Sold2022MEISTER DER HELVETIA TAFELRUNDE DES 18. JH. ADELSTISCHTAFEL MIT RUNDUMLAUFENDEN ADELSWAPPEN UNDMASTERS OF THE HELVETIA TABLE OF THE 18TH CENTURY TABLE WITH NOBLE COATS OF ARMS AND NAME INSCRIPTIONS ALL AROUND Oil on wooden panel (tondo). Diameter: 95 cm. Partly slightly damaged, dirty surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mackintosh (Charles Rennie).- Muthesius (Hermann) and Roger Billcliffe, Meister der innen Kunst.Mackintosh (Charle Rennie).- Muthesius (Hermann) and Roger Billcliffe, Meister der innen Kunst. Charles Rennie Mackintosh Glasgow Haus eines Kunstfreundes, from an edition limited to 1000 copies, secoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MODERNE KUNST IN MEISTER-HOLZSCHNITTEN, BERUHMTER MEISTER DER GEGENWARTMODERNE KUNST IN MEISTER-HOLZSCHNITTEN, BERUHMTER MEISTER DER GEGENWART, Front page translates to "Modern art in master Holtzschnitten after paintings and sculptures, renowned master of the present. VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Die 40 Grössten Meister der Indischen Malerei (1100-1900)Die 40 Grössten Meister der Indischen Malerei (1100-1900) Britschgi Jorrit (2011). Zürich / Museum Rietberg. ISBN: 9783907077511 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Books on Self-Playing Pianos and Hand-Playing InstrumentsBooks on Self-Playing Pianos and Hand-Playing Instruments 1) "Autogramme berühmter Meister der Tonkunst", M. Welte & Söhne, reprint 1975, Mignon-Musikverlag. - 2) "Faszination Klavier - 300See Sold Price
Sold2018Handzeichnungen Alter Meister Hollandischen MalersculeHandzeichnungen Alter Meister Der Hollandischen Malerscule. 6 volumes. 383 (of 384) plates in facsimile, some color, tipped to heavy stock. Folio, contents loose as issued in portfolios, 1/1 sheep. woSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Typography BooksA grouping of three typography books to include "Hunt Roman: The Birth of a Type", Pittsburgh Bibliophiles, 1965; "Matthias Claudius", 1951; and "Rudo Spemann, Ein Meister Der Schreibkunst", 1955. Ex.See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Justus Sustermans (1597-1681), Portrait,Oil on canvas, relined 18th century Follower of Justus Sustermans (1597-1681) – Flemish painter Numbered and inscribed on a label on the stretcher frame ' a. 466. Portrait eines Meisters der manieriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afrikanische MeisterAfrikanische Meister Kunst der Elfenbeinküste Katalog anlässlich der Ausstellungen im Museum Rietberg Zürich (14. Februar bis 1. Juni 2014) und in der Bundeskunsthalle in Bonn (27. Juni bis 5. OktoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afrikanische MeisterAfrikanische Meister Kunst der Elfenbeinküste Zürich: Scheidegger&Spiess (2014) ISBN: 978-3-85881-427-2 Fischer, Eberhard (Hg.) Homberger, Lorenz (Hg.) German text 240 pages 262 colored and 42 b/w iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Afrikanische MeisterAfrikanische Meister Kunst der Elfenbeinküste Fischer, Eberhard (Hg.) / Homberger, Lorenz (Hg.) / Bognolo, Daniela / De Grunne, Bernard / Blackmun Visonà, Monica Zürich: Scheidegger & SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Afrikanische MeisterAfrikanische Meister Afrikanische Meister. Kunst der Elfenbeinküste. Fischer, Eberhard (Hg.) / Homberger, Lorenz (Hg.) / Bognolo, Daniela / De Grunne, Bernard / Blackmun Visonà, Monica Zürich: ScheSee Sold Price
