Sold2015SERGIO ZANIBONI Tex - Piombo roventeENG SERGIO ZANIBONI Tex - Piombo rovente Original art n. 172 for Tex special issue #4. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent condtions. Along with print proof. IT SERGIO ZANIBONI Tex - Piombo rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il Volto di TiberioIl Volto di Tiberio Saggio di Critica Iconografica Polacco L. (1955). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy <See Sold Price
Sold2016Guanyin in bronzoGuanyin in bronzo laccato e dorato seduta nella posizione "Padmasana", con le mani nel gesto della meditazione "Dhyanamudra", il volto presenta espressione serena. Cina, Dinastia Ming, XVI-XVII secoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VERMIGLIO(Alessandria, 1587 - 1635) San Pietro Olio su tela, cm 51X40 Il taglio dell'immagine, il volto e il carattere tenebroso suggeriscono una attribuzione del dipinto a Giuseppe Vermiglio. Non poche sono lSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEDAGLIA CON MADONNA MINIATA - MEDAL WITH MINIATED MADONNAMEDAGLIA CON MADONNA MINIATA in oro bianco 18 kt di forma rotonda lavorata a traforo che trattiene una miniatura raffigurante il volto di una Madonna. Circa 1930. Gr 5,70 - diam cm 2,80 - MEDAL WITH MSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO GIACOMELLI - Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino ilArtist: Mario Giacomelli Title: Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino il volto (I have no hands to caress my face), 1962 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Eredi Mario Giacomelli PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIO GIACOMELLI - Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino ilArtist: Mario Giacomelli Title: Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino il volto (I have no hands to caress my face), 1962 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Eredi Mario Giacomelli PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2019LONE RANGER ITALIAN CINEMA LOBBY CARDS AND POSTERThree Italian language lobby cards for the 1956 Lone Ranger film 'Il Cavaliere Senza Volto' with Clayton Moore and Jay Silverheels, printed in Rome, also a larger 'Il Cavaliere Azzurro della Citta DelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sergio Giardo Nathan Never Il segreto di SigmundSergio Giardo Nathan Never Il segreto di Sigmund ENG Original cover art for issue #250, April 2012. Pencil and ink on drawing paper, signed. Excellent conditions. ITCopertina per l’albo #250 pubbliSee Sold Price
Sold2016SERGIO ASTERITI Topolino e il Mistero dell’OzonoENG SERGIO ASTERITI Topolino e il Mistero dell’Ozono Eighth original art published in Topolino #1747, 21st of May 1989. Pencil and ink on drawing paper, signed. In its Walt Disney Original Comic ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Offredi Paracarro coffee tableGiovanni Offredi Paracarro coffee table Saporiti Italy, 1970 lacquered concrete, glass, chrome-plated steel 39.5 w x 39.5 d x 15.25 h inches Literature: Sergio e Giorgio Saporiti: Il Nostro Lavoro conSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOFANO - Il Cantastorie di CampariSERGIO TOFANO, SINOPICO, MUNARI, MOCHI - Il Cantastorie di Campari. Serie completa dei cinque volumi proÂmozionali fuori commercio editi da Campari in 1000 copie numerate, tra il 1927 e il 1932. BrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Testa di vecchio vòlto a sinistra.Giovanni Benedetto Castiglione (detto il Grechetto) , Testa di vecchio vòlto a sinistra. 1645-1650. Acquaforte. mm 111x82. Foglio: mm 213x133. Bartsch, 40. Bellini (Castiglione), 31. Dalla seriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luciano Grassi, Sergio Conti e Marisa Forlani (Attributed) Pair of height-adjustable coffeeLuciano Grassi, Sergio Conti e Marisa Forlani (Attributed) Pair of height-adjustable coffee tables. Commercializzazione Emilio Paoli, Florence, 1953-1955ca. Black painted iron tubes and plates, top coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Table with grey formaica topSergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Table with grey formaica top and walnut wood border, metal structure painted black, feet and screws in brass. Italy 1957 circa (cm 153x75x129.5) Prizes: a similar piece wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di scudi ovali in ferro martellato con unaA pair of oval shields, Europe, 19th century (l cm 64)(defects)Coppia di scudi ovali in ferro martellato con una bordura a tortiglio. Spuntone centrale e otto piccole maschere a volto umano. Oggetto dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Lot of four appliques modelSergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Lot of four appliques model "Sigma". