Sold2022Armbanduhr IWC Schaffhausen. Schweiz. 750 Gelbgold.Circa 44,53 Gramm Gesamtgewicht. Circa 12,1 Gramm der Deckel. Gehäuse circa 40 mm x 28 mm. Goldenes Zifferblatt mit römischen Zahlen in Schwarz. Seitlich gestempelt: Dianakopf mit "G". DeckeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brienzer Holzpuppe Schweiz, 1920er Jahre. HolzBrienzer Holzpuppe Schweiz, 1920er Jahre. Holz geschnitzt und bemalt. Bubikopf-Frisur und grünes Kleid. H 28 cm. / Dazu: Puppen-Stosswagen. H 27 cm. - Kleine Schad- und Reparaturstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ring, "ART-DECO" der 1920er Jahre, Ringkopf Silber,Ring, "ART-DECO" der 1920er Jahre, Ringkopf Silber, Schiene GG 333/000, 7 Korallenboutons, in den Zwischenräumen mit Markasiten ausgelegt, RW ca. 53,5 (Koralle teilweise beschädigt)See Sold Price
Sold2023An Agni FigureStehende weibliche Figur Akan, Agni, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 45,5 cm. Provenienz: Beatrice Leutert und Marcel Plüss, Thurgau, Schweiz. Der Begriff "Akan" bezeichneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schmitz, Hans Set auf 4 Arbeiten. Je Linolschnitt auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. SpätereSchmitz, HansSet auf 4 Arbeiten. Je Linolschnitt auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. Spätere Abzüge nach den Drucken der 1920er Jahre. Blattmaße je 36 x 28 cm. Je signiert. - Guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Asante Commemorative HeadGedenk-Kopf Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Beatrice Leutert und Marcel Plüss, Thurgau, Schweiz. Der Name "Akan" bezeichnet eine Gruppe von Völker dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 4 Broschen, Silber 925/000, größtenteils mitLot: 4 Broschen, Silber 925/000, größtenteils mit Markasiten, farbigen Steinen u. Perlen besetzt, Dame im Stil der 1920er Jahre mit weißem Stein (als Anhänger tragbar) H = 50,5 mm; Schlange L = 18See Sold Price
Sold2023An Akan FigureStehende weibliche Figur Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: Beatrice Leutert und Marcel Plüss, Thurgau, Schweiz. Der Begriff "Akan" bezeichneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage IWC Schaffhausen "Der Flieger Chronograph" Mens Pilot Mecha-Quartz Watch #3741An iconic IWC Chronograph Pilot watch with a very cool Mecha-Quartz movement. The movement was made by Jaeger LeCoultre. The JLC caliber 630 'Mechaquartz' caliber is a movement with a quartz base poweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Prix of Switzerland Berne 1937, racing programme "IV. Grosser Preis der Schweiz - fürGrand Prix of Switzerland Berne 1937, racing programme "IV. Grosser Preis der Schweiz - für Automobile", with list of starters, among it Bäumer (Austin), Hanson (Maserati), Louis VilleneuveSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Maps incl: Rudolf Gross. Karte Der Schweiz. 1865[Pocket Maps] 2 Maps. ++ Dr. A. Petermann’s Karte Von Europa Und Dem Mittellandischen Meere. Gotha: Justus Perthes, 1867. 16 sections on orig linen backing, each 10 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. Loose as issued iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antike Kunst in der SchweizAntike Kunst in der Schweiz Fünfzig Meisterwerke aus dem klassischen Altertum in öffentlichem und Privatem Besitz Bloesch H. (1943). Zürich, Eugen Rentsch. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Automobil Club Der Schweiz - Enameled Badge / License Plate TopperAutomotive Club of Switzerland badge. Nice enameled background and lettering along with brass accents. Badge shows very light wear with no major condition issues. 2 1/2" in diameter.See Sold Price
