Sold2023Benoit, Richard (XX) Canadian, City night SceneArtist : Benoit, Richard (XX) Canadian Titre : City night Scene Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Richard Benoit Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right RichaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Mid 20th Century Street Scenes Oil on CanvasA pair of mid 20th century rainy night city street scenes, oil on canvas, each signed indistinctly at lower left. Canvas 16.25 x 20.25, in period textured frames 20 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur McMurtry, Snowy City NocturneArthur W. McMurtry (American, 1910-2007), oil on canvas depicting a winter city scene at night, signed l.r., 42" x 52" canvas, 43 3/4" x 53 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022CESAR BUENAVENTURA O/C NIGHT TIME CITY SCENECesar Buenaventura (Filipino 1922-1983), oil on canvas depicting horse drawn carriages on a rainy night in the city, signed and dated at lower right. Sight h. 23", w. 35". Overall h. 30.5". w. 42".See Sold Price
Sold2023European School, Impressionist City SceneEuropean, 20th century oil on canvas depicting a city street at night, signed illegibly l.l., 20 1/2" x 24" canvas, 27 1/2" x 30 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018ELLIOTT GLUSHAKOW TRAIN PAINTINGHeavy palette oil on canvas; signed lower right 1941; night time scene with train in foreground and city behind; framed; crazing dark; 18"x24"; F-GSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FRED DREANY OIL PAINTING OF A CITY AT NIGHTAn oil on canvas painting depicting a night scene with a few houses on the river bank. Signed and dated on the lower right: Fred Dreany / 61. Presented in a vintage wooden frame. Dimensions: Frame sizSee Sold Price
Sold2017Crawford City Street Scene, Oil on CanvasEarly 20th century night time city street scene with industrial and tenement buildings, automobiles, and figures. Signed bottom right "Crawford".See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Oil on Canvas. City Scene.Signed lower right (A. Vo....ini) Hard to Read. 15" x 30". Very Well Done Work.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed French Oil on Canvas Painting City SceneOil on canvas framed. Featuring abstract city landscape scene. Signed. 22.3 x 16.1 in. (56.6 x 41 cm). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rossidi signed oil on canvasunframed Rossidi signed oil on canvas, European city river scene with boats, 24" x 32" Condition; very good. NOTE: NO SHIPPING ON THIS LOT. LOCAL PICKUP ONLY!See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, French street scene, signed Bernard, oil on canvas, mid Century city scene, linear, canvasPainting, French street scene, signed Bernard, oil on canvas, mid Century city scene, linear, canvas is 18" by 22" Part of a collection of art belonging to a long time collector / hoarder, with much mSee Sold Price
Sold2015TURNER SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, NEW ORLEANS CITYTURNER SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, NEW ORLEANS CITY SCENE, SIGNED, APPROX 26.25" X 22.25" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed South American Oil on Canvas PaintingDescription; Signed South American Oil on Canvas Painting city scene.Depicting a narrow rainy street populated by a solitary carriage. Signed by artist in lower right corner. Material: canvas; wood. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Oil on Canvas - City Scene, SignedAbstract oil on canvas painting depicting a city scene. Signed. Framed in a detailed wood frame measuring approx. 31.5"H x 43.5"W. In good condition from a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lewis Henry Meakin (1850-1917) OilOil on canvas. Night scene. Signed lower left. 21 x 33 sight.See Sold Price
Sold2020Irving Mendes. Old Church And City Scene.Irving Mendes. The Old Church And City Scene. Signed. Oil on canvas and oil on board. 23" w x 23" average size. Provenance: Yolanda Saul Gallery, formerly in Chicago. Anonymous donor, proceeds to beneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Illegibly Signed Expressionist Oil Painting on Canvas UnstretchedIllegibly Signed Expressionist Oil Painting on Canvas Unstretched. City/town street scene. Painting itself: 20.5" x 24.5". Signed on the bottom right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed Street Scene PaintingIllegibly Signed Street Scene Painting, possibly M. Ponouta?, signed lower right, oil on canvas, Rainy city scape street scene with figures, mid 20th C, sight 25" x 31", black frame trim. [16] CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2022PERRINI oil on canvas City Skyline River Sceneartist signed bottom left, PERRINI oil on canvas City Skyline River Scene. Unframed. Marked on back of canvas: DM432221.Approximate measurements: 48 x 24inches. Materials: oil on canvas, wood. ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wiggins Signed Cityscape Oil on Canvas, 20th C.Guy Carleton Wiggins (American, 1883-1962) Signed Oil on Canvas, depicting a New York City winter landscape scene in front of the Plaza Hotel, signed lower right, 20th century, giltwood frame. CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED M COSTALOIL ON CANVAS SIGNED M COSTAL, CITY SCENE, 42 1/4 IN X 30 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold Framed Oil on Canvas - City SceneGold Framed Oil on Canvas - City Scene - Artist signed - 24.5 in tall x 28.5 x 2, The art itself is 21 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Bernard 'Night Scene' Oil on Canvas SignedEmile Bernard, France (1868-1941). Oil on canvas signed lower right, mounted in gilt wood frame. Measures 44"H x 33.5"W framed; 39.5"H x 29"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, wear to frame,See Sold Price
Jun 08OAB AuctionsJim Byrne Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Figurative Portrait City Scene$500
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsStephen Stoller, New York / Indiana (b.1945), bus stop city scene, 1995, oil on canvas, 19 3/4"H x$100
10 hrs LeftEldred'sJOSEPH WOLINSKI (Australia, 1872-1955), City scene., Oil on canvas, 12" x 14". Framed 16.5" x 18.5".$200(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftEldred'sFRENCH SCHOOL (20th Century,), City scene., Oil on canvas, 7.5" x 9.5". Framed 10" x 12".$50
10 hrs LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Contemporary,), New York City street scene with flags., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20".$1,100(3 bids)