Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Heimat der Matrosen III. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1931.Hajek-Halke, HeinzHeimat der Matrosen III. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1931. Silbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 25,3 x 20 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - Teils mit minimalen GriffspSee Sold Price
Sold2022Radiator Grille Shell, 1931 Model A Ford, missing drain cap, o/wise VG orig cond.Radiator Grille Shell, 1931 Model A Ford, missing drain cap, o/wise VG orig cond.See Sold Price
Sold2017BMW Brochure "Die neuen Modelle" from 1931, 16 pages,BMW Brochure "Die neuen Modelle" from 1931, 16 pages, German text, condition 2-3 German Description BMW Prospekt "Die neuen Modelle" von 1931, 16 Seiten, deutscher Text, Zust. 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Reulein, Flugzeug SpielGeorg Reulein, Flugzeug Spiel, Germany VK, Blech, UW ok, Okt Z 2, von 1931, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Ertl , Scale Models Texaco, Sunoco Banksnew in boxes, Gilmore 1931 Hawkeye tanker bank, Texaco 1929, Petty Enterprises 1931 Tanker bank, Shell 1931 International tanker bank, Sunoco 1926 Mack Tanker Bank & Sunoco 1931 Hawkeye tanker bankSee Sold Price
Sold2019official programme "Großer Preis von Deutschland 1931",official programme "Großer Preis von Deutschland 1931", Nürburgring (the Nürburg-Ring booklet 4 July 1931), good condition German Description Offizielles Programm "Großer Preis von Deutschland 193See Sold Price
Sold2021Kathe Kollwitz woodcutKathe Kollwitz (German 1865-1945)- ''Selbstbildnis'' (Klipstein 201 iib/II)- woodcut, 1924, printed in 1931, von der Becke blindstamp lower right, very good condition. 5 7/8 x 4 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Cloth, "kente"Wickelgewand, "kente" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 220 cm. L 305 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer PrivatsammlunSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Cloth, "kente"Wickelgewand, "kente" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 235 cm. L 358 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer PrivatsammlunSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Cloth, "kente"Wickelgewand, "kente" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 215 cm. L 325 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer PrivatsammlunSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fulani Blanket, "khasa"Decke, "khasa" Fulbe (Peul), Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 130 cm. L 268 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer Privatsammlung,See Sold Price
Sold202229 Asante Goldweights and a Scale29 Goldgewichte und eine Waage Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 0,5 - 10 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer PrivatsammSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Asante Cloths, "kente"2 Wickelgewänder, "kente" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 100 cm. L 170 - 226 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - SchweizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fulani Blanket, "khasa"Decke, "khasa" Fulbe (Peul), Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 150 cm. L 365 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer Privatsammlung,See Sold Price
Sold20222 Asante Lidded Vessels, "forowa"2 Deckelgefässe, "forowa" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 6,5 - 14 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer PrivatsammluSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fante Fertility Figure, "akua'ba"Figur, "akuaba" Fante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 26 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Tessin.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Sword, "afena"Schwert, "afena" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 100,5 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Tessin. DieSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Bronze Bangles5 Reife Senufo, Frafra, Gurunsi, Ghana, Côte d’Ivoire, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 4 - 9 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Konv. ca. 7 versch. Autos, Blech lithogr., u.a. 1 Bus,Konv. ca. 7 versch. Autos, Blech lithogr., u.a. 1 Bus, Tankstellen LKW von Shell, VW-Bulli, im Orig-Kart., Friktionsantrieb, 7-25 cm, Zust. 3-4See Sold Price
Sold2018book "La Hispano Suiza 1916 - 1931" by Emilio Polo, inbook "La Hispano Suiza 1916 - 1931" by Emilio Polo, in Spanish, ISBN-No. 84-920031-0-3, book in good condition German Description Buch ?La Hispano Suiza 1916 ? 1931? von Emilio Polo, spanischsprachig,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Bwa FluteKerbflöte Bwa, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Tessin. Flöten wurdeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gurunsi Smoking Pipe BowlTabakpfeifenkopf Gurunsi, Ghana / Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 8,5 cm. L 9,5 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer PriSee Sold Price
Sold20211931 Sea Shell PaintingFramed Sea Shell with Dedicated Painting 'Cunard Line SS Franconia Cruise' to Martha Jane from Neptune ?ex.(not sure of last name. A round the world cruise 1931See Sold Price
Sold2022Georgia OKeeffe - Shell on Red, 1931GEORGIA OKEEFFE (1887-1986) Shell on Red, 1931 Print in Colors, Printed in the 70s 7 3/4" x 10 1/2" Georgia O'Keeffe was a seminal American artist known for her oil paintings of animal skulls and flowSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONVINCENZO FLORIO 1931, handsigned correspondence by Vincenzo Florio to a Mr. Philippe, dated December€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGrand Prix of Germany July 5, 1931, official race programme with list of starters, among it Guthrie€100
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfBERTRAND DORNY KONVOLUT VON 4 FARBRADIERUNGEN ('MURS ORANGE€280
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONALFA ROMEO 1931, fold-out brochure / programme "Inaugurazione Salone Teatro", 25.10.1931, 4 pages,€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONSCUDERIA FERRARI / PIERO TARUFFI 1930-1931, medal with a bow, driver honoring (18k gold), awarded by€50,000
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 4 B/W photo prints among it Edgar Barth, John Fitch, Count Karol de Beaufort, Baron€20
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Ceremonial Whisk, "nandwa blawa"CHFÂ 25(2 bids)
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CIVIL WAR CALVARY TROOPER FULL FIELD GEAR SHELL JACKET, REGULATION ISSUE SCHUYLEKILL ARSENAL$2,500(8 bids)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VERY LARGE ANTIQUE SHELL CAMEO BROOCH PENDANT 14K GOLD 2.2" TALL$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftCottone AuctionsBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Print for Chicago 8 (from the portfolio CONSPIRACY: The Artist as$2,400(4 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
2 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCLarge Victorian Glass Dome with Shell Floral Basket 1870s$125(2 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsLionel Postwar O Gauge 2243 Santa Fe Shell only on orange mold$20(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftRichmond AuctionsDayton Model 600 Ten Gallon Visible Gas Pump Restored Shell$275(6 bids)