Sold2022Nevelson, Louise o.T. (Aus dem Portfolio "From the NewNevelson, Louise Amerikanische Moderne o.T. (Aus dem Portfolio "From the New York Collection for Stockholm"). 1973. Farbserigraphie partiell mit Lack auf Papier. 26 x 19 cm (30,5 x 23 cm). Signiert, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasarely, Victor o.T. Aus dem Portfolio "Vancouver". 1982. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenemVasarely, Victoro.T. Aus dem Portfolio "Vancouver". 1982. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 62 x 62 cm (75,5 x 75,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Sehr partiell mit schwachen BraunfleckchenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasarely, Victor o.T. Aus dem Portfolio "Vancouver". 1982. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenemVasarely, Victoro.T. Aus dem Portfolio "Vancouver". 1982. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 61,5 x 61,5 cm (75,5 x 75,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - An den Kanten teils etwas bestoßeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte (d.i. Emmanuele Conegliano), Lorenzo Memoiren von Lorenz da Ponte von Ceneda. Von ihmDa Ponte (d.i. Emmanuele Conegliano), Lorenzo Memoiren von Lorenz da Ponte von Ceneda. Von ihm selbst in New-York herausgegeben. Aus dem Italienischen. 6 Tle. in 2 Bde. Stuttgart, Franckh, 1847. 1 Bl.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 4 aus demLohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 4 aus dem Portfolio. Farbserigraphie auf kräftigem Schoellershammer-Karton. 14 x 70 cm (70 x 70 cm). Verso signiert sowie mit der Blattnummer versehen.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 7 aus demLohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 7 aus dem Portfolio. Farbserigraphie auf kräftigem Schoellershammer-Karton. 14 x 70 cm (70 x 70 cm). Verso signiert sowie mit der Blattnummer versehen.See Sold Price
Sold2020[SERRA, Richard (b. 1938]. MCSHINE, Kynaston. -- COOKE,[SERRA, Richard (b. 1938]. MCSHINE, Kynaston. -- COOKE, Lynne. Richard Serra: Sculpture: Forty Years. New York: The Museum of Modern Art, 2007. 10 x 10 inches, 419pp. Numerous illustrations. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2021[SERRA, Richard (b. 1938)]. Archive of documents[SERRA, Richard (b. 1938)]. Archive of documents related to the removal of Tilted Arc. New York City, 1985. Seven documents relating to Richard Serra’s controversial public installation work, TiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rizzi, James (1950 New York City 2011)"OCTOPUS'S GARDEN ", so unterhalb der Darstellung betitelt. 3-D Collage/Farblithographie, li. o. bez. RIZZI und Ex. 251/350. Aus dem Jahr 2002. Bildmaß ca. 5,1x 7,6 cm. PP., ca. 20x 24 cm. Im Online-See Sold Price
Sold2024Serra, Richard [SIGNED]; Krauss, Rosalind K.; Richard Serra Sculpture [1986 MOMA MONOGRAPH - FINE]New York, Museum of Modern Art, 1986. Hardcover in pictorial dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Oblong 4to. 184 pages with 185 black and white photographic images and illustrations throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bedeutende Kunstwerke aus dem Nachlass Dr. Jacob HirschBedeutende Kunstwerke aus dem Nachlass Dr. Jacob Hirsch AUS DEM NACHLASS Dr JACOB HIRSCH AUKTION AM 7. DEZEMBER 1957 IN LUZERN ADOLPH HESS AG • LUZERN & WILLIAM H. SCHAB • NEW YORK CHF 20 /See Sold Price
Sold2016A Group of Four Books Pertaining to the Work of RichardA Group of Four Books Pertaining to the Work of Richard Serra (b. 1939), Including 'Richard Serra' edited by Ernst-Gerhard Guse (New York: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc., 1988), 'Richard SerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Afrikanische KunstAfrikanische Kunst Verborgene Schätze aus dem Museum Tervuren Verswijver, Gustaaf (Hg.) Austin, Ramona München ; London ; New York : Prestel (1998). ISBN: 3-7913-2012-2 German text 199 pages NumerouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afrikanische Kunst144 Afrikanische Kunst Verborgene Schätze aus dem Museum Tervuren. Verswijver, Gustaaf (Hg.) Austin, Ramona München ; London ; New York : Prestel (1998). ISBN: 3-7913-2012-2 German text 199 pages NuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afrikanische KunstAfrikanische Kunst Verborgene Schätze aus dem Museum Tervuren Verswijver, Gustaaf (Hg.) Austin, Ramona München ; London ; New York : Prestel (1998). ISBN: 3-7913-2012-2 German text 199 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Serra (American, b. 1939), Untitled, from The New York Collection for Stockholm, 1973,Richard Serra (American, b. 1939), Untitled, from The New York Collection for Stockholm, 1973, lithograph, edition 150/300, signed "Serra" and dated lower right, printed by Styria Studio, Inc., New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Serra is an American artist involved in theRichard Serra is an American artist involved in the Process Art Movement. He lives and works in Tribeca, New York and on the North Fork, Long Island.Certificate of Authenticity, Ink