x 40. ASKart: Stephen JSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Francois Boucher, "Classical Park with Fountain,"After Francois Boucher, "Classical Park with Fountain," early 20th c., oil on canvas, backed with glass, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 55 in., W.- 33 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRE (GITTELSON) GISSON (New York/Connecticut/France, 1921-2003), Woman in a blue headscarf seatedANDRE (GITTELSON) GISSONNew York/Connecticut/France, 1921-2003Woman in a blue headscarf seated near a park water fountain. Signed lower left "Gisson".Oil on canvas, 23.5î x 11.5î.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Frank Herbert MasonFrank Herbert Mason (American, 1921-2009), "Bethesda Fountain, Central Park," 1979, oil on board, signed lower right and dated, artist label verso, sight: 26"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 32.25 x 38See Sold Price
2020Charlotte Park, Untitled, oil on paper laid to panelCharlotte Park (American, 1918-2010) Untitled oil on paper laid to panel signed lower right and verso 34 7/8" x 24 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre (Gittelson) Gisson (1921-2003), Fountain in theAndre (Gittelson) Gisson (1921-2003), Fountain in the Park, oil on canvas 36 x 24", frame: 46 x 33.75" Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping serSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Ambille, Woman in Park, Oil on CanvasPaul Ambille (French, 1930-2010), woman standing in a park, oil on canvas, image 35 1/2" x 24 1/2", framed 46" x 34 1/2". Provenance: From a Cathedral City, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Figures in Park SceneContemporary depiction of figures in a park beside fountain in ornate gold colored frame. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right illegibly. Dimensions: Art: 19.5" H x 23.5&qSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen Skerce, 1926-2010 American, Oil Painting Archway Clock Tower Court YardStephen Skerce, 1926-2010 American, Oil Painting Archway Clock Tower Court Yard. size: 19.5 x 15.5, 24.25 x 20.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ford Motor Car Co Highland Park Radiator Shaped Employee Badge1.5" x 1"See Sold Price
Jun 13Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Stephen W. Slomko (American 1929-2013) Oil painting on canvas in original frame. A( walk in the park$50
Featured5 days LeftLion and UnicornHighland Park Single Malt Scotch Ice Edition Aged 17 Year$80(6 bids)
Jun 14Eldred'sROBERT WATSON (United Kingdom, 1855-1921), Highland cattle., Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 25" x$500