Sold2021Shimon Attie (American, b. 1957) Joachimstrasse 20 Shimon Attie (American, b. 1957) Joachimstrasse 20 , 1992 c-print signed, dated, and numbered 15/25 in ink (verso) 20 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shimon Attie (American, b. 1957) At Pyramide, 2003Shimon Attie (American, b. 1957) At Pyramide, 2003 lambda c-print edition LAP 40 x 50 inches. Provenance: Jack Shainman Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Thiel, large 4-part photo, 1999-2004Frank Thiel, large 4-part photo, 1999-2004, Frank Thiel (German, b. 1966), City 7/12 (Berlin), C-print in four parts, signed, titled, dated and numbered 5/8, inscribed "4 parts" with diagram (verso),See Sold Price
Sold2024Sharon Lockhart, Cinema Paris, BerlinSharon Lockhart Cinema Paris, Berlin 1999C-print mounted to foamcore 30.25 h x 40 w in (77 x 102 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to publisher's label to frame verso 'Sharon Lockhart 1/8 1999'.See Sold Price
Sold2015Goldin, Nan Joey in front of my mirror, Berlin, 1992.Goldin, Nan C-print on Fujifilm paper. Signed, numbered and designated on verso. - Limited edition of 500, c/o Berlin. - In excellent condition. Joey in front of my mirror, Berlin, 1992. C-Print auf FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xing DANWEN: "Urban Fiction 26" - C-PrintXing Danwen (Chinese, b. 1967) C-print (chromogenic photograph) titled "Urban Fiction 26", edition of 8, face mounted on museum board, label to reverse. [31" H x 41" W]. Numerous scuffs and abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jemal Shabazz, b. 1960, Urban TalentJemal Shabazzb. 1960Urban Talentc. 1981chromogenic print16 1/2 x 15 1/4 inches (image)signed, titled, and dated; inscribed "Brownsville, Brooklyn", and numbered 1/9See Sold Price
Sold2022YVA (1900–1942)YVA (1900–1942) | Underdress, Berlin c. 1930 | Vintage silver print, double-weight glossy paper, in excellent condition 23,5 x 17,1 cm Photographer’s copyright stamp and “SchostalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Reichsdruckerei, (17) facsimile printsReichsdruckerei, (17) facsimile prints, 19th/20th c., Berlin, etchings and engravings, including Rembrandt and other Old Masters, most stamped on verso as facsimiles, some embossed "Reichsdruck" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn lachend im Kleinen Schwarzen. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach derStern, BertMarilyn lachend im Kleinen Schwarzen. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Wohlerhalten.BeigegebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn im Dior Kleid. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn im Dior Kleid. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Guter Zustand.Beigegeben: Zertifikat derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nitsch, Hermann o.T. (16. Malaktion, Schloss Prinzendorf). 1983. C-Print auf Papier, handüNitsch, Hermanno.T. (16. Malaktion, Schloss Prinzendorf). 1983. C-Print auf Papier, handüberarbeitet mit Acrylfarbe. 45,2 x 30,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert, im PasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn sitzend. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn sitzend. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Guter Zustand.Beigegeben: Zertifikat derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug von 2012 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug von 2012 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 45,3 x 39,5 cm. Signiert recto und verso. - In gutem Zustand.Aus der Serie "The laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Viola, Bill Hatsu-Yume First Dream. 2002. C-Print, Textumschlag und VHS-Kassette in Portfolio (42,5Viola, BillHatsu-Yume First Dream. 2002. C-Print, Textumschlag und VHS-Kassette in Portfolio (42,5 x 34,5 x 5cm). C-Print: 27 x 35,5 cm. Dieser verso signiert und nummeriert sowie mit Stempel des PhotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Höfer, Candida Jenisch-Haus Hamburg, 2000. C-Print. 21 x 21 cm (24 x 24 cm). Verso signiert,Höfer, CandidaJenisch-Haus Hamburg, 2000. C-Print. 21 x 21 cm (24 x 24 cm). Verso signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Gesteckt unter Passepartot in Hlwd.-Mappe. - Guetr Zustand.Eines von 50 ExemplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schulze Eldowy, Gundula o.T. (aus: Waldow´s Schatten). 1990. C-Print auf Kodak Professional.Schulze Eldowy, Gundulao.T. (aus: Waldow´s Schatten). 1990. C-Print auf Kodak Professional. 18,7 x 12,7 cm (19,7 x 13,8 cm). Signiert, datiert, bezeichnet u. nummeriert. - Mit leichten Spuren derSee Sold Price
Sold2018Araki, Nobuyoshi o.T. C-Print auf glänzendem KodakAraki, Nobuyoshi o.T. C-Print auf glänzendem Kodak Photopapier. 28 x 20,5 cm. Signiert in Schwarz. - Abzug in tadellosem Zustand. C-print on glossy Kodak photopaper. Signed in black. - In excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shore, Stephen Bridger Canyon, Bozeman, Montana, July 17, 2018. 2018. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 xModern Photography Shore, Stephen Bridger Canyon, Bozeman, Montana, July 17, 2018. 2018. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso signiert u. mit Etikett, dort typographisch betitelt. In Punkten untSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alec Soth 2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett,Modern Photography Alec Soth2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett, dort signiert und mit typographischen Werksanagben. - Guter Zustand.Enthält: - CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goldin, Nan Lost Horizon. 2021. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. VersoGoldin, NanLost Horizon. 2021. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Digital C-print on photopaper. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Allah, Khalik Harlem, New York City, USA. 2017. C-PrintAllah, Khalik Harlem, New York City, USA. 2017. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m. Werksangaben. - Guter Zustand. Aus der "125th & LexiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hirai, Yu o.T. (rotes Auge). 1997. C-Print,Hirai, Yu o.T. (rotes Auge). 1997. C-Print, vollaufgezogen auf Kunsstoffträger. 61 x 50 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Mittig mit kleinem Fleck. Sinnliche und iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smith, Eugene 'Sticks and Stones, Bits of Human Bones'. U.S. Marine Demolition Team, Battle of IwoSmith, Eugene'Sticks and Stones, Bits of Human Bones'. U.S. Marine Demolition Team, Battle of Iwo Jima, Japan. 1945. Späterer Abzug von 2022 nach der Photographie von 1945. Digitaler C-Print aufSee Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftOAB AuctionsDavid Drebin Large C-Print Photograph Waiting For The Call Female Artwork Framed$1,200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon, Nyc 1980, Signed & Numbered C-Print$700
Jun 11DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLarry Sultan: Two works from the series ”Pictures from Home”, 1986$1,000
14 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterKiki Smith, Calling 1 (triptych); My Secret Business (two works)$250(3 bids)