Sold2022Barnaba Fornasetti, 'Solitario' floor lamp, 2020Barnaba Fornasetti, 'Solitario' floor lamp, 2020, H. 156.5 cm, Ø 45 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet metal, painted cream-white, lithographed black, sheet brass, textile fabric, red and beiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Toso - Two hanging lampsTwo hanging lamps, 1970 ca. h 90 x 45 cm Murano blown glass. Metal and brass structure.Leucos Manufacture. Original sign.See Sold Price
Sold2016Stilnovo, hanging lampStilnovo. Hanging lamps. Varnished metal, brass, glass. Dimensions: diameter 17,71". Lampada a sospensione. Metallo verniciato, ottone, vetro. Dimensioni: diametro 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Stilnovo, hanging lightStilnovo. Hanging lamp. Varnished metal, brass, glass. Dimensions: diameter 17,71". Lampada a sospensione. Metallo verniciato, ottone, vetro. Dimensioni: diametro 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Stilnovo, hanging lightStilnovo. Hanging lamps. Varnished metal, brass, glass. Dimensions: diameter 17,71". Lampada a sospensione. Metallo verniciato, ottone, vetro. Dimensioni: diametro 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Barbini (1912-2007) Table lampAlfredo Barbini (1912-2007)Table lamp'Scavo' Murano glassEdited by Barbini MuranoManufacturer's labelModel created circa 1970H 45,5 × Ø 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20181950s Sputnik hanging lamp1950s Sputnik hanging lamp USA brass, enameled metal 24"dia x 9"h, optional extension rods add up to 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chrome Chandelier Sonneman Sputnik Hanging Lamp Mid Century ModernDimensions: ?x?x? Vintage Chrome Chandelier Sonneman Sputnik Hanging Lamp Mid Century ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PARIS PORCELAIN SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN VASE converted to a lamp. 45 cm high.AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PARIS PORCELAIN SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN VASE converted to a lamp. 45 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold20162pcs SPUTNIK Hanging Lamps. AS IS. Ball center2pcs SPUTNIK Hanging Lamps. AS IS. Ball center with gold tone metal-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO RIZZATTO Hanging lamp.Hanging lamp. . Cm 66,00 x 90,00 x 66,00. Metal and satin glass, 70sSee Sold Price
Sold2023France, Table light, c. 1900France, Table light, c. 1900, H. 64.5 cm, Ø 45 cm. Bronze, dark patina, shaft shaped like a mushroom stalk surrounded by three other mushrooms. Champagne-colored artificial silk shade.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Tura , Side table, 1950sAldo Tura , Side table, 1950s, H. 51.5 cm, Ø 45 cm. Made by Tura, Milan. Wood, covered with brown goatskin, lacquered.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare large 17th century Delft Fayence dish with floralRare large 17th century Delft Fayence dish with floral decoration. Restored. Size: Ø 45 cm. In reasonable condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italy, Table light, 1980sItaly, Table light, 1980s, H. 23 cm, Ø 45 cm. Sheet metal, painted crème-white or black, rubber, black, neon tube.,See Sold Price
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGustav Gurschner, Figurative table light 'Die Verlassene', 1897€4,000
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTiffany Studios, New York, Hanging light 'Greek Key', 1902€7,000
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHIngo Maurer, 'Ju-Ku' ceiling light from the 'Uchiwa' series, 1973€12,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Cardboard Coffee table Painted cardboard€2,000
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA POLYCHROME-PAINTED TEA CANNISTER LAMP, 20TH CENTURY fitted for electricity. 45 cm high (E)€75