Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979)SES PEINTURES, SES OBJETS, SES TISSUS SIMULTANES, SES MODES Five pochoirs with letterpress text, circa 1925, on wove paper, with stamped signature, published by Libraire des Arts Dcoratifs, Paris, witSee Sold Price
Sold2023French art Deco Lot. Signed Jacques Adnet bowl. France. c. 1930; Handpainted glove box in the styleFrench art Deco Lot. Signed Jacques Adnet bowl. France. c. 1930; Handpainted glove box in the style of Sonia Delaunay. France. c. 1925. Pair of Art Nouveau vases. France. c. 1910 H: 7 inches: W: 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay Exhibition PosterDESCRIPTION: Sonia Delaunay exhibition poster for "1925" Galeria De Varenne 61 Rue De Varenne Paris VIII, 25 Avril 30 Mai" mounted in yellow frame. "Arts Litho Paris" (Lower Right) "J. Damase" (LowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ Sonia Delaunay (French/Ukrainian 1885-1979)Abstract figure signed with initials (lower left) watercolour 13.5 x 7cmProvenance: The collection of Joseph Fitton (1925-2009)See Sold Price
Sold2015Sonia Delaunay (Russian/French, 1885-1979) A Handbag.Sonia Delaunay (Russian/French, 1885-1979) A Handbag. Paris, circa 1925. Exhibited Paris Expo 1925. Geometric cubist style design. Frame is silverplate over bronze. Stamped "Modele Depose". Frame desiSee Sold Price
Sold20232007 FORD FOCUS SES GRAY FOUR-DOOR WAGON, VIN 1FAHP36NX7W137026. - MIleage: 63,667.2007 FORD FOCUS SES GRAY FOUR-DOOR WAGON, VIN 1FAHP36NX7W137026. Engine: 4-Cyl, 2.0 LiterAutomatic transmission Power steering. 4WDSun roof, AM/FM radio, power locks, power windows, remote control keySee Sold Price
Sold2021PRYNE DEVANT SES JUGES, 19th C. Patinated Bronze StatuePRYNE DEVANT SES JUGES (PRYNE BEFORE THE JUDGES). 19th C. French Patinated Bronze Statue Of Pryne By Pierre-Etienne-Daniel Campagne (1851-1910). H 24"See Sold Price
5 days LeftPreston Hall GallerySonia Delaunay* (1885-1979) Gouache (See Authentication Disclaimer)$400
5 days LeftPreston Hall GallerySonia Delaunay* (1885-1979) Gouache (See Authentication Disclaimer)$600
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryAbstract gouache on paper Sonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian painting circles€600
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Abstract painting gouache on paper geometric shapes€700
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Orphism watercolor on paper painting circles€300
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract tempera on paper geometric€500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Sonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract colorful circles€500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Sonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract circles geometric objects€600
Jun 14Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCSonia Delaunay Modern Art 20th Century Painting On Canvas(after Artist)$550