on paper , signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SERRA (NY, 1939 - )(3) Signed Exhibition Posters, unframed, loose: "Richard Serra, Gagosian Gallery, 555 W. 24th Street, New York, Sept 20 - Oct 25, 2003", featuring his work "Blind Spot", weatherproof steel, 14' x 60'See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Serra [SIGNED], Sculpture: Forty Years [2007 1ST EDITION]The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2007. Hardcover in pictorial dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing. 420 pages with 390 illustrations. Text in English. Essays by Benjamin Buchloh, Lynne CookeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Serra (Inside Out 2013) Hand Signed LithoRICHARD SERRA (B. 1938) Inside Out, 2013 Offset lithograph on paper 35 x 45 inches Signed lower side in pencil Provenance: Private Collection, Gagosian Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Serra (Born 1939)Exposition poster, Gafosian Gallery, New York, 2011. Signed by artist LR. 46.5"h x 32.5 overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Weber (American, 1946-) Platinum Print Three Men in a Reflecting PoolFrom The Year of Tibet Portfolio I New York: Tibet House, 1990. Assembled by Richard Gere and Bill Borden. Framed, under glass. Signed lower right, Bruce Weber. Numbered 17/100 lower left. Frame: 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Berenice Abbot (American, 1896-1991) Signed & Numbered James Joyce Portrait PrintFrom The Year of Tibet Portfolio I New York: Tibet House, 1990. Assembled by Richard Gere and Bill Borden. Platinum print of Berenice Abbot's portrait photo of James Joyce. Framed, under glass. NuSee Sold Price
Sold2016PRINCE, Richard. Polaroid. From Untitled Portfolio(Angie). Edition 5 of 5 (+2). Barbara Gladstone Gallery, New York label affixed verso. Richard Prince (American, b. 1949). From the estate of Vera G. List, renowned art collector and philanthropist. DSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLandfield, Ronnie 1 Farbserigraphie aus: New York Ten (New York l0/69). 1969. Auf leichtem€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHStafford, Lawrence 1 Farblithographie aus: New York Ten (New York l0/69). 1969. Auf Japanbü€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHShields, Alan Lonely night, aus: New York Ten (New York l0/69). 1969. Farblithographie und Aquarell€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCote, Alan 1 Farbserigraphie aus: New York Ten (New York l0/69). 1969. Auf leichtem Velinkarton.€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLichtenstein, Roy 2 Ausstellungsplakate. 1994. "Roy Lichtenstein. Die Retrospektive aus dem Solomon€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArchipenko, Alexander o.T. (aus "Les formes vivantes"). 1963. Lithographie auf BFK Rives Velin. 66 x€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMotherwell, Robert o.T. aus: X + X (Ten Works by Ten Painters). 1964. Farbserigraphie mit Collage€700(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArnold, Eve Untouched Women: Marlene Dietrich at the recording studios of Columbia Records. New York€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht o.T. 1999. Farbserigraphie mit Originalpigmenten auf festem Sympathikus 20€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht o.T. 1999. Farbserigraphie mit Originalpigmenten auf festem Sympathikus 20€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht o.T. 1999. Farbserigraphie mit Originalpigmenten auf festem Sympathikus 20€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht o.T. 1999. Farbserigraphie mit Originalpigmenten auf festem Sympathikus 20€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht o.T. 1999. Farbserigraphie mit Originalpigment auf festem Sympathikus 20€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGorin, Jean Albert o.T. (aus "Construction plan"). 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. 59,6 x€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGorin, Jean Albert o.T. (aus "Construction plan"). 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. 59,6 x€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTàpies, Antoni o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). 1973. Farblithographie auf Velin. 59,5 x 75,8 cm.€500
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsThe New York Collection for Stockholm 1973. 30 Prints by Lichtenstein, Twombly, Warhol & others$30,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFrancis, Sam o.T. 1979. Farboffsetlithographie auf Fabriano Artistico Velin (mit WZ). 47 x 57,5 cm€800
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOstarhild, Jurgen Franz Beckenbauer. 1978/ 2024. Digitaler s/w Finae Art Print von 2024 nach einer€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHartung, Hans L - 36. 1957. Farblithographie auf Arches Velin (mit WZ). 49 x 32 cm (65,5 x 50,5 cm).€600
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRichard Jeffery, American, Oil on Canvas Painting "Yellow Fountain" , Signed, Listed Artist$10(1 bid)