Sold2020Elvis Presley Signed Souvenir Photo AlbumElvis Presley Signed Souvenir Photo Album - This souvenir photo album is signed by "King of Rock n' Roll", Elvis Presley. The 8.5" x 11" album features black and white and color images of the King perSee Sold Price
Sold2023 [SPECIMEN ALBUM - ALPINE PLANTS]. PAYOT, Arthur. Flora Alpi...[SPECIMEN ALBUM - ALPINE PLANTS]. PAYOT, Arthur. Flora Alpina du Mont-Blanc (Souvenir du Mont-Blanc Plantes qui s'y trouvent…), circa 1874. Approximately 91 samples of Alpine plants on 31 looseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elvis Presley Dom Fontana & Scotty Moore AutographsDated Sunday June3rd 1956. 8 1/2 x 11 inch twelve page souvenir photo album of Elvis Presley (Mr. Dynamite) RCA Victor Artist / Dynamic Star of Television, Records, Radio and Movies. Nation's Only AtoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le longChina Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le long du Lunghai. Mit 40 Photographien. o.O., o.D. (Um 1930-1960). Lwd. Vgl. das Exemplar der National Art Library (nur Kopie nachweisbar) (hierSee Sold Price
Sold2020Liengme, (Georges) (Album de photographies d'Afrique duAfrika Liengme, (Georges) (Album de photographies d'Afrique du Sud et du Mozambique.) Mit 105 Originalphotographien. Die Bilder meist unterhalb beschriftet. 4°. Roter HLdr. d. Zt. mit goldenen FiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Teke seated FigureSitzende Figur Teke, République du Congo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 17 cm. Provenienz: - Jean-Claude Bellier (1931-2021), Paris, Frankreich. - Sotheby's Paris, Frankreich. 09.11.2021, Lot 142See Sold Price
Sold2022Nerval, Gérard de Constantinopel bei Nacht. Mit 24 Lithographien von Rolf Escher. Bayreuth,Bear-Press Nerval, Gérard de Constantinopel bei Nacht. Mit 24 Lithographien von Rolf Escher. Bayreuth, 2016. 4°. Handgebd. Ganzmaroquin mit Deckeltitel und Lederrückenschild in OPp.-SchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamilton, David Souvenirs des Vancances. Mit 1 auf dem Trägerkarton signiertenErotica - Curiosa - PhotographyHamilton, DavidSouvenirs des Vancances. Mit 1 auf dem Trägerkarton signierten Originalphotographie u. 68 Phototafeln, davon 33 in Farbe. Paris, Editions Robert LaffSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL DU BOIS 1859 Sougné - 1938 Uccle (BrüPAUL DU BOIS 1859 Sougné - 1938 Uccle (Brüssel) Frau mit Blumengirlande Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 58,5 cm, B. 39 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Paul Du Bois', seitlich mit GießereisteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Große Vase mit GlyzinenGroße Vase mit Glyzinen Cristalleries du Val Saint - Lambert, Seraing - sur - Meuse, um 1906/1907 Farbloses Glas mit violettem Überfang und weißem Unterfang. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter Dekor: GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Große Vase mit AkeleiGroße Vase mit Akelei Cristalleries du Val Saint-Lambert, Seraing-sur-Meuse, um 1906/1907 Farbloses Glas, rosa und rot überfangen und weiß unterfangen. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigenLéger, Fernand Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigen Pochoirs von Fernand Léger. Paris, Éditions de La Sirène, 1919. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Hesse(1877 Calw - 1962 Montagnola/Schweiz) "Auf den Tod eines kleinen Kindes". Originaltitel Landschaftsaquarell mit umseitigem, vierstrophigem Gedicht: "Jetzt bist Du schon gegangen, Kind, (/) Und hast voSee Sold Price
Sold2017Du Bois Chronometer Runder, mechanischerDu Bois Chronometer Runder, mechanischer Taschenchronometer um 1900 mit Schlüsselaufzug in 750 Gelbgoldgehäuse ca. 35 g. Werknummer 229, mit unabhängiger Sekunde, Referenznummer 37554, D 48 mm. RüSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold-Taschenuhr, Ulysse Nardin, um 1900750 Gelbgold. Gehäuse Nr. 351751, 49 mm. Kronenaufzug. Gehäuseboden aussen mit Huguenin-Prägung des Wilhelm Tell "Du kennst den Schützen". Weisses Email-Zifferblatt mit schwarzen und blaueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peupleRussland Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peuple russe. Spiele und Belustigungen der Russen aus den niedern Volks-Klassen. Mit 12 gestochenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samain, Albert Aux flancs du vase. Ouvrage orné de Composition exécutées et gravéSamain, Albert Aux flancs du vase. Ouvrage orné de Composition exécutées et gravées par Gaston La Touche. Mit einer Originalzeichnung, und 25 Farbradierungen und Buchschmuck von GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kandinsky, Wassily 1 Farbholzschnitt von Wassily Kandinsky sowie 10 Textholzschnitte in: DuKandinsky, Wassily1 Farbholzschnitt von Wassily Kandinsky sowie 10 Textholzschnitte in: Du spirituel dans l'art et dans la peinture en particulier. 