Sold2024Art Déco-Tischlampe mit Goldfisch-Glasskulptur von Sabino1-flg.; Vollplastische Fischskulptur aus hellgrünem, bläulich opalisierendem und farblosem Glas, in die Form geblasen und satiniert, partiell geschliffen und poliert. Entw. Marius Ernest SabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Déco-Vase mit Disteldekor von SabinoOvoide Form. Bläulich opaleszierendes Glas, teilw. geschliffen und poliert. Flächendeckender Reliefdekor im Stil von René Lalique. Entw. Marius Ernest Sabino. Diamantgeritzte Sign. "SabSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anhänger "ART-DECO" von "THEODOR FAHRNER" PforzheimAnhänger "ART-DECO" von "THEODOR FAHRNER" Pforzheim 1920er Jahre, Silber 935/00, sig.: TF 935, zentraler grüner Chalcedon (facettiert) oben mit schwarzem Emaille ausgelegt. Die gesammte Fläche istSee Sold Price
Sold2020Große Kugelvase "New York - New York"Keramik, farblose craquelierte Glasur. Dekor im Art Déco-Stil mit spiegelbildlichem Ozeandampfer vor der Skyline von New York. Bemalung bzw. Glasurstaffierung in Schwarz, Grau und Platin. Wohl niSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haas-Heye, Otto Figurinen. Von A. Offterdinger und CF. Savary gezeichnet. Mit 12 handkoloriertenArt Déco Haas-Heye, Otto Figurinen. Von A. Offterdinger und CF. Savary gezeichnet. Mit 12 handkolorierten Kostumentwürfen auf Japan und 12 floralen und ornamentalen Darstellungen auf Seide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Konvolut von 20 kolorierten Modestichen des Art-Déco." Konvolut von 20 kolorierten Modestichen des Art-Déco. 8° und 4° teils unter Passepartout. ""Gazette du Bon Ton"" u.a. - Dabei: ""Feuillets d'Art"" 4 Hefte (II-V) ohne die Farbtafeln aber mit denSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Déco-Diamantbrosche in AjourGelbgold, teilw. platiniert. 14 ct.; Schauseitig besetzt mit Altschliffdiamanten von zus. ca. 0.45 ct.; Gew. ca. 5,85 g. An Art Deco brooch set with diamonds approx. 0,45 ct., in 14 k gold and platinuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morand, Paul Chas Laborde - Rues et Visages de New-York. Mit 24 Text-Ill., 1 radierten TitelvignetteArt Déco Morand, Paul Chas Laborde - Rues et Visages de New-York. Mit 24 Text-Ill., 1 radierten Titelvignette u. 15 kolor. Orig.-Radierungen auf Tafeln von Chas Laborde. Paris, Lacourière, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Pantorni, Aurèle Le Fou. Poèmes. Mit 6 Farbradierungen von Edouard Chimot und 6Erotica - Curiosa - Art Déco - Chimot, Edouard Pantorni, Aurèle Le Fou. Poèmes. Mit 6 Farbradierungen von Edouard Chimot und 6 Holzstichen nach Chimot von Sauget. Paris, Aux dépensSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ring, "ART-DECO" Ende 1920er Jahre, GG 585/000 Gader,Ring, "ART-DECO" Ende 1920er Jahre, GG 585/000 Gader, Zierelement mit zentralem Altschliff-Diamant ca. 0,14 ct (weiß) und 12 weiteren Diamanten, die Onyxplatte wird von 36 Diamantrosen (weiß), zartSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art déco Kamin-Uhrengarnitur, 3-tlgArt déco Kamin-Uhrengarnitur, 3-tlg., um 1920, roséfarbener Marmor und Bronze, portalähnlicher Aufbau mit vollplastischen Karyatiden bekrönt von vollplastischer Sphinx, hinter gewölbtem GlasdeckeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Champagnerkühlerim Art Déco-Stil. Silber. Von drei Scheibenfüßen getragener, konischer Korpus mit glatter Wandung. Gest. 925. Gew. ca. 730 g. H. 22,5 cm. An Art Deco style Sterling siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Art Deco Sabino Style Skyscraper SconcesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Art Deco Sabino style, "Skyscraper" theater sconces with frosted glass shades and silvered bronze hardware. Each with two light sockets. