Sold2023Millard Sheets Signed Lithograph Summer GoldSheets, Millard (American 1907-1989) Summer Gold, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 165/250, image 19.5 x 30 inches, full sheet 23.5 x 35.25 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Millard Sheets (1907 - 1989)"Summer Gold" - Edition 207/250; c. 1977; Lithograph; 20" x 30"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Millard Owen Sheets (1907-1989), "Taiwan," 1958, Watercolor on paper, Image/Sheet: 9.5" H x 10.75" WMillard Sheets(1907-1989)"Taiwan," 1958Watercolor on paperSigned, titled, and dated in ink along the lower edge: Millard Sheets; and with the artist's red chopmark lower leftImage/Sheet: 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Copy of Artist Millard Sheets Alphabet BookRare 1929 Millard Sheets (1907-1989) Modernist Block Printed Alphabet Book! Only known copy of a limited printing from the Applied Design Department at the Ubell Club in Los Angeles, where Millard SheSee Sold Price
Sold2023c1950 Millard Sheets Palm Springs/United Airlines PrintLovely print of the original art by Millard Sheets (1907-1989). It is of Palm Springs, California, commissioned by United Airlines. Mounted on linen and measures 12.5" x 15". Millard Sheets was one oSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILLARD SHEETS, (American, 1907-1989), Net Fishing -MILLARD SHEETS (American, 1907-1989)Net Fishing - Moorea1979, watercolorsigned and dated Millard Sheets 1979 lower leftsheet: 22 x 30 in., frame: 31 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. Provenance: The CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Millard Sheets (American, 1907-1989) Untitled Trees, 1977Millard Sheets (American, 1907-1989) Untitled Trees, 1977 watercolor on paper signed Millard Sheets and dated (lower right) 22 x 30 inches Property from the Collection of John Foxley, Lyons, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Millard Sheets Rainbow FallsMillard Sheets (American, 1907-1989) Rainbow Falls Watercolor on Arches paper 22.5 x 30 (in) 32 x 39 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Millard Sheets, lower left Dalzell Hatfield Galleries tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Millard Sheets, Oxen and Villagers, watercolorMILLARD SHEETS (American, 1907-1989), Oxen and Villagers, India,1944, watercolor, Image size: 22.75 inches x 30.5 inches, overall (framed): 30 x 38 inches. Signed and titled on the bottom. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Millard Sheets 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 inchesMillard Sheets (american, 1907-1989) On the Heights, gouache on paper, signed Millard Sheets (lower right) 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Millard Sheets Startled BirdsMillard Sheets (American, 1907-1989) Startled Birds Screenprint on paper no ed. 21 x 12.75 (in) 29.75 x 21.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Millard Sheets, lower right Pasadena Art Institute and DesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Millard Sheets, 3 LithographsPencil signed & numbered. Millard Sheets, American (1907-1989). Approx. 23" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold20214 Millard Sheets serigraphsMillard Sheets (American 1907-1989)- Untitled- 4 serigraphs in colors, all signed and 3 numbered and 1 annotated 'A.P.' in pencil, various cracks in ink surface, some creasing in margins and light staSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Millard Sheets(lot of 2) Millard Sheets (American, 1907-1989), Harbor Scene, silkscreen, edition 55/250, and "New Arrivals," lithograph in colors, edition 18/400, each pencil signed lower right, images: 21.5"h x 29See Sold Price
Sold2018MILLARD SHEETS AMERICAN 1907-1989MILLARD SHEETS AMERICAN 1907-1989 Field, lithograph, 24 x 35 in (62 x 88.9 cm), signed lower right, Edition:75/200.See Sold Price
Sold2021Prints, Millard Sheets(lot of 3) Millard Sheets (American, 1907-1989), Running Horses, 1940, "Pinto," 1938, edition 8/32, and "Flight into Egypt," edition 14/34, lithographs, each pencil signed or initialed, two are dedicaSee Sold Price
Sold2018MILLARD SHEETS AMERICAN 1907-1989MILLARD SHEETS AMERICAN 1907-1989 Summer Gold, 1977, lithograph, 20 x 30 in (50.8 x 76.2 cm), signed lower right, Edition 246/250See Sold Price
Sold2021Prints, Millard Sheets(lot of 2) Millard Sheets (American, 1907-1989), "The Spinner" and " Palace of Udaipur, India," screenprints, each pencil signed lower right, each titled lower left, editions 38/270 and 25/325, imagesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMega International AuctionLI KERAN SCROLL: INK AND COLOR ON PAPER PAINTING 'LANDSCAPED'$600
4 days LeftMega International AuctionLI KERAN SCROLL: INK AND COLOR ON PAPER PAINTING 'LANDSCAPED'$1,500
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Millard Sheets - "Duck Haven" - Watercolor Painting$100(1 bid)