Sold2016Print, Salvador Dali, Homage to Venice (Basilica SanSalvador Dali (French/Spanish, 1904-1989), "Homage to Venice (Basilica San Marco and Campanile)," embossed photolithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 95/195, image: 22.75"h x 30.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Hommage Leonardo Da Vinci LithographPrint on paper and pencil signed. Date : 1975. Edition : 408/450. Measures : W 56 x H 76 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Slavador Dali ( France Spain 1904-10989) VeniceSalvador Dali ( Spanish French 1904 - 1989 ) " Homage to Venice : Basilica San Marco & Campanile Basilica " Signed Lower Center in Print numbered " 129/200 " in lower left image size: 11" x 8 1/4", frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Spain / France (1904-1989), "Return OfSalvador Dali Spain / France (1904-1989) "Return Of Ulysses" (Angel Chorus With Trumpets), E. 315-350 etching and lithograph print pencil signed lower right, numbered lower left from the "Hommage A HoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PENCIL SIGNED SALVADOR DALI PRINT " THE THREEA PENCIL SIGNED SALVADOR DALI PRINT " THE THREE HIPPIES" MARKED #266 IN LEFT HAND MARGIN. 40.5" X 32.5" FRAMED, 31.5" X 23.5" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2020PENCIL SIGNED SALVADOR DALI PRINTDEATHS BY VIOLENCE PURGATORY 6"; 10 1/16" X 6 13/16"; WOOD ENGRAVING IN COLOR ON RIVES PAPER. ONE OF 100 ILLUSTRATIONS OF DANTE'S "DIVINE COMEDY" AFTER A WATERCOLOR; FRAME 25" X 21 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand signed Salvador Dali "Hommage A Cranach" EtchingArtist: Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Hommage A CranachOriginal EtchingSigned in pencil lower rightEdition: A F/J signed lower leftProvenance: Hammer Galleries, New York January 25th, 1975.See Sold Price
Sold2017"ADAM & EVE" 98/300 SIGNED SALVADOR DALI PRINT 21"X27"ADAM & EVE" 98/300 PENCIL SIGNED SALVADOR DALI PRINTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Salvador Dali PrintSalvador Dali print of a surrealist scull painting, signed in red pigment, framed in an ornately molded gilt-wood frame. Measures 22" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED SALVADOR DALI PRINT, "CRUCIFIXION"Signed Salvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989) print by A.D.A.G.P., Paris, of "Crucifixion" (Corpus Hypercubus), the original painting in the New York Metropolitan Museum of Art, signed in pencil lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED SALVADOR DALI PRINTSigned lower right. Numbered L111/C. Framed measures 38 3/8" h x 28 3/4" w x 3/4" d. Picture measures 24" h x 15 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Salvador Dali Print "Falsifiers Inferno"Signed print by Salvador Dali; Numbered 81/100; Signed bottom left corner; Titled "Falsifiers Inferno" part of the Divine Comedy Series; Double matte; Inner measures approximately H 11 1/4 x W 8 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed SALVADOR DALI Print Crucifix. "Lincoln inSigned SALVADOR DALI Print Crucifix. "Lincoln in Dalvision". Color lithograph print signed. Pencil signed but no edition number.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 27.5 inches: W: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Salvador Dali Print "The Divine"Signed print by Salvador Dali; Signature bottom right corner; EA on bottom left corner; Single matte with fillet; Outer measures approximately H 12 x W 9 1/2 inches; Outer measures aprroximately H 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Salvador Dali Print "Purgatory"Signed print by Salvador Dali; Signature bottom right corner; EA on bottom left corner; Divine Comedy/Purgatory; Single matte with fillet; Inner measures approximately H 12 x W 9 1/2 inches; Outer meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Surreal Signed Numbered Salvador Dali PrintVintage Salvador Dali print. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three SALVADOR DALI Works "Hommage to Venice" Framed.After SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Le Camp du Roi Marc" "Fantomes: F Grotesque" "Hommage to Venice" Colored engraving. Engraving on Japon paper. Embossed photolitho. 17 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches; FramSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali PrintSigned and numbered Salvador Dali print depicting multiple nudes. [Sight: 12 1/2" x 8 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER SALVADOR DALI SIGNED PRINT / WOVEN PRINT 26"AFTER SALVADOR DALI SIGNED PRINT ON WOVEN PRINT-26" X 19.5" APPROX-SIGNED AND NUMBERED CCLXX - GOOD CONDITON, ROLLED NOT FRAMED-DP31722See Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI SIGNED PRINT 71/450, NICELY FRAMED ANDSALVADOR DALI SIGNED PRINT 71/450, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, PRINT MEASURES 22" X 30", FRAME MEASURES 29" X 37". VERY NICE CONDITION. NOT SURE OF TITLE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. FROM HUDSON VALLEY HOME.See Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI SIGNED PRINTPencil signed. Information on back. Lacquer frame. Framed measures 44 3/4" h x 36" w x 1 1/4" . Picture measures 29 1/4" h x 20 3/4" w.See Sold Price
2019Salvador Dali Signed Print Depicting Dante's DivineDescription: Dali Salvador Salvador Dali Signed Print Depicting Dante's Divine Comedy, in Glorious Color! A color lithograph by Spanish artist Salvador Dali (1904-1989) pencil signed by him as "Dali"See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Print signedAfter Salvador Dali Print signed on Paper. size: 16 x 20 inches. Unframed. No COA. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali was a prominent Spanish surrealist born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. was a skiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Spanish Surrealist Etching Hand Signed Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Original PrintAntique original etching by Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989). Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall siSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'CHEVALIER LEONARDESQUE' (AUS DER FOLGE 'HOMM€360
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Venice Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition$1,140
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Venice Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition$1,140
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Hommage to Durer Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered.$2,100
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Hommage to Durer Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered.$2,100