Sold2022ATTR. SILVESTRO LEGA (Modigliana, 1826 - Florence, 1895): Woman profile portraitATTR. SILVESTRO LEGA (Modigliana, 1826 - Florence, 1895) Woman profile portrait Pencil on paper, 25 x 20,4 cm Signed lower right: Lega Excellent conditions, without frame and glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silvestro Lega (1826 - 1895)Ladies on promenade . Oil on cardboard. 7 1/2 x 11 3/4in. x 19 x 29.5cm . Signed on lower right . $ 1,500 - $ 2,000.See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - L'artigiano, 1936Carboncino su carta applicata su tela, cm. 64,5x49,6. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: Autentica su foto del Prof. Giovanni Faccenda.See Sold Price
Sold2022OTTONE ROSAIFirenze, 1895 ; Ivrea, 1957 Trionfo della strada, 1952 Olio su tela, cm 80 x 60 Firmato in basso a destra; datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia del prof. Luigi Cavallo Provenienza: Christie's, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adolfo CIPRIANI (act.1880-1930) alabaster sculptureAdolfo CIPRIANI (act.1880-1930) alabaster sculpture, signed and titled: “ Il Figli del Pescatore”. 24” H x 12 1/2” W. Shipping in USA is $ 85.00. International bidders ask for shipping beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE FIORENTINO DEL XVII SECOLORitratto di gentiluomo Olio su tela, cm 60X46 Il dipinto si attribuisce a Cristofano Allori (Firenze, 1577-1621) e si riconosce quale autoritratto del pittore, di cui è nota la versione custodita aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - Al barMatita su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, i 1See Sold Price
Sold2021John Williamson (American, 1826-1885)John Williamson (American, 1826-1885) Upper Connecticut Valley oil on canvas monogrammed and dated "66" (lower right) 16 x 30 inches (sight) 26 1/2 x 40 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WILLIAMSON 'HUDSON RIVER' OIL ON CANVAS, 1865John Williamson (American, 1826-1885), 'Hudson River', 1865, oil on canvas depicting a fisherman with cattle on the riverbank and a sailboat in the background, signed and dated en verso, initialed andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Very Fine Anna Pottery Stoneware Pig with Albany SlipFine Stoneware Pig Flask with Incised Railroad Map, Inscribed "By Anna Pottery / 1880", Wallace and Cornwall Kirkpatrick, Anna, IL, 1880, molded in the form of a reclining pig with incised details toSee Sold Price
SoldJOHN WILLIAMSON (American, 1826-1885) Marbletown, Ulster County, New York, 1860 framed 76.0 x 65...JOHN WILLIAMSON (American, 1826-1885) Marbletown, Ulster County, New York, 1860 identified and dated on a presentation plaque; titled and initialed 'JW' (lower right and on the reverse); with labels fSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN AMERICAN BAROQUE STYLE FIGURAL CARVED OAK SIDEBOARD,AN AMERICAN BAROQUE STYLE FIGURAL CARVED OAK SIDEBOARD, PROBABLY GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN, CIRCA 1885-1895, fitted with five drawers, the outer with carved fruit suspended on bowed ribbons flanking twoSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN AMERICAN BAROQUE STYLE FIGURAL CARVED OAK CONSOLEAN AMERICAN BAROQUE STYLE FIGURAL CARVED OAK CONSOLE TABLE, PROBABLY GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN, CIRCA 1885-1895, fitted with three drawers, the outer two with carved fruit suspended on bowed ribbons andSee Sold Price
Sold2018RATTI CARLO_x000D_ Quattordici sedie mod. LulliCompensato curvato.1955Alcune con il timbro del produttorecm 81,5x44x44See Sold Price
Sold2017AN AMERICAN BAROQUE REVIVAL STYLE FIGURAL CARVED OAKAN AMERICAN BAROQUE REVIVAL STYLE FIGURAL CARVED OAK CIRCULAR EXTENDING DINING TABLE, PROBABLY GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN, CIRCA 1885-1895, the top with carved leaf border, over an apron with carved acantSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN AMERICAN BAROQUE STYLE MIRROR BACKED FIGURAL CARVEDAN AMERICAN BAROQUE STYLE MIRROR BACKED FIGURAL CARVED OAK VITRINE, PROBABLY GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN, CIRCA 1885-1895, "D" shape with curved glazed ends and centering a large glazed door separated by pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVII secolo Il satiro e la ninfaolio su tela, W. 180 - H. 150 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Il tributo della monetaolio su tela, W. 201 - H. 135,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo Il battesimo di Clorindaolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 157 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
6 days LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(32) PCS MAINE EPHEMERA: TOWN REPORTS, ALMANACS, MEMORANDUM & RECEIPT BOOKS$100
2 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBradley & Hubbard Aesthetic Movement Plant Stand with Earthenware Tiles$2,200
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlexander Mortimer (UK,fl 1885-1895) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)