Sold2015REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (Dutch 1606-1669) AREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (Dutch 1606-1669) A PORTFOLIO OF PRINTS, "Rembrandt Radierungen: Eine Auswahl Von Hundert Der Wertvollsten Radierungen Des Meister," the title translates to "Rembrandt ESee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANZÖSISCHER MEISTER 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. An derFRANZÖSISCHER MEISTER 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. An der bretonischen Küste Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 29 x 38 cm. Min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2015DER ENGEL ERSCHEINT CHRISTUS IM GARTEN GETHSEMANESPANISCHER MEISTER Tätig wohl im 18. Jh. Der Engel erscheint Christus im Garten Gethsemane Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 27 cm x 21 cm. Rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Apollon und DionysosApollon und Dionysos Meisterwerke der Antike und Gemälde Alter Meister 1999. Cahn AG, Basel. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANZÖSISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 18. Jh. ZWEIFRANZÖSISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 18. Jh. ZWEI FIGURENSKIZZEN DER FLORA Tuschfeder auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 28 x 8,5 cm / 27,5 x 9 cm. Eine verso handschriftl. bez. 'Le Brun'. RandbeschSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Deutscher MeisterDeutscher Meister (um 1515-1520) geschildert. Verspottung Christi.Die vorliegende Tafel dürfte auch aufgrund der Größe mit Sicherheit einst Teil eines größeren Passionsaltares gewesen sSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Adriaen van der Werff(Dutch, 1659 - 1722) The Banishment of Hagar and Ismael, a grand tour copy after the original held by the Gemaldegalerie Alte Meister, Dresden, oil on canvas, 35-1/2 x 28-5/8 in.; original fine ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEAPOLITANISCHE SCHULE Meister, ttig Mitte 17. Jh.NEAPOLITANISCHE SCHULE Meister, ttig Mitte 17. Jh. Hirten mit Rindern auf der Weide l auf Leinwand. 80 cm x 111 cm. Part. leicht rest., min. besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIENISCHE SCHULE Meister ttig im 17. Jh. KreuzigungITALIENISCHE SCHULE Meister ttig im 17. Jh. Kreuzigung Christi l auf Pappelholztafel (?). 29 cm x 21,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Tafel in alter Schrift bezeichnet: 'Alessandro Turoli 1582-1648'. Part. min. bSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIENER MINIATURZAPPLER (FINGERHUT-VORDERZAPPLER)WIENER MINIATURZAPPLER (FINGERHUT-VORDERZAPPLER) OEsterreich, Wien, Meister Carl Stifft, um 1830 Bronze, Glas. H. 4 cm (inkl. Glassturz). Schauseitig bezeichnet 'Carl Stifft', verso mit der Nummer '19See Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSER LANDWIRTSCHAFTS-PREISPOKAL England, London,GROSSER LANDWIRTSCHAFTS-PREISPOKAL England, London, Meister R. Garrard, 1862 Silber, getrieben, gedrckt, ziserliert und innen vergoldet. H. 28 cm, 749 g. Auf der Wandung punziert mit Garantie- und BesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONADLER mixed lot of 11 one page flyers / inserts, among it 1935, "Adler Favorit - Die Maschine die€50
4 days LeftKing's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 2 of 2.$500
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Mies van der Rohe Black Leather and Tubular Stainless Steel MR Side Chairs For Knoll,$950(2 bids)
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[MAGIC SET]. Der Kleine Zauberer. Germany: Wittus Witt, ca....$70(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftMarket AuctionsHeinrich Baucke (German, 1875-1915) "Der Sieger" Bronze Sculpture$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftKing's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 1 of 2.$500
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THREE MIES VAN DER ROHE BRNO ARMCHAIRS, LATE 20TH CENTURY$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[IMPENETRABLE SECRET]. Der Kleine Bosco. N.p., n.d. [German...$100(1 bid)
Jun 13Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 6 Vintage Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe MR10 Dining Chairs. Attributed to Knoll.$450