Sold2023French Red Cross 1867 Expedition MedallionFrench Red Cross 1867 Expedition Medallion. Comes in original case. Obverse: Secours Aux Blesses Militaires. Reverse: Exposition Et Conferences Internationales Paris 1867 Mister J. G Colton Exposant.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two antique bisque dolls with sleep eyes, H 39 - 69 cmTwo antique bisque dolls with sleep eyes, H 39 - 69 cm- The larger doll marked SFBJ (Societe Francaise de Fabrications de Bebes et Jouets), Paris, no. 12, 1899, original dress and accessories.- The smSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Bisque Doll SFBJ 60 w/Handmade WardrobeAntique French Bisque Doll SFBJ 60 w/Handsewn Wardrobe. 9 inches tall, this sweet doll made by the Societe Francaise de Bebes & Jouets has a bisque head with blue glass stationary eyes, open mouthSee Sold Price
Sold2018SFBJ 60 BISQUE DOLLSociété Française de Fabrication de Bébés et Jouets, ALSO KNOWN AS S.F.B.J. PORCELAIN HEAD BISQUE DOLL. THIS DOLL IS MARKD SFBJ 60 PARIS 12/0. DOLL MEASURES 10.5"H. HEAD IS PORCELAIN, HANDS ARE ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French Paper Mache Advertising Sewing BoxAn antique Victorian era advertising box. The box is made of paper mache and is marked on the front and back "Societe Francaise de Cotons a Coudre" which translate to "French Society of Cotton Sewing"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Paper Mache Sewing Advertising BoxAntique French paper mache advertising sewing box, with lacquer inspired, Japonaiserie decoration on the removable lid and "Societe Francaise de Cotons a Coudre E. P Paris," translating to "French CotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Moigniez (1835-1894) Cast Bronze Partridge Sculpture, 1875Jules Moigniez (1835-1894) Cast Bronze Partridge Sculpture, 1875. Signed in bronze with inscription: "Societe De Tir Aux Pigeons Juillet 1875." Sculpture is approximately 12.25 x 10.5 x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020(77) FRENCH SFAM 'EMPIRE' SILVER PLATE FLATWARE(lot of 77) French silver plate flatware service, S.F.A.M. (Societe Francaise d'Alliages et de Metaux, later known as Chambly), with Empire style pattern, including: (12) hollow handle knives, 10.25"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022(37) FRENCH SFAM SILVERPLATE FLATWARE SERVICE(lot of 37) French silverplate flatware service, S.F.A.M. (Societe Francaise d'Alliages et de Metaux, later known as Chambly), in the "Louis XV" pattern, including: (12) forks, approx 8.5"l, (12) placSee Sold Price
Sold2023(77) FRENCH SFAM 'EMPIRE' SILVER PLATE FLATWARE(lot of 77) French silver plate flatware service, S.F.A.M. (Societe Francaise d'Alliages et de Metaux, later known as Chambly), with Empire style pattern, including: (12) hollow handle knives, 10.25"lSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) FRENCH HAND COLORED MILITARY ENGRAVINGS(3) FRENCH HAND COLORED MILITARY ENGRAVINGS the eight panel sheet titled "Types Militaires de l'armee Francaise, Infanterie Dessine & Lithographie par Mes', or 'Military Types of the French Army, InfaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emile Gallois. Costumes de L'Union FrancaiseAux ediitons Arc-En-Ciel. 11 rue de Paradis. Paris. #79 of a Ltd. Ed. Preface by Marcel Griaule En Francais 44 platesSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs Militaires De Pierre Auvray (1807-1815) Albert Depréaux Published in 1919$350
1 day LeftBidhausHermes Carre 90 A LA GLOIRE DE CUISINE FRANCAISE Celebrating French cuisine Women's scarf muffler$5