Sold2022HANIWAHANIWA en terre cuite beige-rougeâtre de type hajiki, représentant un personnage monté sur un cylindre, possiblement un guerrier schématisé, un bras replié, l'autre tenduSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANIWAHANIWA en terre cuite beige-rougeâtre de type hajiki, représentant un sanglier stylisé, debout sur ses pattes schématisées en deux cylindres. (Restauration). Japon, périoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) (4)PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI FIGURES OF SEATED BOYS Mid Qing Dynasty (1736-1820) Each boy, possibly representingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES PELLETIER (NÉ EN 1938)GEORGES PELLETIER (NÉ EN 1938)Paire de pieds de lampes de parquet en terre chamottée blanche et noire, corps ajouré et agrémenté d'éléments géométriques maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aftr Joseph Urbain Melin, Portrait of two houndsAfter Joseph Urbain Melin (French, 1814-1886)Portrait of two houndsoil on canvasinscribed lower left D ap. J. Melin. and R. de Leon 1860.37 x 54 1/2in (94 x 138.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020STATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'E en jadeSTATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'Een jade néphrite blanc, figurée assise sur un rocher, un chasse-mouches dans la main gauche légèrement levée, la main droite tenaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Statuette en bronze ciselé et doré figurant unStatuette en bronze ciselé et doré figurant Vajradarha à 12 bras tenant un vajra et une cloche gantha, assis en yabyum sur un socle en forme de double lotus et enlaçant sa çaktiTibet, XIXe - XIXeSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2016RELOJ DE BOLSILLO J. R. LOSADA 105 REGENT ST. LONDONRELOJ DE BOLSILLO J. R. LOSADA 105 REGENT ST. LONDON 6170 En oro amarillo de 18K. Movimiento manual.See Sold Price
Sold2021J. J. DUCEL, ET CIE. PARIS, MONUMENTAL FRENCH BRONZEJ. J. DUCEL, ET CIE. PARIS, MONUMENTAL FRENCH BRONZE GARDEN FOUNTAIN, 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. H 50", W 30", MAIDEN WITH CORNUCOPIA Cast signed "J.J. DUCEL Me de FORGES, PARIS" at base. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) Model AP 19, 'Papa Bear'Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007)Model AP 19, 'Papa Bear'ArmchairWood and fabricEdited by AP StolenModel created circa 1951H 99 × L 88 × W 88 cmBibliography:- J. Moller Nielson, Wegner en Dansk MobSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zatzka 19th C. Orientalist Painting of Woman inZatzka 19th C. Orientalist Painting of Woman in Bedroom, Signed "J. Bernard" which is a pseudo name for Zatzka. Plaque reads "Un Regard Par Le Trou De La Serrure". The frame measures 33" x 21 5/8" andSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair'Création en 1953, exemplaire ...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair' Création en 1953, exemplaire circa 1965 Edition Johannes Hansen Estampille de l'éditeur Acajou, cuir et laiton H: 94,5cm.(37 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Toma (American/California, 20th c.)Bill Toma (American/California, 20th c.), "Belle de Jour", 1999, bronze, signed, titled, dated and inscribed "AP 13" on self-base, h. 34 in., w. 11 in., d. 14 1/2 in., marble base, overall h. 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024J. C. Leyendecker (Mixed Media On Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed media painting on paper, rendered in the style of J. C. Leyendecker. Measures: 8.5” x 12” Inches aprox. Provenance: Private Collection U.S. "In the style of" means after the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024Big Mint c1900 J & C Bavaria Hand Painted Lady Beer SteinMint Condition, In Like New Condition, PerfectSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph C.Leyendecker; Oil PaintingOil on canvas, Illustration for Arrow Shirts. Unsigned; most certainly in the manner of J. C. Leyendecker. Contact the auction house for more specific information regarding this painting. 23.5in. X 38See Sold Price
Sold2022David De Coninck (c. 1636 Antwerps – after 1701, Brussels)David De Coninck (c. 1636 Antwerps – after 1701, Brussels), A Cat and Dog Fighting for a Pheasant. The painting is attributed to David de Conick, an artist from Antwerp. Pupil of Pieter Boel, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Rojas, Un Día de Mercado en AtitlánElmar Rojas Un Día de Mercado en Atitlán 1992oil and acrylic on canvas 67 h × 58.25 w in (170 × 148 cm) Signed to lower left 'Elmar Rojas'. Signed twice, titled and datedSee Sold Price
Jun 12BonhamsSTATUETTE DE GARDIEN EN TERRE CUITE À GLAÇURE SANCAI Dynastie Tang (618-907)€6,500
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
2 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) JOHN DE WIT (20TH C.) ORIENT & FLUME ART GLASS SPIRAL PAPERWEIGHT VASES$150
7 hrs LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£10(2 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50(1 bid)
Jun 11BonhamsBOL À AUMÔNES EN ÉMAUX CLOISONNÉS ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MI...€32,000
2 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesAfter Carlo Dolci (Italian, 1616-1686) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 19th C., "St Andrew Praying Before His Mar$3,000