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Art Deco Sabino Table LampsMarius-Ernest Sabino (Italy / France, 1878-1961). Pair of art deco table lamps. Associated silver tone patinated metal bases with floral decoration, frosted glass shades with molded floral decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Art Deco Sabino panel, c1930Framed Art Deco Sabino panel, c1930, signed Sabino France Dimensions: Panel 5 inches by 12 inches, Frame 6.25 inches by 13.25 inches Minor losses visible on the back of the panel. Two chips also visibSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Von Nessen Machine Age Chase Bookends1930s Art Deco Walter Von Nessen Machine Age Chase Bookends.See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Sabino glass vase 8 1/2"tArt Deco Sabino glass vase with bird and geometric designs. 8 1/2"t x 6 1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of French Art Deco Sabino Style Frosted Glass WallPair of French Art Deco Sabino Style Frosted Glass Wall Sconces. Nickle frame with molded and etched glass shades. Rubbing to frame, slightly loose, needs cleaning. Measures 7" H x 4-1/2" W. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Sabino Style Art Glass Silver Plate Fancy Goldfish VaseArt Deco art glass and silverplate in the style Sabino featuring embossed bubble blowing fancy goldfish and aquatic plants. Very good overall, glass is free of any chips, cracks, or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO SABINO FRENCH GLASS CLAM BOWL & PERFUMEART DECO SABINO FRENCH GLASS CLAM TRINKET BOWL & PERFUME BOTTLE. Minor nick on rim, sold as is. Height: 5 by Width: 3 by Depth: 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Sabino Opalescent Glass Fish PaperweightSabino opalescent glass, a Vintage Art Deco dory fish paperweight, the underside etched "Sabino France." 4.5" H X 4.25" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Art Deco Sabino-Style Frosted Glass and ChrFour Art Deco Sabino-Style Frosted Glass and Chromed Brass Wall Sconces, 20th century 12-1See Sold Price
Sold20211930's Sabino Perruche Signed Art Deco Glass VaseArt deco Sabino Perruche signed glass vase. c.1930's. Signed Sabino, France on the base. An opalescent vase with parrot designs. Measures approximately 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sabino Glass Art Deco Sconce ShadeDESCRIPTION: Art Deco Sabino glass sconce shade ribbed with turret form at top and coming down in a stepped parabolic shape; Frosted in finish. Impressed at the inside "Sabino Paris". CIRCA: Early toSee Sold Price
May 26Collective HudsonSabino Lamp With Etched Molded Lalique Style Glass Shade On A Wrought Iron Edgar Brandt Style Base$500
306 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA French Art Déco sculpture of a pacing tiger in marble look, circa 1920/30See Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarius-Ernest Sabino, Paris, Vase 'Hirondelles', c. 1928€250(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFerdinand von Poschinger, Buchenau, 'Peacock feather' vase, c. 1902€460
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJohann Vincenz Cissarz , 'Deutsche Kunstausstellung 1906', 1905€250
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa Terracotta Head, "kronkronbua"CHF 5
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa seated Terracotta Figure, "kronkronbua"CHF 5
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa seated janiform Figure, "kronkronbua"CHF 5
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Fertility Figure, "akua'ba"CHF 5
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Fertility Figure, "akua'ba"CHF 5
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Fertility Figure, "akua'ba"CHF 5
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Fertility Figure, "akua'ba", HandycraftCHF 5
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Ceremonial Whisk, "nandwa blawa"CHF 5
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Anyi-Sanwi (Krinjabo) Heads, "mma"CHF 5