Sold2022(3) SPANISH TALAVERA GLAZED EARTHENWARE BOWLS17/18th c., the largest with rabbit to interior of bowl, 5.5”h; 10”diam. (cracked and stapled); another with a dog, 5”h, 9”diam. (cracks and staple); the third, with shield, 5&See Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Porcelain Manufactory (Hungarian) Porcelain Rabbit, H 12''Herend Porcelain Manufactory (Hungarian) Porcelain Rabbit, H 12'' | Blue fish net design.Provenance: Property from a Weidman, MI private collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend, rabbit raised leg medium black flower. 3" h Rabbit raised leg small black flower. 2.75" hHerend, rabbit raised leg medium black flower. 3" h Rabbit raised leg small black flower. 2.75" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend Rabbit medium two tone white with brown 1st Edition. 3.25" h, Rabbit jumping medium brownHerend Rabbit medium two tone white with brown 1st Edition. 3.25" h Rabbit jumping medium brown natural. 2.25" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Herend Blue Fishnet Porcelain Figures(2) Herend blue fishnet porcelain figurines, c/o double rabbits eating corn (2-7/8" w x 3-1/2" h), baby owl (1-7/8" h), rabbit ear chipped and gluedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figural Rabbit CaneWooden cane with figural rabbit handle. Carved head, glass eyes. 36"H, rabbit head 5"L. Scratches to cane and rabbit's ears.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE TANG DYNASTY JADE RABBITCHINESE TANG DYNASTY JADE RABBIT ; H. 10 cm. W. 7.5 cm. Weight 571 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Ostermiller (US, b. 1956)Dan Ostermiller (American, b. 1956) "A Friend Indeed", 1985 patinated bronze cast signature, dated, numbered "29/30" and copyright-marked along back edge of one rabbit. h. 9-1/2", w. 16-1/2", d. 8-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE RABBITQING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE RABBIT; H:3cm W:4.5cm Wt:73gSee Sold Price
2023BEFORE MING DYNASTY BLUESTONE RABBITBEFORE MING DYNASTY BLUESTONE RABBIT ; H. 8 cm. W. 12.2 cm. Weight 950 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Austrian Cold Painted Bronze AnimalsLot of small Austrian cold painted bronze animals. H rabbits 3-1/2", L Dachshund 3". H monkey 2". CONDITION: Minor imperfections. Copy and paste link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/uiSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNCLE SAM RABBIT RIDER WITH NODDING HEAD266. UNCLE SAM RABBIT RIDER WITH NODDING HEAD | Germany, a rare and seldom seen glass eye bunny candy container with a great looking, nodding head, Uncle Sam at the reins. | 7.5" h. | Rabbit has two rSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE TANG DYNASTY GREY POTTERY PAINTED RABBITCHINESE TANG DYNASTY GREY POTTERY PAINTED RABBIT; H. 32 cm. W. 17.5 cm.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE TANG DYNASTY STONE RABBITCHINESE TANG DYNASTY STONE RABBIT H. 10.2 cm. W. 7 cm. Weight 1989 gram.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE TANG DYNASTY JADE RABBITCHINESE TANG DYNASTY JADE RABBIT H. 10 cm. L. 7 cm. W. 6 cm. Weight 663 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021Patinated Bronze of a Seated RabbitPatinated Bronze Figure of a Seated Rabbit , h. 13 3/4 in., w. 4 1/2 in., d. 8 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TANG DYNASTY STONE RABBITCHINESE TANG DYNASTY STONE RABBIT H. 8.5 cm. L. 15 cm. Weight 1037 gram.See Sold Price
20228TH CENTURY CHINESE TANG DYNASTY HETIAN JADE RABBIT8TH CENTURY CHINESE TANG DYNASTY HETIAN JADE RABBIT H. 2.9 cm. W. 4.7 cm. Weight 72 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017LEAD GARDEN SCULPTURE OF A RABBITLEAD GARDEN SCULPTURE OF A RABBIT, H 23", W 7", D 12":Depicting a rabbit on his haunches.See Sold Price
2022TANG DYNASTY, WHITE JADE RABBITTANG DYNASTY, WHITE JADE RABBIT H. 11 cm. L. 9.5 cm. Weight 1286 gram.See Sold Price
Sold20224 PCS, NEIMAN MARCUS MAJOLICA ANIMAL TUREENSItalian, 20th/21st century, retailed by Neiman Marcus. Set of four animal and vegetable Majolica tureens comprising turkey (h. 12"), duck (h. 11.5"), rabbit (h. 8.75") and pheasant (h. 11.5"). ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Herend Fishnet Porcelain FiguresGroup of Herend Fishnet Porcelain Figures, marked, incl. elephant box, h. 3 1/4 in.; pig, h. 2 in.; duck, h. 2 1/2 in,; rabbit, h. 2 1/4 in.; and kitten, h. 2 1/4 in.; TOGETEHR WITH Royal Crown DerbySee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftSloans & KenyonGROUP SEVEN HEREND PORCELAIN FIGURES OF ANIMALS WITH RED FISHSCALE DECORATED BODIES. - Tallest, H: 4$400
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese blue and white Kendi jug decorated with scrolling tendrils, marked with a rabbit, 17thC, H€500