Sold2023F. Ledresseur; 19thC. French Watercolor SignedF. Ledresseur; 19thC. French Watercolor Signed. Fine French watercolor. River Seine, Paris. signed lower right. Original framing; 8.75in. X 11.75in.(image), 14.75in. X 17.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021BAITLER, ZomaBAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1908-1994). Oil on canvas. "River Seine." Signed and positioned "Paris" lower right. 48 x 58 cm. BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1908-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "R&See Sold Price
Sold2019G. W. Sotter O/C, Connecticut River Near Avon, SignedSigned George W. Sotter oil on canvas of a Connecticut River scene. (Sothebys Lot 136, on June 9, 2016. Est. $15,000-$25,000)Approx. 36.5"x24.5" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE MAZEILIE - FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST SIGNED OIL - PARIS VIEW RIVER SEINEArtist: Maurice Mazeilie Title: MAURICE MAZEILIE - FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST SIGNED OIL - PARIS VIEW RIVER SEINE Description: "Paris" by Maurice Mazeilie (French) oil painting on card, unframed signed withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed TF Simon Paris Seine River Scene PrintThis is a signed print from artist TavÃk FrantiÅ¡ek Å imon (Czech, 1877-1942). Simon studied at the Academy of Fine Arts, Prague before exhibiting in France in 1906. Based in Paris until 1914,See Sold Price
Sold2023W Zakrzewski ( Polish 1916-1992) Oil on CanvasWlodzimierz Zakrzewski ( Poland 1916 - 1992 ) Oil on Canvas Depicts Paris Cityscape - Les Invalides Seine River Signed and dated in Lower Left Corner " W Zakrzewski 1965 " also Signed marked on the reSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING PARIS VIEW BY ATANASOil on canvas painting. The artwork represents a view of the Eiffel Tower and the river Seine in Paris, France. Signed by the artist, Atanas, and dated Paris, 2000 in the lower right. Golden frame. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monotype, Gregory KondusGregory Kondos (American, b. 1923), "River Seine, Paris, France," 1982, monotype, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, image: 15.75"h x 15.75"w, overall (with frame): 36"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016VASILILY GRIBENNIKOV (Russian b. 1957) A PAINTING,VASILILY GRIBENNIKOV (Russian b. 1957) A PAINTING, "Along River Seine, Paris, France," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 13 1/2" x 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020French G. Guerbuert "Pont des Arts" Oil on CanvasG.Guerbuert (French b.1910) "Pont des Arts" or "Passerelle des Arts," a pedestrian bridge in Paris which crosses the River Seine, signed lower left. Image: 9.5" H x 13" W; frame: 14" H x 17.5" W x 2.7See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN CLAUDE PICOT LITHOGRAPHJEAN PICOT , FRENCH LITHOGRAPH VIEW OF THE SEINE RIVER IN PARIS , HAND SIGNED PICOT , NUMBERED 105/250 - 27" x 23" ; 41" x 37" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN CLAUDE PICOT LITHOGRAPHJEAN PICOT , FRENCH LITHOGRAPH VIEW OF THE SEINE RIVER IN PARIS , HAND SIGNED PICOT , NUMBERED 105/250 - 27" x 23" ; 41" x 37" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Jean-Claude PicotJean-Claude Picot (French, b. 1935), The River Seine, Paris, lithograph in colors on paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 183/250, image: 9"h x 12.5"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 26.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean DUFY: "Place de la Concorde" - LithographJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) color lithograph on paper titled "Place de la Concorde," 1960, depicting a Paris park and street scene near the Seine River, having raised "GG" embossed mark lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules René Hervé, Fr., Paris Seine, O/CJules René Hervé , Fr., 1887-1981, Paris Seine, O/C, signed Dimensions: 18 x 21 1/2, framed 28 x 31 Property from a fourth generation gallery (HEAR698)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2017BLATAS, Arbit. Oil on Canvas. Seine River, Paris.1934. Signed and dated lower right. Arbit Blatas (Lithuanian- American, 1908 - 1999). From a New Rochelle, NY estate. - Dimensions: 21.25" high x 29" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20THPAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anderbouhr;" 28" x 31 1/2", framed 32" x 35 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022French Modernist Paris Seine River Oil Painting EARLYUp for sale here is an exciting early 20th century French modernist oil painting. Gallery label on verso. Signed illegibly. This painting has an impressive feeling about it and came from a important NSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIEN DELARUE Paris River Scene. "Seine at Paris" Newman Gallery, Phila. Label. Signed on Canvas.LUCIEN DELARUE Paris River Scene. "Seine at Paris" Newman Gallery, Phila. Label. Signed on Canvas. Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 31.5 inches: Frame Height: 35 inches: Frame Width: 41 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017IGOR PANTUHOFF SURREALIST SEINE RIVER PARISCityscape. Oil on canvas. Signed Igor to lower right corner. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.75" x W 26.5" (Sight) H 23.75" x W 19.75" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022Johannes Schiefer 'Paris' Oil on CanvasJohannes Schiefer (1896-1979 France) 'Paris' Oil on Canvas. Midcentury impressionist painting of the Seine river. Signed lower right and titled lower left. Canvas measures 18x22'' and overall framed dSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Post-Impressionist Oil Still Life Paris River Seine Bridge Landscapesigned Sinai French Post-Impressionist School, late 20th century signed oil painting on canvas, unframed canvas: 16 x 13 inches provenance: private collection condition: very good and sound conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO DEVITY OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 16", PARISANTONIO DEVITY, OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 16", PARIS :Antonio Devity [Italian, B. 1901]. Depicting the Eiffel Tower and the Seine River. Signed lower right. Framed. W.T. Burger label on verso.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52PATRICE LANDAUER (b.1962) HUGE IMPRESSIONIST OIL - FLOODED RIVER SEINE PARIS 20th century$1,000
3 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTadashige Ono: Seine River 1962 Woodblock$175(2 bids)
6 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersGEORGE BRAQUE 'LE NID VERT THE GREEN NEST' ETCHING GEORGES BRAQUE Argenteuil-sur-Seine, 1882 -$2,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBONAPARTE, Napoleon (1769-1821). Marginal Note Signed by Na...$1,000
Sold2024Leland LittleR. Hilhershoon (English, 19th Century), Pair of Pastoral Landscapes (Two Works)See Sold Price
3 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA BARBIZON SCHOOL OIL ON PANEL PAINTING BY KARL PIERRE DAUBIGNY, FRENCH$2,500