Sold2018Francisco Toledo 'Adan e Eva'Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) 'Adan e Eva'; Watercolor and Ink on Paper; 7 x 5 (in); Signed Toledo, lower right. Mary Moore Gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016Stefano Babini - SvenStefano Babini - Sven Original illustration after Pratt's character. Mixed technique on paper, excellent conditions. Signed Illustrazione originale, omaggio al personaggio ideato da Hugo Pratt EccellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2019Saturday Evening Girls Arts & Craft Pottery Bowl 1912Saturday Evening Girls (S.E.G.) artist signed and dated pottery bowl by EVA GENECO (E.G). Circular form. border decorated with five windmills. Marked: 19-4-12 S.E.G. E.G. . Dimensions: 1.75 in. hgt. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: il Rapimento di EvaGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO - Diabolik: il Rapimento di Eva. Astorina, prima serie, n. 21. Settembre 1964, diffusione Sodip prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. Esemplare eccelÂlente, senza piega d'apertura,See Sold Price
Sold2023SCOLARI. La Guerra tra Nicolotti e Castellani.SCOLARI, Stefano. La Guerra tra Nicolotti e Castellani.Venezia, Stefano Scolari, seconda metà XVII secoloIncisione in rame. 405x513 mm. Margini. Nell’immagine, in basso a sinistra: “ASee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE SISTER'S FABRIC PIECESLinen kerchief, tagged "woven by Eldress Anna Case at Watervliet, 1860.THREE SISTER'S FABRIC PIECESLinen kerchief, tagged "woven by Eldress Anna Case at Watervliet, 1860. Owned by Eva Larkin, (initialed "E L" in blue), caretaker of Grace Dahm"; Silk kerchief, beige, "wovSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eva Zeisel, a Stratoware PitcherEva Zeisel with Francis E. Blod (1908-1979), a covered Pitcher from the Stratoware line, Universal Potteries, Cambridge, Ohio, 1942-1943. San Diego Sand ground with Horizon Blue on lid and handle. UndSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eva Zeisel, a Stratoware Casserole or Vegetable DishEva Zeisel with Francis E. Blod (1908-1979), a covered two-quart Casserole or Vegetable Dish from the Stratoware line, Universal Potteries, Cambridge, Ohio, 1942-1943. San Diego Sand ground with WingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stefano Della BellaStefano Della Bella. Marinaio bianco seduto e marinaio nero in piedi. 1660 Acquaforte. mm 190x186. Foglio: mm 295x220. DVM, 201. Al verso del montaggio si legge la dedica “Dalla raccolta di stamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stefano Tonelli (Montescudaio 1957)Impronta di mano e segno di cuore, 1993 olio su tela, cm 29 x 20 Firmato al verso, sulla tela: Stefano Tonelli, 1993, Impronta di mano e segno di cuore; sul telaio: Stefano Tonelli, 1993 Impronta di mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saxbo / Eva Staehr-Nielsen - Pottery VaseSaxbo / Eva Staehr-Nielsen Pottery Vase, initialed E.ST.N, marked "Cactus" blueDimensions: 7" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2020STEFANO COLOMBO. Plastic Colette lamp, GloriaSTEFANO COLOMBO. Lampada Colette, Gloria, in plastica e stoffa. 2002. Mis. Alt. cm. 174 Diam. cm. 28 ca. Val. 300/500See Sold Price
Sold2022Onanism. TISSOT. Dissertatio de febribus biliosis.TISSOT, Samuel Andrè David. Dissertatio de febribus biliosis seu historia epidemiae biliosae lausannense An. MDCCLV. Accedit Tentamen de morbis ex manustupratione. Napoli, Stefano Manfredi, 17628See Sold Price
Sold2022Poetry. CALMO. Rhodiana comedia.CALMO, Andrea. Rhodiana comedia stupenda et ridiculosissima. Venezia, Stefano Alessi, 15538vo; Leg. del sec. XVIII in pelle, titoli e fregi in oro al dorso, tagli colorati; pp. 119, 1; Iniziali xil. aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judith Eisler O/C Portrait Painting, Marisa Mell (Danger Diabolik)Judith Eisler (New York, b. 1962) oil on canvas portrait painting titled "Marisa Mell (Danger Diabolik)" depicting the actress as the femme fatale, Eva Kant, in Mario Bava's 1968 film as if viewed viaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eva Braun Personal Silver BoxGerman Eva Braun sterling silver box with butterfly "E.B" designed by Albert SpeerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stefano Ferracci (Roma 1957)Intersezioni ottico - dinamiche n°32, 2016 china e acrilico su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato al verso: Stefano Ferracci Al verso il timbro dell'Atelier dell'Autore Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia NoSee Sold Price
Sold20221578 LIFE of JULIUS CAESAR by Stefano Schiappalaria antique ILLUSTRATEDSchiappalaria, Stefano Ambrogio (d. 1578) La Vita di C. Julio Cesare, nella quale si può vedere (oltre molti, e varii particolari di cose si moderne, come antiche), quanto, e come siano profitteuolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Borgia, StefanoMemorie istoriche della pontificia città di Benevento Roma, Salomoni, 1763-1764. In 4°. 2 vol. (di 3). Frontespizi stampati in rosso e nero con vignetta calcografica, nel vol.I ritratto dell'autoreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eva Szorc "Red Blooming Landscape" oilEVA SZORC (Polish born, lives in America, 20th / 21st century) "Red Blooming Landscape" Oil on canvas. 16 x 20 inches; Frame: 22 1/4 x 26 3/8 inches. Signed lower left: E. Szorc.See Sold Price
Sold2015EVA BRAUN SILVER DINNER FORKEVA BRAUN SILVER DINNER FORK Relic from Eva Braun's dinner table, a 8 1/4" four-tined silver dinner fork with fluted handle terminating in a small scroll, the handle also bearing her "butterfly" "E B"See Sold Price
Sold2019Mirabel, Eva (Eah-Ha-Wa), TaosEve Mirabel (Eah-Ha-Wa) - Taos - (1920 - 1968) Medium:acrylic on paper Dimensions:3 1/2 x 5 1/4 inches Framed Dimensions:9 1/4 x 11 x 1/2 inches Signature:signed lower right: E. MirAbAl <See Sold Price
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi UMBERTO BUSCIONI 1931-2019 Nascita di Eva, Terra, Cielo 1977 - UMBERTO BUSCIONI 1931-2019€500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Fabris (documentato a Napoli dal 1756 -1792) Una scena di vita popolare Olio su tela 119 x 96€30,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Maria Piola (Genova 1654 - 1715) Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela 59 x 44,5 cm Opera€1,500
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsAntique American E. Howard Clock Company Model No 14 Wall Regulator$2,900(4 bids)
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsThree American Reproduction Glass Bottles. E. G. Booz, Warner's Cure, Centennial Bitters$120(5 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBeautiful Little Early 20th c. Beachscape Signed E Potthast$140(3 bids)