1949. Je auf Papier Lana a la forme. Mit dem originaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vaillant, Léon Expéditions scientifiques du TravailleurVaillant, Léon Expéditions scientifiques du Travailleur et du Talisman pendant les années 1880, 1881, 1882, 1883. Poissons. 1 Bd. Mit 28 lithographierten Tafeln. Paris, G. Masson, 1888. 4 Bll., 406See Sold Price
Sold2022Les Belles Heures du Duc de Berry. Metropolitain Museum of Art, The Cloisters, New York, Acc. No.Les Belles Heures du Duc de Berry. Metropolitain Museum of Art, The Cloisters, New York, Acc. No. 54.1.1. Mit 172 goldgehöhten Miniaturen, zahlreichen Initialien und umlaufender goldgehöhterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Breton, André Second Manifeste du Surréalisme. Frontispice de Salvador Dali (Club desDali, Salvador Breton, André Second Manifeste du Surréalisme. Frontispice de Salvador Dali (Club des Soixante. 1). Mit 1 pochoirkolorierten Tafel von Dali. Paris, Éditions Kra 1930. 4&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Régnier, Henri de Le miracle du fil. Seize sonnets de Henri de Régnier et seize planchesArt Déco Régnier, Henri de Le miracle du fil. Seize sonnets de Henri de Régnier et seize planches en couleurs de Yan B. Dyl. Mit 16 Farbtafeln in Pochoirkolorit, meist gold- u. silbergeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French sword for a Comissaire du Guerre, 1st half of the 19th centuryA French sword for a Comissaire du Guerre, 1st half of the 19th centurySchmale, etwas fleckige Klinge mit beidseitig abgeflachtem Mittelgrat. Im oberen Drittel fein geätzter Dekor aus Blumen, RanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helouis, Edouard Les Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmetGastronomieHelouis, EdouardLes Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmet contenant des menus pour chaque saison avec la manière de les préparer et des conseils sur le service de la table. Mit 24 lithogr. TafelSee Sold Price
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions23 Souvenir Du Canada and Super Wheels Die Cast Vehicles$10(1 bid)
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Alain Kleinmann b.1953 (French) Le portail du souvenir mixed media on canvas$890
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of old toys, 1x "Kreisrätsel", "Le probleme du cercle", putting game with small€40
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHWENDT & KÜHN musical clock with angels, "Oh Du Fröhliche oh Du Heilige", music€60(1 bid)
101 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA French small-sword for an officer of the Garde du Corps du Roi, circa 1814See Sold Price
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONhandsigned race programme "23. Coupe du Salon Linas-Montlhery" October 8, 1967, cover signed by Jo€50
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION24 HEURES DU MANS 1972, race programme 24 heures du Mans June 10/11, 1972, 106 pages with French€80
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHKÄTHE KRUSE Du Mein, plastic head, 57 cm, weighted, navel and hole at botty, used, good, with€60
320 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893See Sold Price
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of games, "Der junge Geograph", original wooden box, with multicolored lithographed cover€20
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot with 7 pieces, among it racing flyers with route plan Grand Prix Belgium 1966, race€50
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAlexandre Segretain Souvenirs D'UN Officier Du Génie 1845-1891$5
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONphoto album Masaryk Ring with all in all 39 original B/W photos, among others Bernd Rosemeyer in an€450
680 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer photo album after Ivan Sokolov, Osip Vishyakov and SonsSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAACHENER WALDRENNEN mixed lot, among it photo album with all in all 96 original B/W photos, among it€150
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs Militaires Et Intimes Vte De Pelleport$5