Sold2024Antique Map - Colossus Monarchic. Statua Danielis SEUTTER Matthaus 1707One from the set of four famous cartographic curiosities by Seutter. The series of impressive copper engravings intended to serve as a serious instructional aid by illustrating geographical terms., puSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Map - Colossus Monarchic. Statua Danielis SEUTTER, Matthaus 1707One from the set of four famous cartographic curiosities by Seutter. The series of impressive copper engravings intended to serve as a serious instructional aid by illustrating geographical terms.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARVED CORAL DEPICTING THE GOD EBISU - JAPAN, EARLYCARVED CORAL DEPICTING THE GOD EBISU - JAPAN, EARLY 20TH CENTURY Standing on a wooden base. Sculpture dimension 110 x 25 mm, weight 105 gr. Item condition grading: **** good. STATUA IN CORALLO RAFFIGUSee Sold Price
Sold2020Matthaus Seutter, pair allegorical engravingsMatthaus Seutter, pair allegorical engravings, Matthaus Seutter (German, 1678-1757), "STATUA REGUM EUROPAEORUM P.C. N. NOMINA CONTINENS." and "ICON SYNOPTICA SAC. ROM. IMP. ELECTORUM. DUCUM. PRINCIPUMSee Sold Price
Sold2017L. Noel bronzeL. Noel (20th c.), n.d. Bronze sculpture of two hound dogs. Inscribed "L. Noel, Statua", having a green patina. Minor wear to the patina. 19 x 7 1/2" high overall. ESTIMATE $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2022Emanuel Eichel (1717-1782), After August SchellerEmanuel Eichel (1717-1782), After August Scheller Emanuel Eichel (1717-1782), After August Scheller 'Tobias Conrad Lotter, Statua Regum Europaeorum P.C.N. Nomina Continens' hand coloured copper engravSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juanin statua in legno, Sud-Est asiaticoJuanin statua in legno, Sud-Est asiatico (Malesia?) h.cm.19See Sold Price
Sold2023Antica statua in bronzo dorato raffigurante lamaAntica statua in bronzo dorato raffigurante lama in Bhumisparsa Mudra, con tracce d'argento, Tibet inizi sec.XV h.cm.22,8See Sold Price
Sold2015Statua di Luo Han intagliato in giada bianca,Statua di Luo Han intagliato in giada bianca, Cina sec.XIX h cm 11,7See Sold Price
Sold2023Statua in bronzo dorato raffigurante Buddha inStatua in bronzo dorato raffigurante Buddha in Dharmachakra Mudra, accompagnato da incisioni sul fronte e sul retro della base a forma di loto, Cina sec.XVIII cm.h.20See Sold Price
Sold2016San Giovanni Battista, statua in bronzo dorato,San Giovanni Battista, statua in bronzo dorato, Genova sec.XVII con base in alabastro h.tot.cm.21See Sold Price
Sold2024SANDRO CHIA (1946-) Senza titolo statua inSANDRO CHIA (1946-) Senza titolo statua in legno dipinto in oro cm 179x60x50 e quadro tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 65,5x51 misure totali cm 179x60x50 Untitled wooden sculpture painted in gold 70,47xSee Sold Price
Sold2024SANDRO CHIA (1946-) Senza titolo statuaSANDRO CHIA (1946-) Senza titolo statua in legno dipinto in argento cm 179x60x50 e quadro tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 76x58 misure totali cm 179x60x75 Untitled wooden sculpture painted in silver 70See Sold Price