2017Louise Bourgeois gouache on paperLouise Bourgeois gouache on paper signed painting, 14 x 11 1/2 in. Signed on bottom left. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louise Wright Watercolor on PaperM. Louise Wood Wright (United Kingdom, Pennsylvania, b. 1875) "Garden of the Villa d' Este" watercolor on paper. Signed and inscribed to the back Louise Wood. Monogrammed front lower left. Measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louise Bourgeois (1911-2010)LE LIT GROS ÉDREDON (WITH LIPS) (MOMA 480.3/XI)Color etching, aquatint, drypoint and engraving, 1997, on Somerset paper, signed, dated and numbered 14/100 in pencil, printed by Harlan & WeaveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louise Bourgeois (1911-2010)CROCHET II Mixografia® print in red, 1998, on handmade paper, signed with initials and numbered 17/50 in pencil, from Crochet I-V, printed and published by Mixografia, Los Angeles, with full margSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louise Bourgeois (1911-2010)HENRIETTE (MOMA 749)Color lithograph and digital print with paper, metal and string additions, 1998, on Arches paper, signed with initials and inscribed AP 1 in pencil, an artist's proof aside from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louise Sarrazin (AM 1888-1967)Louise Sarrazin (American 1888-1967) Evening Chores watercolor on paper signed lower left dated 44' 7 x 10" 12 x 15" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louise Merkel-Romee (Polish, 1888 - 1976), still lifeLouise Merkel-Romee (Polish, 1888 - 1976), still life with books, watercolor on paper, signed lower right Merkel-Romee, sight size: 21 1/2" x 16 1/2". Provenance: The Estate of Alina Roisen, Park AvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUISE MANSFIELD (IRELAND, 1950–2018)Allegorical Figures in Forest. Watercolor on paper. Signed to lower left. From an Ossining, NY estate. Dimensions: 12" h x 9" w. Frame: 21.75" h x 18.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Louise Brinkin Green, (2) paintingsLouise Brinkin Green, (2) paintings, Louise Brinkin Green (American, 1927-2012), Country road scenes, watercolor on paper, signed and dated "L. Brinkin Green, 1957", 8.5"h x 11"w (sight), 11.5"h x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louise Schneider Watercolor on PaperSigned by Louise Schneider VI dimension 8 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louise Sarrazin (American/Louisiana, 1888-1967)Louise Sarrazin (American/Louisiana, 1888-1967), "Morning Gossip" and "Catfish for Suppah?", 2 watercolors on paper, each signed lower left, both pencil-signed and titled on mat, each 9 in. x 11 5/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ethel Louise Paddock (American,NY, 1887-1975)Ethel Louise Paddock (American, NY, 1887-1975) Rural Scene with Horse and Cart on Country Road, watercolor and graphite on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed Dimensions: 10 x 10 in. Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louise Nobili Watercolor Painting on PaperLouise J. Nobili (American: B. 1917) watercolor painting on paper depicting figures and horses riding amongst the sun. Hand signed in pencil to lower right. View: 21" W x 15-3/4" H. Frame: 27-1/2" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louise Bourgeois (American/French, 1911-2010) - Stay Out of My HairLouise Bourgeois (American/French, 1911-2010) - Stay Out of My Hair Initialed ‘LB’ bottom right; also signed, titled and dated 'Louise Bourgeois Dec 1997’ verso, ink and pencil on paper Sheet siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louise Sarrazin(American/Louisiana, 1888-1967) Morning Gossip, signed lower right "Louise Sarrazin", inscribed on mat "Morning Gossip / Deep South Cabin", watercolor on paper, sight 4 x 6 in.; gilt wood frame, 9 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016EMMA LOUISE RICHARDSON CHERRY (1859 - 1954) W/CFramed watercolor on paper, "The Birch Trees", signed in pencil lower right E. Richardson Cherry (Emma Louise Richardson Cherry, Texas 1859-1954), retaining Museum of Fine Arts [?] label verso, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2022Dora Louise Murdoch (American, 1857 - 1933)Watercolor on paper laid on board. Signed lower right. 14 x 18 1/4 in.See Sold Price
SoldJohn Meigs (Am. 1916-2003), The New Room, 1967, watercolor on paperThe New Room, 1967, watercolor on paper, 19 x 29, signed lower left: John Meigs 1967, EXHIBITED: Lubbock Centennial exhibitions “Tribute to the Baker Gallery” at the Louise Hopkins Underwood CSee Sold Price
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Sandor Bernath (1892-1984), View from above of a church in Taos$500
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsJohn Marin, American (1870-1953), sailboats, 1932., Watercolor on paper, 11 1/4"H x 14 1/4"W(sight),$5,000