Sold2024STERLING SILVER GROUPSterling silver grouping to include a creamer and sugar bowl by Steiff; a repoussé tea caddy and two powder jars. Tallest: 6"h x 4"w NOTE: Jewelry, coins and sterling silver require wire transferSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kirk repousse sterling silver sugar & creamerhand decorated, pattern 621F, 13.40 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Sugar Creamer Repousse SetSterling Silver Sugar Creamer Repousse Set, With Monogram Approx. 6 OZSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Sugar and CreamerS. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repousse Sugar and Creamer with Tray , late 19th c., tray l. 9 5/8 in., total wt. 14.20 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanborn's Mexico Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SetVintage Mexican sterling silver repousse rose sugar and creamer sets from the taller of Sanborn's; includes 4 Mexican silver teaspoons Heights 3"; total weight 18.91 ozt Provenance: The collSee Sold Price
Sold2019Simons Brothers Antique Sterling Silver Sugar CreamerStunning antique sterling silver repousse sugar bowl and creamer set by l9th century Philadelphia silversmiths Simons Brothers. Both pieces are engraved with the monogram LCB and the date August 10th,See Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk & Sons Sterling Silver Repousse Lidded Sugar Bowl and Creamer.Kirk & Sons Sterling Silver Repousse Lidded Sugar Bowl and Creamer. Repousse florals thorughout The center of the creamer with a 3 letter monogram. Kirk & Sons mark to the underside base. Weight ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Service, TrayS. Kirk & Son Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Service with Similar Silver Plate tray. Comprising a teapot, coffee pot, covered sugar, creamer, waste bowl, and tea strainer. 96 ozt (excluding tray). TraySee Sold Price
Sold2018Stieff 'Rose' Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SetA group of Sterling tray and creamer/sugar. Total weight 16.335 ozt. ++ Creamer/sugar by Stieff in Steiff 'Rose' pattern,6.5"x6"++ Hand Chased Repousee sandwich tray with a monogrammed 'W'. Back markeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stieff Sterling Silver Floral Repousse Creamer & Sugar BowlStieff Sterling Silver Floral Repousse Creamer & Sugar Bowl. Creamer H: 4" & Sugar bowl H: 4 1/4", weighs 11.00 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baltimore Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SET 212gCreamer and sugar bowl set by Boston Sterling Silver Co. Crafted of sterling silver. Features ornate flora repousse pattern in the Stieff style. Creamer measures 3 1/2" tall. Open sugar bowl measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stieff Sterling Silver Floral Repousse Creamer & Sugar BowlStieff Sterling Silver Floral Repousse Creamer & Sugar Bowl. Creamer H: 4" & Sugar bowl H: 4 1/4", weighs 11.00 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Repousse Creamer and Lidded Sugar BowlSterling silver repousse creamer raised on 3 scrolled feet, worn hallmarks on underside. Measures 2 3/8"H x 3"L x 2.5"W. Total weight 52 grams. Lidded repousse sterling silver sugar bowl marked on botSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore B. Starr Sterling Tea SetTheodore B. Starr, New York Repousse Sterling Silver 6-Piece Tea Set. Stamped on the base. Includes water kettle with stand, coffee pot, tea pot, covered sugar, creamer, and waste bowl. Coffee pot meaSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE ENGLISH SILVERPLATE FOOD COVER ETC.Including weighted sterling silver sugar and creamer. Fine repousse and pierced decorated cover. Apparently unmarked. Dimensions: (Largest) H 6.25" x W 6.75" x D 6" Condition: Tarnish including dentsSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Sugar and CreamerDESCRIPTION: A set of English sterling silver creamer and sugar cellar by S.W Smith and Co. Each pieces is decorated with repousse floral motifs. Comes with original box. Total Weight: 180 Grams CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2022S Kirk & Son Co Sterling Silver Repousse Tea & Coffee Set circa 1900S Kirk & Son Co Sterling Silver Repousse Tea & Coffee Set. Set includes pot on burner stand, coffee pot, teapot, lidded sugar, creamer, lidded waste bowl. Each piece covered with ornate floral decoratSee Sold Price
Sold20245-Piece Baltimore Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Set, c. 1900Jacobi & Jenkins sterling silver tea service in an allover rose and floral repousse pattern. 5 pieces including a coffee pot, tea pot, creamer, covered sugar bowl with scrolled handles, and waste bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Creamer & SugarTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar. 550 Broadway, Gold & Silversmiths. Grape leaves & grape repousse. Monogrammed. 42 ozt. Max. Ht. 8" W 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018English Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Setincluding teapot, creamer and sugar bowl largest 6 1/2" high 19th century 55 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2024S. Kirk and Son "Repousse" Sterling Silver TablewaresAmerican sterling silver flatware by S. Kirk and Son. "Repousse - Half Chased" creamer and sugar basket. "Repousse" large casserole/berry spoons (2), casserole/berry spoon, bon bon scoop, and master sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Repousse Sterling Silver TeawareDominick & Haff creamer and sugar set with repousse floral decoration, scalloped rims, and scrolling handles, with a complementary tray marked "Sterling" and monogrammed. Tray 6" x 6". 14.48 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baker Manchester Hand Chased Sterling Tea Set and Tray,6 piece Baker Manchester Repousse sterling silver tea service with matching sterling tray. Comprised of a teapot, coffeepot, creamer, covered sugar bowl, wastebowl, and rectangular tray, each with hanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kirk Sterling Silver Repoussé Tea ServiceKirk Sterling Silver Repoussé Tea Service , early 20th c., S. Kirk & Son, Baltimore, comprising a teapot, covered sugar, creamer and bonbon dish, floral motif, teapot h. 10 5/8 in., total wt. 55.20 tSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftLeland LittleA Sterling Silver Repousse Creamer and Sugar by William B. Durgin Co.$80(2 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sFOUR PIECES OF REPOUSSÉ STERLING SILVER Late 19th/Early 20th Century Approx. 9.7 troy oz.$100
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisPair Genova Sterling Silver Gold Wash Sugar Bowl and Creamer #264, circa 1950$200