Sold2023Stanislovas Rolicius Gatves vartaiStanislovas Rolicius (Stanislaw Rolicz, 1913-1997) Gatves vartai 1940, pop., ofort., 16 x 14,3 Sign. AK: Wilno 'Brama Jatkowa', AD: parasas 1940 Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romana Gintyllowna Poland Lithuanian WilnoRomana Gintyllowna (1911-1988)Vilniaus universitetas1937, pop., akvatinta, 19 x 20,5Sign. AD: Romana GintyllownaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hoppen Lithuania Lithuanian Poland Wilno[Rusu-lenku santykiai] Russko-pol'skiye otnosheniya. Nekotoryye zamechatel'nyye po etomu predmetu mysli, slova, rechi, uzakoneniya, razmyshleniya i rassuzhdeniya. Izdaniye vtoroye, znachitel'no dopolnSee Sold Price
2021Stanilaw Zukowski Poland Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Zukovskis (Stanilaw Zukowski 1911- 1982)Kermosius Lukiskiu aiksteje1938, pop., ofortas, 29 x 42, lakstas 35 x 52Sign. AD: St. Zukovski, Vilno 1938See Sold Price
2021Stanislaw Rolicz Poland Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Rolicas (Stanislaw Rolicz, 1913-1997)Vilnius. Katedra1940, pop., litograf., 16 x 13Sign. AK: St. RoliczSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jurgis Hopenas Vilniaus miesto herbo projektasJurgis Hopenas (Jerzy Hoppen, 1891-1969) Vilniaus miesto herbo projektas 1934, pop., tusas, 21 x 17,8 (herbas), 26,5 x 20,5 (lakstas) Sign. AD: JHoppen - Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno WilnaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zofia Stankiewicz Zydu gatveZofija Stankevic (Zofia Stankiewicz, 1862-1955) Wilnius, Zydu gatve 1922, pop., ofortas, 16,5 x 11 Sign. AD:Zofpia Stankiewicz Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2017de la Tour: Antique Map of L'Europe, 1777Title/Content of Map: 'L'Europe' The map shows the Crimean Khanate, Sweden-Finland, and the Poland-Lithuanian Commonwealth. Date Printed: 1777. Image Size: Approx 18.5 x 16.5cm, 7.25 x 6.25 inches (MeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guillaume Delisle Lithuania Lithuanian Poland BelarusGuillaume Delisle (1675-1726). La Pologne Dresse sur ce quĂ¢â‚¬â„¢en ont donne Starovolsk, Beauplan, Hartnoch et autres auteurs, rectifiee par les. Observations d'Helvetius / par Guillaume de l'Isle.See Sold Price
Sold2022BABILONIAN TALMUD 10 VOLUMES PRINTED in WILNO POLAND10 VOLUMES. Size 11 by 15 3/4" Wear, damages. Worn bindings with some damages to the spines, visible on the photo. Printed in Wilno - late19th - early 20th century 9 leather bound, one - hard cover VeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Szkaplierza 1860 Lithuania Poland Polish WilnoDescription of the duties and pardons of the members of the Scaplier Brotherhood Bractwo Szkaplierza s. przy kosciele parafialnym. Wilno: druk. A. Dworca, 1860. Pop., spaud., iliustr., 34x22. sv. skapSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dziewalltowski Poland Polish Wilno LithuaniaPortrait of a young woman. XX a. 4 des. Photographer Jonas Gintautas-Dzievaltovskis (Jan Gintowt-Dziewalltowski, 1904-1980) Nuotr. (fotopop., 17,8 x 12,5) glued on paper Sign. AK: "J. Dz-Gintowt."See Sold Price
Sold2022Alaus zetonas VilniusAlaus zetonas "Bier Marke" Vilnius, "Lewin". 1917 m. zalvaris. Skersmuo - 20,5 mm. Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Vilna WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Popieriaus peilis VilniusPopieriaus peilis Prekybos namai "Bracia Jablkowscy", Varsuva-Vilnius. XX a. 3-4 des. Metalo lydinys, plienas. Ilgis - 18,3 cm. Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Vilna WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Map railroad Wilno 1935 PolandLenkijos valstybiniu gelezinkeliu (PKP) Vilniaus direkcijos keleiviniu traukiniu marsrutu schema. Vilnius: Notelio Maco litografija, 1935 m. Polskie koleje Panstwowe. Dyrekcja O.K.P. w Wilnie. ShematSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stefan Norblin "Wilno" lithograph posterSTEFAN NORBLIN (Poland, 1892-1952), "Wilno" lithograph poster. poster: 38 x 24 inches. overall: 42 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mallet: Antique Map of Polish-Lithuanian CommonwealthTitle of the Map: 'Pologne' POLISH-LITHUANIAN COMMONWEALTH. Poland Belarus &c Date Printed: 1683 Image Size: Approx Overall page size 13 x 21cm approximately (5 x 8 inches); image size 10.5 x 14.5cm aSee Sold Price