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1960s. Nickel-plated brass, printed glass. (cm l 27. cm d 20) (slight defects and small losses) IT Lotto coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Table lamp model "Magnolia".Sergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Table lamp model "Magnolia". Produced by Quattrifolio, Milan, 1971. Four-cylinder chromed metal structure, lattimo glass diffuser. (h 38 cm.; d 60 cm.) Literature G. GramignSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sergio Asti (1926) - Lampada a sospensione modelloSergio Asti (1926) - Lampada a sospensione modello "a288". Produzione Candle, Italia 1970 ca. Metallo e vetro lattimo. (diam cm 60)See Sold Price
Sold2015Sergio Asti (1926) - Lampada da tavolo modelloSergio Asti (1926) - Lampada da tavolo modello "Profitterolle". Produzione Martinelli Luce, Lucca 1968. Metacrilato e poliestere con fibra di vetro, metallo laccato nero e gomma (d cm 45) (lievi difetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Wall lamp model "Delta". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1960. Nickel-platedSergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Wall lamp model "Delta". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1960. Nickel-plated brass structure, opal glass diffuser. (h 65 cm.; d 25.5 cm.) IT Lampada da parete modello "Delta".See Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Suspension lamp model "Delta". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1960.Sergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Suspension lamp model "Delta". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1960. Nickel-plated brass structure, opal glass diffuser and molded glass bowl. (h 102 cm.) Literature G. GramignSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sergio Mazza (Milano 1931)Lotto composto da treSergio Mazza (Milano 1931)Lot of three ceiling lamps model "Sigma". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1960sca. Nickel-plated brass printed glass and white lacquered metal. (d cm 26; d cm 19) (slight defectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Suspension lamp model "PiSergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Suspension lamp model "Pi cavo". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1960s/1970s. Satinized and black lacquered aluminum, blown glass acidato on the internal surface. (adjustable hSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 15/16" Quad. Massac County, IL. Ex Judge Stone. Bennett COA.$180(4 bids)
4 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts6 1/16" Hematite Axe. Peoria, IL. Broken and glued. Ex Bruce Miller.$52(2 bids)
4 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3 7/8" Saddle Faced Bannerstone. Macoupin Co, IL. B.W. Stephens tag (B-267).$510(2 bids)
4 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 1/16" Hook Bannerstone. Brown County, IL. Has B.W. Stephens tag (B-246).$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts10 1/2" Morse Knife. Fayette County, IL. Ritter/Brockman Show COA.$255(5 bids)
4 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 1/4" Kaolin Thebes. Union Co, IL. Ex Guy Brothers, Tommy Beutell.$94(3 bids)
4 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts6 1/2" Thebes. Morgan County, IL. Ex Floyd Ritter and Dean Mesnard.$360(3 bids)
4 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3" Bannerstone. Recoverd in 1961, Jersey Co, IL. Ex Billy Bush.$56(4 bids)
4 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3 15/16" Snyders. Heat treated Burlington. Shelby Co, IL. Rogers COA.$2,550(4 bids)
4 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 3/16" Thebes Point. Beautiful Avon Chert. Warren County, IL.$3,050(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRene Magritte, Les Travaux d'Alexandre (from the Il Surrealismo tra le due guerre portfolio)$7,500
4 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts12" Woodland Celt. Madison County, IL. Ex Payne and Dr. Reed collections.$210(3 bids)
4 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3 1/8" Beaver Lake. Payson Chert. Fulton County, IL. Granger COA.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts6 5/8" 3/4 Groove Raised Ridge Axe. St Claire County, IL. Meadows COA.$50
4 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 5/8" 3/4 Groove Nebo Axe. Diorite. Saline County, IL. Meadows COA.$50
4 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts5 3/4" Dickson. St. Clair County, IL. Ex R. Cameron and Joe Kinker.$50
4 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 3/4" Archaic Thebes. Madison County, IL. Ex F.C. Miller. Davis and Bennett COAs.$82(3 bids)