2016Men's International Watch Company Style WatchMen's International Watch Company-style chronograph watch, marked "IWC Schaffhausen der fliegar", stainless case and band, recessed lugs on reverse, Arabic numerals, luminous hands, face 1 1/4" dia, bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarce account of a journey to religious colony in ArkansasHeading: (Arkansas) Author: Title: Reise von der Schweiz nach Pocahontas, Randolph County, Arkansas in de vereinigten Staaten, N. A. nach dem Berichte einer Schwesster vom Frauenkloster M. RickenbachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early German Bobsled Team Medals & PhotosIncludes: Bobsled pictures, a signed four man bob sled photo, Mt. Van Hoevenberg Bobsled Run Waiver, 1938 FIFA World Cup German Medal ( Bob-Weltmeisterschaft fand 1938 in St. Moritz in der Schweiz (ZwSee Sold Price
Sold20231954, race programme Grand Prix Berne, 21st/22.08.1954, with regulations "Preis vom Bremgarten -1954, race programme Grand Prix Berne, 21st/22.08.1954, with regulations "Preis vom Bremgarten - Großer Preis der Schweiz" Aug 21st/22nd 1954, good condition German Description 1954, ProgrammheftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thome, Otto 1903 Lot of 50 Antique Botanical PrintsChromolithograph Published 1903-05, Verlag, Germany for "Flora von Deutschland, Osterreich und der Schweiz" by Otto Wilhelm Thome et al. Paper Size: 8.5 x 6 inch (22 x 15cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Automobilia 3 badgesIncluding Switzerland-Autorennsport-Club (enamelled, D: 7 cm), Automobil Club der Schweiz etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thome, Otto 1903 Lot of 24 Antique Botanical PrintsChromolithograph Published 1903-05, Verlag, Germany for "Flora von Deutschland, Osterreich und der Schweiz" by Otto Wilhelm Thome et al. Paper Size: 8.5 x 6 inch (22 x 15cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thome, Otto 1903 Lot of 8 Antique Botanical PrintsChromolithograph Published 1903-05, Verlag, Germany for "Flora von Deutschland, Osterreich und der Schweiz" by Otto Wilhelm Thome et al. Paper Size: 8.5 x 6 inch (22 x 15cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thome, Otto 1903 Lot of 6 Antique Botanical PrintsChromolithograph Published 1903-05, Verlag, Germany for "Flora von Deutschland, Osterreich und der Schweiz" by Otto Wilhelm Thome et al. Paper Size: 8.5 x 6 inch (22 x 15cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thome, Otto 1903 Lot of 6 Antique Botanical PrintsChromolithograph Published 1903-05, Verlag, Germany for "Flora von Deutschland, Osterreich und der Schweiz" by Otto Wilhelm Thome et al. Paper Size: 8.5 x 6 inch (22 x 15cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thome, Otto 1903 Lot of 8 Antique Botanical PrintsChromolithograph Published 1903-05, Verlag, Germany for "Flora von Deutschland, Osterreich und der Schweiz" by Otto Wilhelm Thome et al. Paper Size: 8.5 x 6 inch (22 x 15cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHReinhold Poss (1897 - 1933) - a large contemporary collection of documents and photos€1,800
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncSCHWEIZER MUSTERMESSE BASEL Poster Donald Brun$50
2 days LeftZevantiquesIWC SCHAFFHAUSEN Pilot Pre-Owned Watch Mark XVIII in the Box Blue Dial.$1,500(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
May 21Freeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750
May 18Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersMCM MR. LOUNGE CHAIR BY MIES VAN DER ROHE FOR KNOLL STUDIO$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Georges Van der Straeten Bronze Bust, Sgn, France$50(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftAntico Mondo AuktionenBuch, Richard Hausmann, Lego Modellautos der 50er und 60er€100(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze Sculpture$50
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA STAINLESS STEEL WATCH, BY IWC Of manual wind movement Cal-c89, the circular black dial, white Ara€900(2 bids)