Sold20231 Masovians, 2 Mountain-dwellers, 3 Lithuanians, 4 Cracovians, Poland, engraving by Lemaitre1 Masovians, 2 Mountain-dwellers, 3 Lithuanians, 4 Cracovians, Poland Engraver: Augustin François Lemaître (1797-1870). Provenance: L'Univers pittoresque, Europe, published by Firmin Didot FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kociell Belarus Lithuania PolandLetter signed by the Grand Treasurer of the Lithuanian Grand Duke, Michal Kazimierz Kociell. 1713 Pop., Hand-printed, 2 pages, 34x20, embossed seal of the Grand Treasurer of the Lithuanian Grand Duke.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stanislaw Filibert Fleury Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Filibertas Fleris (Stanislaw Filibert Fleury, 1858-1915)Genre Stereoscopique S. Fleury a Vilna. Tvenkinys Katedros aiksteje.Stereofotografija, fotopopierius pagamintas "Skamoni" PeterburgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanislaw Filibert Fleury Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Filibertas Fleris (Stanislaw Filibert Fleury, 1858-1915)Genre Stereoscopique S. Fleury a Vilna. Trinapolio baznyciaStereofotografija, fotopopierius pagamintas "Skamoni" Peterburge. NuotrauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanislaw Filibert Fleury Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Filibertas Fleris (Stanislaw Filibert Fleury, 1858-1915)Genre Stereoscopique S. Fleury a Vilna. Kryziaus kelio pradzia KalvarijoseStereofotografija, fotopopierius pagamintas "Skamoni" PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanislaw Filibert Fleury Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Filibertas Fleris (Stanislaw Filibert Fleury, 1858-1915)Genre Stereoscopique S. Fleury a Vilna. Kryziaus kelio stotis KalvarijoseStereofotografija, fotopopierius pagamintas "Skamoni" PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kukharka Russia Poland Belarus Russian[ Lithuanian chef] Litovskaya kukharka... Sostavila Vikentiya Zavadzkaya... Izdaniye devyatoye dopolnenoye...Izdaniye knizhnago Magazina Ivosifa Zavadzkago v Vil'ne 1902. XXXI, 612 p.See Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sHENRYK KRYCH (Poland, 1905-1980), Winter landscape., Oil on canvas, 24" x 32". Framed 29" x 37".$150(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsPAUKSTIENE, Jadvyga (Lithuanian, 1913-2005) Quiet Morning a City. 1989. Oil on board$150
Jun 15Costa Blanca Auctions SLSaber in scabbard "Karabela", silver and niello, Poland 19th century.€2,750
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPoland Spring Hotel Small Serving Platter$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncLARGE LITHUANIAN --AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE JACQUES LIPCHITZ GUITARIST$4,000
Jun 27International Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.MARIE CASIMIRE QUEEN OF POLAND: (1641-1716)€2,000
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBraun & Hogenberg, pub. 1575 - View of Wroclaw (Breslau), Poland$110(2 bids)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.THREE PIECES OF ART GLASS, ONE GREEN AND HANDBLOWN IN POLAND, TWO CLEAR INC. VIETRI ITALY AND$50
4 days LeftAlmaShlomo Katz (1922-1937, Poland - Israel) A high-quality decorative tapestry depicting a biblical$600